Head of the Elk
- Oct 26, 2003
- head
- Upper St. Joseph
- Elkhart, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 26, 2003 | |||||
1A | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 12 |
||
1B | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 5 |
||
2A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 24 |
||
2B | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 15 |
||
2C | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 7 |
||
3 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8 | 6 |
||
4M | 9:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
4W | 10:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
5M | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
5W | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
6C | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 8 |
||
7A | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 25 |
||
7B | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 18 |
||
7C | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 6 |
||
8 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 | 4 |
||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
T. Moriarty/T. Montague/T. Schroeder/A. Fortner/E. Sanderson/P. Scott/D. Smith/S. Kirwen/A. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
V. Arrigo/D. Walsh/M. Luchette/J. Peterson/A. Matthew/D. Sierra/M. Gillott/Z. Hayden/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
A. Currie/A. Dorich/M. Wells/T. Draskovic/N. Geiger/R. Vogt/B. Yaple/T. Finn/P. Goodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
9M | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
9W | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
10M | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
10W | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
11C | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 11 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 15 |
||
13A | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 18 |
||
13B | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 11 |
||
15 | 12:25 PM | Womens Youth 8 | 13 |
||
16 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 8 | 14 |
||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barchick/M. Sanderson/M. Winters/T. Keller/R. Wymer/M. Strassner/J. Bureau/P. Donofrio/C. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Roberts/J. Schardt/C. Ramlow/B. Kirby/R. Gumersell/M. Abbey/J. Sliva/A. Roberts/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Less/S. Hendricks/L. St. Pierre/K. Hendricks/M. Siebeneck/G. Knerr/J. Putz/N. Czech/E. Argentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
P. Sutton/P. Hunt/S. Goldhar/W. Drucker/P. Maloney/A. Falkof/M. Fitzpatrick/S. Olvany/A. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Narea/M. DAgostino/S. Black/J. Drewniak/C. Mulchrone/S. Wall/R. Casey/C. Grogan/M. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
P. Helfer/R. Whelpley/J. Silverstein/A. Hoell/S. Lenhert/R. Mesrobian/J. Koenig/P. Harper/S. Canales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (B) |
K. French/M. Durst/R. Loeffler/M. Norton/M. Manion/B. Jarosz/S. Gee/J. Toland/N. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
D. Millner/H. Hillebrand/A. Challenger/W. Peregrine/B. Kuhns/B. Scholl/A. Kreisman/E. Lavin/M. Dilber (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (C) |
D. Skilliter/E. Montague/M. Connolly/S. Unverferth/C. Cousino/M. Bruss/D. Ellett/S. Ontko/R. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
|
||||
17Ma | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
17Mb | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
17Wa | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
17Wb | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
18A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 13 |
||
18B | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 6 |
||
18C | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 6 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 18 |
||
19B | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 11 |
||
19C | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change