Head of the Elk

  • Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 26, 2003
1A 9:00 AM Mens Novice 8-A
12
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
G. Culver/A. Ceo/J. Hannon/B. Pollard/J. Schram/D. Coogan/D. Sheline/B. Kazrasewski/S. St. Peter (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
C. Kresenow/J. Rokas/D. Matheau/E. Rosewater/M. Koriath/S. Platt/J. Brubaker/D. Dressler/C. Setzler (Cox)
 
    Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
D. Martin/A. Khatib/D. Butler/J. Bilka/F. Dias/S. Starboard/S. Port/S. Starboard 2/A. Hollister (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
M. Sliger/C. Kuneman/J. Lietart/D. Rice/M. Brady/E. Kennedy/P. Freeman/J. Ginnard/A. Hanes (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
 
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
M. Balck/A. Vink/C. Holmes/J. Martineau/S. Farrell/A. Patt/S. Hill-Kennedy/A. Brydges/D. Kane (Cox)
 
    Western Rowing Association (Western Michigan University) (A)
D. Winling/A. Starnes/A. Pohl/B. Corkin/A. Katz/M. Leeal/C. Flues/B. Addis/B. Hendrickson (Cox)
 
1B 9:05 AM Mens Novice 8-B
5
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (B)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (B)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (B)
M. Booi/A. DeCoster/C. McGarry/J. Johnson/M. Szubinski/S. Plato/D. Striegle/B. Wickerham/N. Davis (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (B)
 
2A 9:20 AM Mens Open 4-A
24
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
L. Justin/M. Justin/T. Steve/D. Gallagher/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
N. Kottha/S. Spatny/G. Roberson/J. Kozak/K. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Hefferan/S. Rossman/S. Rysdyk/R. Geske/A. Reed (Cox)
 
    Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A)
E. Vitso/A. Brooks/M. Medlock/D. Harkness/L. Wells (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Knighton/C. Weisel/D. LaRocco/B. Cahill/S. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Roberts/B. Kirby/C. Ramlow/M. Abbey/S. OBoyle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Less/K. Hendricks/L. St. Pierre/N. Czech/N. Obee (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
R. McIver/D. Robertson/N. Matthew/M. Kaupa/A. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilkowski/A. Appelhans/A. Gausted/J. Laing/J. Appelhaus (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
K. Pearson/C. Thomas/J. Oleksiuk/M. Agostino/J. Choorapuzha (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
 
    Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Narea/M. DAgostino/R. Casey/C. Grogan/M. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Edwards/J. Rees (Cox)
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
A. Snelson/A. McGraw/A. Warshauer/L. Kempton/B. Carter (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
C. Anderson/P. Witherspoon/T. Casey/C. Berry/S. Pittman (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Silverstein/A. Hoell/P. Helfer/R. Whelpley/S. Canales (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Stollenwerk/J. Peters/G. Ahrens/F. Robertson/F. Robertson (Cox)
 
2B 9:25 AM Mens Open 4-B
15
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
 
    Purdue Crew (B)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B)
R. Anderson/J. Vanderhyde/S. Paterson/S. Kamps/E. Jewell (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (B)
M. VanHout/M. Hancock/G. Davenport/C. Scherkoske/T. Bentine (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B)
A. Kraemer/G. Knerr/D. Leitner/J. Whalen/N. Czech (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (B)
B. Voller/D. Mercante/D. Bak/J. Mack/T. Black (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
L. Catamessa/L. Weinstein/R. Oakey/R. Ritrovato/G. Tiver (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (B)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
A. Sliva/M. Ramlow/A. Tenney/R. Granger/E. Dinkel (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Absalon/R. Forney/O. McGuire/F. Wyrsch/B. Goodrum (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
S. Lenhert/P. Harper/M. Roozen/G. Hellman/J. Ladd (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (B)
M. Bushouse/B. Rosman/T. Lin/T. Polanic/K. Langmesser (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (B)
 
2C 9:30 AM Mens Open 4-C
7
    Michigan Rowing Association (C)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (D)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C)
D. Bashart/T. Kidd/S. Smith/D. Davis/J. Wyatt (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (C)
M. Siebeneck/S. Hendricks/J. Skelding/M. McHugh/E. Argentine (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (C)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (C)
V. Arrigo/D. Walsh/M. Luchette/J. Peterson/L. Shocknesse (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
 
3 9:45 AM Womens Youth Novice 8
6
4M 9:55 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
5
4W 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
0
5M 10:10 AM Mens Open 2-
7
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
J. Arend/B. Bartek
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
N. Catella/J. Chin
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (B)
E. Donoghue/J. Blakely
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (C)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (D)
 
5W 10:15 AM Womens Open 2-
3
6C 10:25 AM Womens Novice 8-C
8
7A 10:35 AM Womens Open 4-A
25
7B 10:40 AM Womens Open 4-B
18
7C 10:45 AM Womens Open 4-C
6
8 10:55 AM Mens Youth Novice 8
4
9M 11:10 AM Mens Open 1x
4
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
P. John
 
    University of Chicago (A)
D. Rathburn
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
 
9W 11:15 AM Womens Open 1x
2
10M 11:25 AM Mens Masters 1x
7
10W 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
11C 11:40 AM Mens Novice 8-C
11
    Purdue Crew (C)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (C)
 
    Purdue Crew (D)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (C)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (D)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (D)
 
    Purdue Crew (E)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (E)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (E)
 
    Purdue Crew (F)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (F)
 
12 11:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4
15
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
D. Matheau/J. Rokas/C. Kresenow/R. Tabares/S. Macris (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
B. Schnettler/H. Gordon/J. Lindholm/C. Bowman/K. Steward (Cox)
 
    Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A)
M. Chovaz/J. Hanson/R. Green/D. Townsend/S. Pedit (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
R. Payne/M. Durik/J. McEvoy/D. Poling/E. Barcelona (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
D. McCormick/J. Frankel/M. Bohay/L. Bailey/T. Black (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilkowski/J. Appelhaus/E. ORourke/A. Gausted/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
T. Bachman/J. Huang/N. Ervin/M. Jones/G. Tiver (Cox)
 
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
D. Kane/J. Davis/S. Burley/K. Burley/A. Forbing (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (B)
 
13A 12:00 PM Womens Novice 8-A
18
13B 12:05 PM Womens Novice 8-B
14
14 12:15 PM Womens Ltwt 4
11
15 12:25 PM Womens Youth 8
13
16 12:35 PM Mens Youth 8
14
17Ma 12:45 PM Mens Open 2x
3
17Mb 12:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
2
17Wa 12:50 PM Womens Open 2x
3
17Wb 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
18A 1:00 PM Mens Open 8-A
13
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
N. Kottha/K. McKenna/G. Roberson/S. Spatny/J. Kozak/C. Maeder/D. Martynyak/D. Goldstein/C. Setzler (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
P. John/M. Justin/T. Steve/D. Gallagher/R. Anderson/B. Bartek/J. Arend/J. Rob/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
 
    Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A)
D. Harkness/M. Medlock/A. Brooks/D. Townsend/M. Nielsen/J. Hanson/R. Green/D. Townsend/S. Pedit (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
K. Pearson/C. Thomas/J. Oleksiuk/M. Agostino/L. Catamessa/L. Weinstein/R. Oakey/B. Johnson/J. Choorapuzha (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
S. McIsaac/M. Bushouse/S. Ninemeier/H. Elenbaas/L. John/E. Kazmierski/J. Woodbury/E. Carlson/A. Regan (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
18B 1:05 PM Mens Open 8-B
6
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
 
    Purdue Crew (B)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (B)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (B)
P. Garberson/T. Beaver/J. Gerling/L. Bartley/C. Schettler/J. Nenis/E. Kettler/R. Brady/L. Wolowitz (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (B)
 
18C 1:10 PM Mens Open 8-C
6
    Purdue Crew (F)
 
    Purdue Crew (C)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (C)
 
    Purdue Crew (D)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (D)
 
    Purdue Crew (E)
 
19A 1:20 PM Womens Open 8-A
18
19B 1:25 PM Womens Open 8-B
11
19C 1:30 PM Womens Open 8-C
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change