Head of the Elk

  • Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 26, 2003
1A 9:00 AM Mens Novice 8-A
12
1B 9:05 AM Mens Novice 8-B
5
2A 9:20 AM Mens Open 4-A
24
2B 9:25 AM Mens Open 4-B
15
2C 9:30 AM Mens Open 4-C
7
3 9:45 AM Womens Youth Novice 8
6
4M 9:55 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
5
4W 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
0
5M 10:10 AM Mens Open 2-
7
5W 10:15 AM Womens Open 2-
3
6C 10:25 AM Womens Novice 8-C
8
7A 10:35 AM Womens Open 4-A
25
7B 10:40 AM Womens Open 4-B
18
7C 10:45 AM Womens Open 4-C
6
8 10:55 AM Mens Youth Novice 8
4
9M 11:10 AM Mens Open 1x
4
9W 11:15 AM Womens Open 1x
2
10M 11:25 AM Mens Masters 1x
7
10W 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
11C 11:40 AM Mens Novice 8-C
11
12 11:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4
15
13A 12:00 PM Womens Novice 8-A
18
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
A. Delp/R. Greene/J. Tanner/C. Missig/R. Graven/L. Ruksenas/K. Young/A. Barta/L. Marikis (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
M. Lynn/C. Jannakos/L. Kovacs/B. Burnside/E. Renbarger/A. Overholt/K. Ondrusek/A. Smitterberg/M. Jovel (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
 
    Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
S. Szabo/C. Moore/K. Nockleby/J. Valerius/C. Mackie/A. Williams/C. Ho/M. Waring/V. Kyysiak (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
M. Shults/A. Welsh/M. Richards/B. Daunahauer/B. Popham/B. Benge/D. Osoffsky/M. Grieshaber/K. Tarter (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Scarpo/M. Kimmich/J. Sinclair/K. Kohl/L. Fong/G. Mohen/J. Kaiser/D. Marcum/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
K. Stenlund/L. Edmonds/D. Toenjes/L. Schramm/M. Fuller/K. Ryan/C. Jadach/B. Kurshenbaum/J. Frazee (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (A)
 
    Western Rowing Association (Western Michigan University) (A)
E. Senecal/C. Aurand/E. Roth/E. Nykaza/K. Tarrien/J. A/H. Viar/J. Weber/B. Hendrickson (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
 
13B 12:05 PM Womens Novice 8-B
14
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (B)
J. Allen/S. Baker/C. Day/K. Prince/C. Caudill/R. English/A. Roman/E. Boils/B. Kramer (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (B)
 
    Purdue Crew (B)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B)
K. Bloom/L. Bachert/A. Salas/J. DAgostino/K. Heidibrink/A. Poli/S. Denton/A. Varner/D. Batterman (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (B)
 
    Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
S. Szabo/C. Moore/K. Nockleby/J. Valerius/L. Pinto/C. Beaderstadt/E. Lambert/M. Waring/V. Kyysiak (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (B)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (B)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Kaiser/A. Veres/R. Yamaguchi/D. Marcum/E. Murphy/G. Mohen/L. Irr/C. Minnock/J. Scarpo (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (B)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (B)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (C)
 
14 12:15 PM Womens Ltwt 4
11
15 12:25 PM Womens Youth 8
13
16 12:35 PM Mens Youth 8
14
17Ma 12:45 PM Mens Open 2x
3
17Mb 12:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
2
17Wa 12:50 PM Womens Open 2x
3
17Wb 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
18A 1:00 PM Mens Open 8-A
13
18B 1:05 PM Mens Open 8-B
6
18C 1:10 PM Mens Open 8-C
6
19A 1:20 PM Womens Open 8-A
18
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/M. Sarah/Y. Kim/M. Wagner/K. Pierce/K. Toth/C. Ford/S. Ricker/E. Jewell (Cox)
 
    Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. Hollister/E. Hermanson/S. K-s/S. Klein/E. Freeman/D. Lawrence/D. Dahlke/K. Schelach/T. Van Lanen (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
A. Condrey/S. Jackson/S. Menden/G. Abineri/K. Pirc/S. Elstro/S. Robertson/L. Guenther/E. Barcelona (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
R. Gondek/M. Loehr/J. Bacior/E. McCurdy/L. Tessell/M. Manning/C. Cilli/E. Franzen/T. Minnich (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
L. Walters/A. Kemphaus/L. Terreberry/L. Renaud/A. Buhts/N. Alderson/J. Grigsby/S. George/C. Ochsner (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
R. Trent/N. Crivlare/A. McDonald/J. Troke/N. Golenberg/A. Stone/A. French/M. Sessions/K. Gaydos (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (A)
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
V. Crews/P. Kennedy-Twyford/L. Bellman/S. Moscato-Goodpas/J. Stephenson/M. Thomas/J. Toering/G. Kosene/B. Carter (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/D. Anaya/K. Nowakowski/E. Long/N. Magginis/C. Thiel/A. Quinn/A. Thornton (Cox)
 
19B 1:25 PM Womens Open 8-B
11
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (B)
 
    Purdue Crew (B)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (B)
A. Trenaman/E. Miller/S. Tomasec/A. Karsh/S. Williams/K. Krueger/B. Widen/R. Homa/B. Schaefer (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (B)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (B)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (B)
C. Noltemeyer/N. Richards/M. Botelho/M. Popp/K. McCrocklin/M. Moore/O. Brittain/C. Graham/D. Golub (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B)
B. Ripanna/C. Yax/R. Truelove/S. Crosswhite/A. Gould/D. Lonjopoulos/J. Boyd/K. Jones/J. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (B)
 
19C 1:30 PM Womens Open 8-C
9
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (C)
 
    Purdue Crew (C)
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (C)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (C)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (C)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (C)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (D)
 
    Purdue Crew (D)
 
    Purdue Crew (E)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change