Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2003
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
2 8:00 AM Womens Novice-1 8+
9
    Highland Park Crew (..)
J. Perkins/K. Kibby/K. Arledge/L. Newell/M. Kibby/A. Knight/A. Beeman/H. Whitcomb/K. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
C. Anderson/I. Chandler/A. Fry/S. Rolater/M. Wilmot/L. Bailey/V. Pridgen/B. Santos/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
L. MacCallum/M. Rosser/M. Gaab/J. Dornenburg/K. Devoe/L. Schmidt/B. Burgess/J. Janosko/B. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
E. Royal/C. Jordan/L. Munoz/B. Sherman/S. Nyguen/A. Traphagen/K. Felferdhoff/S. Mclain/K. Gleason (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
K. Bandy/A. Bradford/J. Craig/K. Koke/S. Vaughn/R. Martinez/M. Spinelli/T. Thompson/A. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
A. Griffiths/V. Scheer/J. Avey/C. Homan/C. Dietzsch/C. OHara/A. Davidson/L. Wright/R. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
P. Cochrane/S. Fuqua/L. Mills/M. Martin/A. Temple/S. Schalit/S. Bleich/J. Robinson/K. Youngblood (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
K. Frizzell/J. Schutte/L. Holcomb/K. Veraa/L. Hermann/K. Rector/K. Williams/M. Mixon/S. Bayer (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
N. Kelly/M. Omura/S. Stelly/V. Buonagurio/M. Lenard/A. Ricci/C. Hullihen/J. Jerz/V. Ronstadt (Cox)
 
3 8:00 AM Mens Open 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
A. Van Koppen/K. Smith/M. Jacob/S. Archer/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
A. Johnstone/J. Macfarlane/C. Williams/A. Yee/Z. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Bell/N. Seeman/C. Roberts/C. Bjornnes/K. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
J. Maddox/J. Seaman/C. Conner/B. Reed/E. Slinkman (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
G. Field/D. Newsom/J. Holcomb/C. Pennington/K. Clifford (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (..)
C. Haines/R. Brandt/J. Thomas/J. Hillman/B. Adams (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
A. Co/E. DeRemer/C. McDaniel/B. Littman-Smith/A. Millius (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
B. Reid/A. Solomon/A. Stoermer/B. Jinks/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
M. Dickerson/C. Lawler/B. Stevens/I. Miller/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
D. Krezevic/J. Purcell/C. Sayre/G. Carrico/K. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
S. Priour/J. Ward/A. Hainline/J. Bowes/H. Lin (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Winans/Z. Loney/C. Lewis/A. Aguam/H. Pfaff (Cox)
 
4 8:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
9
5 8:00 AM Mens Open 2-
2
6 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
8
10 9:00 AM Mens Jr 2x
8
11 9:00 AM Mens Open 2x
4
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
T. Howell/P. McDonough
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
B. Reid/A. Stoermer
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
A. Daw/P. Kissman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
J. Nunn/E. Lee
 
12 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
18
7 9:00 AM Mens Novice-1 8+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
A. Reilly/M. Galluzzi/D. Basham/J. Johnson/L. Lipchak/M. Caffarelli/Z. Dolling/M. Steele/C. Groves (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Snyder/G. Golding/C. Dorrity/T. Abercrombie/B. McNeal/B. Rolf/D. McLeod/I. Coy/E. Slinkman (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
T. Cossey/B. Shnider/B. Usie/M. Hale/J. VanWingerdon/M. Bennett/A. Cannady/R. Eckles/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
G. Hauth/L. Lybrand/B. Roberts/A. Dequaire/A. Harnack/C. Kutac/S. Brisdene/N. Glowark/R. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
J. Kazmierczak/L. Stacy iii/J. Wiggins/M. Cowart/S. Turner/D. Micklethwait/R. Zimmerman/C. Christensen/A. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
N. Palaskas/C. Sellmyer/J. Oberg/P. Huffington/M. Ellis/J. Osterman/R. Garzoria/J. Metcalf/E. Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Knight/R. Kalmoe/S. Bergin/J. Pennigton/A. Holton/S. Hays/J. Vanfleet/K. Dait/L. Lee (Cox)
 
8 9:00 AM Womens Open 4+
13
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Mitra/L. Austin/S. Loh/K. Quiring/Z. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
A. Volk/L. Derr/E. Keine/R. Schwarz/E. Slinkman (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Kunce/J. Garnia/M. Hoffman/J. Delgado/K. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
K. Piazza/N. Angelilli/C. Medero/K. Gibson/L. Leverington (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
A. Bowler/L. Duerkson/B. Charbonneu/G. Collins/K. Clifford (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
B. Sisson/G. Perez-Hobrecker/K. Hunter/C. Dols/P. Garg (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
W. Tucker/M. Rosser/L. MacCallum/M. Adams/A. Stamper (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
X. Medero/C. McClimon/M. Griffin/S. Dalrymple/S. Boaz (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
N. Allen/R. Hutto/M. Ranck/L. Frazier/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Hedman/H. Deems/T. Miller/J. Welch/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
M. Pereira/M. Kwan/A. French/M. Thanky/H. Pfaff (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
A. Smith/J. Inster/M. Polka/V. Canac/J. Bekker (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
A. Yom/E. Lim/K. Watts/S. Lusk/U. Ferrufino (Cox)
 
9 9:00 AM Womens Open 4x
3
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
14 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
14
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Hatfield/J. Erdener/M. McDaniel/E. Campbell/E. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
E. Andricks/R. McNeil/M. Pannell/A. Coria/E. Keine (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
K. Arledge/J. Perkins/K. Kibby/L. Newell/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (..)
S. Fowler/R. Hampton/S. Brown/W. Cooper/L. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
C. Anderson/L. Bailey/V. Pridgen/S. Rolater/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
A. Fry/B. Santos/M. Wilmot/I. Chandler/S. Hong (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
K. Devoe/J. Dornenburg/B. Burgess/J. Janosko/B. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
K. Meyer/L. Schmidt/S. Rabadi/M. McKenna/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
L. Jacobsen/K. Murphy/L. Brown/D. Dial/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
N. Roberts/A. Griffith/K. Arnold/S. Gary/K. Gleason (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
L. Wright/A. Davidson/C. OHara/C. Dietzsch/R. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Homan/J. Avey/V. Scheer/A. Griffiths/C. H. (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
A. Hernandez/G. Samari/M. Yuspeh/L. Llado/E. Hsu (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
P. Cochrane/N. Kelly/M. Omura/S. Stelly/R. Breed (Cox)
 
15 10:00 AM Womens Open 2-
11
16 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
5
17 10:00 AM Womens Jr 1x
6
18 10:00 AM Womens Nov/Rec 1x
18
19 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
20 11:00 AM Mens Novice 4+
10
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Wigington/R. Ivans/R. Finley/C. Reichardt/E. Keine (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
C. Pennington/T. Mouch/H. Ostdick/J. Riddick/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (..)
J. Patterson/P. Miller/T. Taylor/E. Lang/O. Cabrera (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
B. Tonnesen/D. Shilo/C. Jenkins/B. Kosbab/B. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
T. Cossey/B. Shnider/B. Usie/L. Kliene/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
J. VanWingerdon/M. Bennett/R. Lampas/R. Eckles/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
M. Ruiz/I. Pearce/D. Clark/C. Prieur du Perra/R. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
T. Dhonau/S. Musick/D. Keen/B. Gonzalez/K. Plattner (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
N. Palaskas/C. Sellmyer/J. Oberg/P. Huffington/E. Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
J. Metcalf/J. Osterman/R. Garzoria/M. Ellis/L. Lee (Cox)
 
21 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4x
6
22 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
23 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
7
24 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x
3
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
A. Fishman
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
K. Hillman
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
J. Schane
 
25 1:00 PM Womens Open 8+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Mitra/A. Mccloskey/R. Cook/K. Quiring/S. Loh/S. Oleary/L. Kean/L. Austin/Z. Smith (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
M. Barksdale/L. Dugan/M. Gabriel/E. Stateczny/R. Klee/M. Ackley/M. Dunn/H. Henneman/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
W. Tucker/L. Bradley/M. Gaab/L. Smith/S. Thompson/J. Schane/L. MacCallum/M. Rosser/A. Stamper (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
L. Soulis/M. Adams/K. Hansen/X. Medero/C. McClimon/S. Dalrymple/J. Trimmer/M. Griffin/T. Henson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Hedman/H. Deems/T. Miller/J. Welch/S. Jennings/T. Rives/A. French/M. Kwan/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
M. Yarborough/L. Chubb-Silverman/J. Keedy/R. Stiver/K. Fomberg/J. Carmichael/M. Polka/M. Goodnight/A. Engles (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
L. Wylie/E. Lim/D. Kowalski/A. Wagner/C. MacIntosh/P. Painter/K. Glazebrook/L. Niemcewicz/M. Hall (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
A. Yom/D. Baden-Mayer/A. Smith/K. Curren/K. Watts/R. Roux/K. Falk/J. Inster/K. Porter (Cox)
 
26 1:00 PM Mens Novice-2 8+
3
27 1:00 PM Mens Open 4x
2
28 1:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
4
29 1:00 PM Womens Jr 2x
13
30 1:00 PM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
31 2:00 PM Mens Open 8+
3
32 2:00 PM Womens Novice-2 8+
8
    Baylor Crew (..)
J. Bubel/B. Eaton/C. Burnett/L. Wickland/K. Crook/K. Riegle/J. East/K. Lewis/K. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
K. Lockhart/M. Mullican/R. Gordon/V. Padmanabhan/M. Lundeen/M. Moser/G. Perez-Hobrecker/K. Romero/S. Hong (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
M. McKenna/K. Meyer/L. Schmidt/S. Rabadi/V. Pfaff/J. Dever/A. Frost/J. Walker/L. Ramirez (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
J. Lott/M. Kwan/S. Julie/C. Smith/J. Paul/J. King/L. Villareal/J. Fuller/K. Smithson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
M. Hoover/W. Kuo/S. Peska/B. Wozmak/J. Weiler/L. Carter/E. Hatley/C. Vann/C. H. (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
C. Duncan/J. Tupa/T. Wheless/E. Hazel/L. White/R. Cerkovnik/A. Bond/E. Bond/R. Breed (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
J. Cundiff/R. Maatouk/B. Peloquin/K. Lange/K. Remmert/M. Seidel/C. Livingston/J. Owens/C. Lam (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
D. Acker/J. Babbitt/F. Peterson/L. Thiebeault/L. Hall/J. Prus/M. Yuspeh/K. Man/K. Tran (Cox)
 
33 2:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 4x
6
34 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
35 2:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
9
36 2:00 PM Mens Nov/Rec 1x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
J. DeMello
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
M. Dring
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
P. Gosh
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (..)
C. Prados
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
C. Ditto
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
Z. Shultz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Bell
 
37 3:00 PM Mixed Open 8+
5
38 3:00 PM Mens Jr 8+
0
39 3:00 PM Womens Jr 8+
3
40 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4x
4
41 3:00 PM Womens ltwt 4+
1
42 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
4
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Austin/E. Smith
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
L. Smith/L. Soulis
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
L. Bradley/J. Trimmer
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
J. Schane/M. Rosser
 
43 3:00 PM Mens Open 1x
7
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
D. Beyers
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
M. Morschauser
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
T. Howell
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
P. McDonough
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
E. Lang
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
B. Reid
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
L. OBrien
 
44 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
45 4:00 PM Mixed Novice 8+
5
46 4:00 PM Mixed Open 4+
2
47 4:00 PM Mixed Jr 4x
2
48 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
4
49 4:00 PM Mixed Open 2x
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change