Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2003
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
2 8:00 AM Womens Novice-1 8+
9
    Highland Park Crew (..)
J. Perkins/K. Kibby/K. Arledge/L. Newell/M. Kibby/A. Knight/A. Beeman/H. Whitcomb/K. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
C. Anderson/I. Chandler/A. Fry/S. Rolater/M. Wilmot/L. Bailey/V. Pridgen/B. Santos/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
L. MacCallum/M. Rosser/M. Gaab/J. Dornenburg/K. Devoe/L. Schmidt/B. Burgess/J. Janosko/B. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
E. Royal/C. Jordan/L. Munoz/B. Sherman/S. Nyguen/A. Traphagen/K. Felferdhoff/S. Mclain/K. Gleason (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
K. Bandy/A. Bradford/J. Craig/K. Koke/S. Vaughn/R. Martinez/M. Spinelli/T. Thompson/A. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
A. Griffiths/V. Scheer/J. Avey/C. Homan/C. Dietzsch/C. OHara/A. Davidson/L. Wright/R. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
P. Cochrane/S. Fuqua/L. Mills/M. Martin/A. Temple/S. Schalit/S. Bleich/J. Robinson/K. Youngblood (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
K. Frizzell/J. Schutte/L. Holcomb/K. Veraa/L. Hermann/K. Rector/K. Williams/M. Mixon/S. Bayer (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
N. Kelly/M. Omura/S. Stelly/V. Buonagurio/M. Lenard/A. Ricci/C. Hullihen/J. Jerz/V. Ronstadt (Cox)
 
3 8:00 AM Mens Open 4+
12
4 8:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
9
5 8:00 AM Mens Open 2-
2
6 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
8
10 9:00 AM Mens Jr 2x
8
11 9:00 AM Mens Open 2x
4
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
T. Howell/P. McDonough
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
B. Reid/A. Stoermer
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
A. Daw/P. Kissman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
J. Nunn/E. Lee
 
12 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
18
7 9:00 AM Mens Novice-1 8+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
A. Reilly/M. Galluzzi/D. Basham/J. Johnson/L. Lipchak/M. Caffarelli/Z. Dolling/M. Steele/C. Groves (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Snyder/G. Golding/C. Dorrity/T. Abercrombie/B. McNeal/B. Rolf/D. McLeod/I. Coy/E. Slinkman (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
T. Cossey/B. Shnider/B. Usie/M. Hale/J. VanWingerdon/M. Bennett/A. Cannady/R. Eckles/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
G. Hauth/L. Lybrand/B. Roberts/A. Dequaire/A. Harnack/C. Kutac/S. Brisdene/N. Glowark/R. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
J. Kazmierczak/L. Stacy iii/J. Wiggins/M. Cowart/S. Turner/D. Micklethwait/R. Zimmerman/C. Christensen/A. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
N. Palaskas/C. Sellmyer/J. Oberg/P. Huffington/M. Ellis/J. Osterman/R. Garzoria/J. Metcalf/E. Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Knight/R. Kalmoe/S. Bergin/J. Pennigton/A. Holton/S. Hays/J. Vanfleet/K. Dait/L. Lee (Cox)
 
8 9:00 AM Womens Open 4+
13
9 9:00 AM Womens Open 4x
3
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
14 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
14
15 10:00 AM Womens Open 2-
11
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
H. Boisseau/M. Dunn
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
E. Woelk/R. Kittredge
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
K. Woolven/E. Sikes
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
J. Keedy/R. Stiver
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
K. Glazebrook/A. Wagner
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
L. Wylie/P. Painter
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
K. Curren/R. Roux
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
B. Johnson/M. Goodnight
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
K. Fomberg/J. Carmichael
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
C. MacIntosh/D. Baden-Mayer
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
D. Kowalski/L. Niemcewicz
 
16 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
5
17 10:00 AM Womens Jr 1x
6
18 10:00 AM Womens Nov/Rec 1x
18
19 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
20 11:00 AM Mens Novice 4+
10
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Wigington/R. Ivans/R. Finley/C. Reichardt/E. Keine (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
C. Pennington/T. Mouch/H. Ostdick/J. Riddick/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (..)
J. Patterson/P. Miller/T. Taylor/E. Lang/O. Cabrera (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
B. Tonnesen/D. Shilo/C. Jenkins/B. Kosbab/B. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
T. Cossey/B. Shnider/B. Usie/L. Kliene/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
J. VanWingerdon/M. Bennett/R. Lampas/R. Eckles/J. Gamrod (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
M. Ruiz/I. Pearce/D. Clark/C. Prieur du Perra/R. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
T. Dhonau/S. Musick/D. Keen/B. Gonzalez/K. Plattner (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
N. Palaskas/C. Sellmyer/J. Oberg/P. Huffington/E. Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
J. Metcalf/J. Osterman/R. Garzoria/M. Ellis/L. Lee (Cox)
 
21 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4x
6
22 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
23 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
7
24 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x
3
25 1:00 PM Womens Open 8+
8
26 1:00 PM Mens Novice-2 8+
3
27 1:00 PM Mens Open 4x
2
28 1:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
4
29 1:00 PM Womens Jr 2x
13
30 1:00 PM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
31 2:00 PM Mens Open 8+
3
32 2:00 PM Womens Novice-2 8+
8
33 2:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 4x
6
34 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
35 2:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
9
36 2:00 PM Mens Nov/Rec 1x
7
37 3:00 PM Mixed Open 8+
5
38 3:00 PM Mens Jr 8+
0
39 3:00 PM Womens Jr 8+
3
40 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4x
4
41 3:00 PM Womens ltwt 4+
1
42 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
4
43 3:00 PM Mens Open 1x
7
44 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
45 4:00 PM Mixed Novice 8+
5
46 4:00 PM Mixed Open 4+
2
47 4:00 PM Mixed Jr 4x
2
48 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
4
49 4:00 PM Mixed Open 2x
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change