Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2003
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
2 8:00 AM Womens Novice-1 8+
9
3 8:00 AM Mens Open 4+
12
4 8:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Healy/S. Brownhill/S. Cooper/A. Godfrey
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Hatfield/T. Smith/B. Jenscke/E. Hayes
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Hummer/M. Schocket/S. Fowler/M. Norris
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
E. McKenzie/M. Bennett-Caswell/K. Salinas/D. Wagenman
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
K. Cowden/M. Loyola/A. Clendending/M. Shepherd
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
M. Day/R. Shaul/K. Isenmann/C. Gillen
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
N. Romano/E. Barba/S. Elsner/I. Ruppa
 
    The Ursuline Academy (..)
J. Murray/M. OConnor/L. Sanz/C. Von Reyn
 
    The Ursuline Academy (..)
J. Von Reyn/M. Ackels/J. Villani/C. Cardillo
 
5 8:00 AM Mens Open 2-
2
6 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
V. Hoffman
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Gondran
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
R. Mascot
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
A. Smith
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (..)
A. Bearse
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
M. Bray
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
G. Hovorka
 
10 9:00 AM Mens Jr 2x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Keller/W. Wolfe
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
W. Tai/L. Spears
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
M. Dring/C. Morrow
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
K. Boyd/G. Jones
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
M. Naifeh/T. Horton
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
R. Cannady/H. Martin
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
B. Nock/B. Black
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Samuelson/N. Renaud
 
11 9:00 AM Mens Open 2x
4
12 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
18
7 9:00 AM Mens Novice-1 8+
7
8 9:00 AM Womens Open 4+
13
9 9:00 AM Womens Open 4x
3
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
14 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
14
15 10:00 AM Womens Open 2-
11
16 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
5
17 10:00 AM Womens Jr 1x
6
18 10:00 AM Womens Nov/Rec 1x
18
19 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
20 11:00 AM Mens Novice 4+
10
21 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
W. Tai/S. Keller/W. Wolfe/C. Morrow
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
M. Naifeh/A. Mahboubi/T. Horton/J. Parrott
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
M. Newlin/B. Nace/P. Humm/A. Copp
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
M. Boggs/A. Lilly/W. Browne/K. Freund
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
B. Nock/J. Cameron/D. Ramirez/B. Black
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Samuelson/B. Bula/B. Boral/T. Smith
 
22 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
23 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
7
24 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x
3
25 1:00 PM Womens Open 8+
8
26 1:00 PM Mens Novice-2 8+
3
27 1:00 PM Mens Open 4x
2
28 1:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
4
29 1:00 PM Womens Jr 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Healy/S. Brownhill
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
B. Jenscke/E. Hayes
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
M. Cohen/E. Collins
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
M. Loyola/K. Cowden
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
A. Bowler/G. Collins
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
K. Gibson/K. Clifford
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
M. Day/R. Shaul
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
C. Gillen/K. Isenmann
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
J. Whelan/G. Kendall
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
S. Elsner/I. Ruppa
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
T. Page/G. Bowden
 
    The Ursuline Academy (..)
C. Murphy/E. Lindley
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
S. Cooper/A. Godfrey
 
30 1:00 PM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
31 2:00 PM Mens Open 8+
3
32 2:00 PM Womens Novice-2 8+
8
33 2:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 4x
6
34 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
35 2:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Morrow
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
W. Wolfe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
J. Parrott
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
A. Mahboubi
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
B. Nace
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
M. Newlin
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
W. Browne
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Boral
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
P. Tompkins
 
36 2:00 PM Mens Nov/Rec 1x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
J. DeMello
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
M. Dring
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
P. Gosh
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (..)
C. Prados
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
C. Ditto
 
    Southern Methodist University (..)
Z. Shultz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Bell
 
37 3:00 PM Mixed Open 8+
5
38 3:00 PM Mens Jr 8+
0
39 3:00 PM Womens Jr 8+
3
40 3:00 PM Mens Masters 4x
4
41 3:00 PM Womens ltwt 4+
1
42 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
4
43 3:00 PM Mens Open 1x
7
44 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
45 4:00 PM Mixed Novice 8+
5
46 4:00 PM Mixed Open 4+
2
47 4:00 PM Mixed Jr 4x
2
48 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
4
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
J. Kvale/M. Ackley/L. Dugan/R. Ignatowski
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (..)
A. Bearse/C. Prados/J. Tan/G. Knight
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
P. Cushing/D. Buck/M. Sullivan/S. Jones
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
N. Romano/B. Bula/E. Barba/T. Smith
 
49 4:00 PM Mixed Open 2x
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change