Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
- Oct 30, 2004
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2004 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
2 | 8:06 AM | Womens Novice-1 8+ | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. Thompson/B. Owen/L. Fleming/L. Helper/A. Leddy/S. Houston/M. Mailman/A. Haddad/C. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew |
H. Perkins/B. Smith/A. Basse/C. Chapman/M. Beireis/M. Vaitses/V. Sifontes/M. Franz/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew |
A. Ford/N. Craig/E. Brown/J. Long/R. Long/J. Perkins/H. Popovic/K. Walther/W. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
C. Petrie/C. Biliyar/S. Howard/M. Courtney/S. Franco/E. Wang/R. Gordon/S. Jali/S. Knapps (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
J. Pollard/A. DeGroff/A. Durkin/A. Tuszynski/E. Cieszkiewicz/A. Luther/K. Pratt/J. Simpson/M. Jasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. Vaughn/A. Ard/C. Castillo/C. Wheeler/K. Moyer/M. Buchta/A. Bickham/S. Iserman/C. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. Gardner/E. Martin/K. Timm/K. Robertson/T. Kidd/J. Chen/L. Gregory/E. Hassan/C. Sands (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
C. DAnnunzio/S. Harrison/D. Bradford/S. Andres/V. Moreland/L. Hagey/C. Cooper/K. Tresselt/V. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
W. McMahon/J. Houghtby/H. Hall/L. Little/S. McDaniel/J. Irwin/R. Wagner/D. Bartz/A. Waghray (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
K. Allen/A. Lockman/N. Yoder/K. Grimes/C. Reppa/T. Venable/E. McDaniel/K. Park/R. Attebury (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
A. Sitterly/J. Nyberg/K. Kreyling/C. Stansfield/M. Caldwell/K. Walsh/B. Farrell/J. Brinson/A. Fernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
E. Laskowski/E. Maiorino/L. Mahanay/A. Bullock/C. Kelly/C. Herman/F. Mancha/K. Keen/S. Salinas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
L. Schroeder/M. Dayon/N. Ramirez/H. Whitehead/L. Ross/R. Hernandez/J. Mathis/R. Alsup/M. Contreras (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:12 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
4 | 8:18 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 13 |
||
5 | 8:24 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
6 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
7 | 8:36 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 12 |
||
8 | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice-1 8+ | 4 |
||
9 | 9:11 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
L. Derr/E. Keine/R. Schwarz/A. Collins/P. Nalundasam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
N. Angelilli/A. Knight/M. Kibby/J. Perkins/S. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Perez-Hobrecker/K. Hunter/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/G. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
W. Tucker/K. Kulka/S. Thompson/L. Bradley/V. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. Miller/J. Welch/J. Avey/C. OHara/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
K. Curren/B. Johnson/L. White/S. Park/K. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (B) |
V. Pridgen/I. Chandler/L. Bailey/S. Howard/S. Knapps (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
L. Schmidt/M. Adams/K. Hansen/C. Jennings/B. Kunzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Smith/M. Li/L. Carter/L. Roman/M. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
P. Painter/E. Tingey/C. MacIntosh/D. Baden-Mayer/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (C) |
A. Fry/R. Gordon/M. Moser/M. Mullican/S. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 9:17 AM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
11 | 9:23 AM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schiller/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Howell/P. McDonough
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
M. Bennett/A. Solomon
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Bula/P. Rutowski
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Tai/H. Spears
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
B. Reid/B. Jinks
|
|
|||
12 | 9:29 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Parnell
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
T. Topalu
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
J. Vorhies
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
J. Trimble
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
I. Connally
|
|
|||
Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club |
S. Randolph
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
L. Anderson
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
P. Cushing
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
M. Morschauser
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Galloway
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Yin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Blair
|
|
|||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
14 | 9:56 AM | Mens Lt 4+ | 3 |
||
15 | 10:02 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Groves/S. Houston/E. Barba/A. Haddad/A. Swift (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
K. Hornsby/B. Eaton/E. Demetrious/J. Hadaway/J. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
A. Ford/N. Craig/R. Long/J. Long/W. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Biliyar/M. Courtney/S. Jali/E. Wang/S. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
A. DeGroff/A. Durkin/A. Tuszynski/E. Cieszkiewicz/M. Jasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Gardner/E. Martin/K. Timm/K. Robertson/C. Sands (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
J. Simpson/K. Pratt/A. Stephens/A. Darrough/B. Kropp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
T. Kidd/J. Chen/L. Gregory/E. Hassan/V. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:08 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
17 | 10:14 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
18 | 10:20 AM | Womens Junior 1x | 10 |
||
19 | 10:26 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Leddy
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Rieck
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Scherbarth
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
R. Bush
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
J. Pollard
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
K. Man
|
|
|||
20 | 10:50 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Lindsey/C. Hankins/B. Starkweather/M. Russell/H. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
R. Meadows/B. Hayslett/A. Doubet/W. Litz/S. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Worland/D. Nutt/J. Brister/A. Shah/S. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
J. Dobin/A. Rucker/G. Randhawa/M. Tunnell/J. Jardine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
J. Traff/R. Busby/J. Stever/B. Roberts/C. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Morley/M. Margle/K. Hawkins/J. Murdock/J. Hubbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
R. Shelton/J. Williams/J. Simmons/C. Redman/T. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Parrett/J. Byrne/J. Pfeiffer/B. Stanfill/J. Pang (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:56 AM | Mens Junior 4x | 12 |
||
22 | 11:02 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
23 | 11:08 AM | Mens Lt 1x | 7 |
||
24 | 11:14 AM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
H. Tompkins
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
M. Gaab
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
J. Schane
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
L. Jacobsen
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
D. Sturd
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
S. Park
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
C. MacIntosh
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
P. Painter
|
|
|||
25 | 11:45 AM | Alum/Rec Mixed 8+ (short course) | 2 |
||
26 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Berman/E. Stateczny/R. Klee/M. Dunn/C. Jobe/H. Henneman/S. OLeary/L. Austin/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
E. Andricks/K. Riegle/J. East/L. Aldridge/A. Coria/J. Delgado/M. Pannell/S. Lind/H. Weakley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Perez-Hobrecker/K. Hunter/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/V. Pridgen/M. Moser/A. Fry/M. Mullican/G. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
W. Tucker/J. Dornenburg/L. MacCallum/K. Kulka/K. Devoe/M. Gaab/S. Thompson/J. Schane/V. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Hedman/C. OHara/T. Miller/J. Welch/J. Avey/C. Dietzsch/H. Deems/A. French/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
L. Niemcewicz/B. Johnson/A. Temple/D. Baden-Mayer/R. Hinks/M. Kohrs/V. Buonagurio/L. Hermann/K. Man (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
M. Barksdale/S. Mitra/A. McCLoskey/K. Quiring/V. Ozimek/G. Hovorka/A. McSpadden/M. Fitzgerald/K. Vilamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Kidd/T. Rives/A. Davidson/M. Thomas/S. Hebble/D. Villarreal/J. Willey/V. Scheer/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
K. Glazebrook/A. Bujacz/L. Wylie/E. Tingey/R. Roux/M. Lenard/C. Medici/V. Canac/D. Acker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (C) |
P. Cochrane/A. Hahn/D. Kowalski/M. Yarborough/H. Corbett/J. Schutte/J. Tupa/C. Hullihen/K. Toews (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:06 PM | Mens Novice-2 8+ | 2 |
||
28 | 1:12 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
29 | 1:18 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 7 |
||
30 | 1:24 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 13 |
||
31 | 1:30 PM | Womens Lt 1x | 5 |
||
32 | 1:44 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Brown/R. Ivans/D. Brooks/C. Reichardt/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
J. Holcomb/D. Newsom/T. Mouch/R. Meadows/J. Riddick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
B. Reid/A. Rucker/M. Bennett/A. Solomon/J. Jardine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
M. Dickerson/G. Hauth/B. Roberts/J. Traff/C. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Sayre/J. Oberg/B. Smith/C. Sellmyer/K. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
C. Conner/G. Golding/C. Snyder/J. Seaman/T. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (B) |
E. DeRemer/D. Shilo/J. Fisk/V. Prieto/A. Heath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Minea/J. Ward/A. Hainline/G. Carrico/L. Agustin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
N. Wells/S. McKnight/B. Bloomberg/E. Lhospitol/M. Mohr (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 1:56 PM | Womens Novice-2 8+ | 5 |
||
Southern Methodist University |
A. Darrough/A. Stephens/H. Biesel/E. Gutierrez/C. Parrish/A. Falk/S. Dunn/J. Tischhauser/B. Kropp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Larson/B. Kaufhold/R. Allen/C. Som/K. Layton/A. Kouvelis/P. Coker/R. Boudreaux/M. Nondorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Williams/A. Brock/F. Mahmood/V. Leone/A. De Luna/J. Carrillo/K. Orr/Y. Lee/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
A. Garcia/C. Alcott/T. Gibson/A. Knitt/K. Daly/E. Diltz/J. ORourke/A. Tsui/D. Heyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
C. Matin/S. Garrett/R. Kuliyeva/M. Hiatt/B. Nott/M. Martinez/T. Sabodash/K. Foster/E. Trapani (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 2:02 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
36 | 2:08 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 6 |
||
37 | 2:14 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 10 |
||
38 | 2:20 PM | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
39 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
||
40 | 2:46 PM | Mens Junior 8+ | 4 |
||
41 | 2:52 PM | Womens Junior 8+ | 3 |
||
42 | 2:58 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
43 | 3:04 PM | Womens Lt 4+ | 0 |
||
44 | 3:10 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Bystry/A. Brannan
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
C. Di Loreto/R. Bush
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
K. Devoe/M. Gaab
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
L. MacCallum/K. Kulka
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
S. Thompson/J. Schane
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
W. Tucker/J. Dornenburg
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Willey/F. Thrash
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
S. Park/A. Wagner
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
A. Hahn/H. Corbett
|
|
|||
45 | 3:16 PM | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
T. Howell
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
M. Morschauser
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
B. Jinks
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
A. Solomon
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
B. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Rutowski
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Bula
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Makarenko
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
W. Wolfe
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
M. Rothlisberger
|
|
|||
46 | 3:22 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
||
47 | 3:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
48 | 3:56 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
49 | 4:02 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
||
50 | 4:08 PM | Mixed Junior 4x | 3 |
||
51 | 4:14 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
52 | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Stollenwerk/M. Dunn
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
A. Parkman/K. Sears
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
E. Sweet/L. Sweet
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
A. Smith/J. Trimble
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
B. Reid/L. Jacobsen
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Gates/M. Jones
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change