Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 30, 2004
1 8:00 AM Mens Open 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Quiring/R. Senger/N. Clark/S. Khayyal/A. Bell/P. Scripko/D. Kerth/K. Villamin/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Maurer/E. DeRemer/B. Littman-Smith/D. Shilo/V. Prieto/L. DiSilvio/J. Fisk/B. Kosbab/S. Knapps (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
C. Sellmyer/C. Sayre/J. Oberg/J. Clark/G. Carrico/B. Smith/J. Squire/A. Minea/K. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
P. Cagniart/R. Ebanks/A. Hainline/J. Ward/A. Bermiz/A. Gush/J. Wellen/J. Bowes/H. Pfaff (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
A. Magill/S. Bergin/C. Lewis/S. McKnight/B. Bloomberg/F. Jeanmaire/N. Wells/E. Lhospitol/L. Agustin (Cox)
 
2 8:06 AM Womens Novice-1 8+
13
    Austin Rowing Club
H. Thompson/B. Owen/L. Fleming/L. Helper/A. Leddy/S. Houston/M. Mailman/A. Haddad/C. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew
H. Perkins/B. Smith/A. Basse/C. Chapman/M. Beireis/M. Vaitses/V. Sifontes/M. Franz/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew
A. Ford/N. Craig/E. Brown/J. Long/R. Long/J. Perkins/H. Popovic/K. Walther/W. White (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club
C. Petrie/C. Biliyar/S. Howard/M. Courtney/S. Franco/E. Wang/R. Gordon/S. Jali/S. Knapps (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University
J. Pollard/A. DeGroff/A. Durkin/A. Tuszynski/E. Cieszkiewicz/A. Luther/K. Pratt/J. Simpson/M. Jasso (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew
S. Vaughn/A. Ard/C. Castillo/C. Wheeler/K. Moyer/M. Buchta/A. Bickham/S. Iserman/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew
M. Gardner/E. Martin/K. Timm/K. Robertson/T. Kidd/J. Chen/L. Gregory/E. Hassan/C. Sands (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew
C. DAnnunzio/S. Harrison/D. Bradford/S. Andres/V. Moreland/L. Hagey/C. Cooper/K. Tresselt/V. Rios (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew
W. McMahon/J. Houghtby/H. Hall/L. Little/S. McDaniel/J. Irwin/R. Wagner/D. Bartz/A. Waghray (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew
K. Allen/A. Lockman/N. Yoder/K. Grimes/C. Reppa/T. Venable/E. McDaniel/K. Park/R. Attebury (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew
A. Sitterly/J. Nyberg/K. Kreyling/C. Stansfield/M. Caldwell/K. Walsh/B. Farrell/J. Brinson/A. Fernandez (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew
E. Laskowski/E. Maiorino/L. Mahanay/A. Bullock/C. Kelly/C. Herman/F. Mancha/K. Keen/S. Salinas (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew
L. Schroeder/M. Dayon/N. Ramirez/H. Whitehead/L. Ross/R. Hernandez/J. Mathis/R. Alsup/M. Contreras (Cox)
 
3 8:12 AM Womens Jr 4x
6
4 8:18 AM Mens Jr 2x
13
5 8:24 AM Mens Open 2-
1
6 8:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
8
7 8:36 AM Womens Rec 1x
12
8 9:05 AM Mens Novice-1 8+
4
9 9:11 AM Womens Open 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (A)
L. Derr/E. Keine/R. Schwarz/A. Collins/P. Nalundasam (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
N. Angelilli/A. Knight/M. Kibby/J. Perkins/S. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
G. Perez-Hobrecker/K. Hunter/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
W. Tucker/K. Kulka/S. Thompson/L. Bradley/V. Perez (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. Miller/J. Welch/J. Avey/C. OHara/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (A)
K. Curren/B. Johnson/L. White/S. Park/K. Porter (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (B)
V. Pridgen/I. Chandler/L. Bailey/S. Howard/S. Knapps (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
L. Schmidt/M. Adams/K. Hansen/C. Jennings/B. Kunzinger (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Smith/M. Li/L. Carter/L. Roman/M. Kwan (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (B)
P. Painter/E. Tingey/C. MacIntosh/D. Baden-Mayer/M. Hall (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (C)
A. Fry/R. Gordon/M. Moser/M. Mullican/S. B (Cox)
 
10 9:17 AM Womens Open 4x
3
11 9:23 AM Mens Open 2x
6
12 9:29 AM Mens Masters 1x
15
13 9:50 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
14 9:56 AM Mens Lt 4+
3
    Baylor Crew (A)
D. Cantrell/M. Merz/J. Maddox/B. Rolf/J. Bubel (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Maurer/B. Littman-Smith/L. DiSilvio/B. Kosbab/S. B (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Cagniart/R. Ebanks/J. Wellen/J. Bowes/H. Pfaff (Cox)
 
15 10:02 AM Womens Novice 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Groves/S. Houston/E. Barba/A. Haddad/A. Swift (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
K. Hornsby/B. Eaton/E. Demetrious/J. Hadaway/J. Black (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
A. Ford/N. Craig/R. Long/J. Long/W. White (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Biliyar/M. Courtney/S. Jali/E. Wang/S. B (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
A. DeGroff/A. Durkin/A. Tuszynski/E. Cieszkiewicz/M. Jasso (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
M. Gardner/E. Martin/K. Timm/K. Robertson/C. Sands (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
J. Simpson/K. Pratt/A. Stephens/A. Darrough/B. Kropp (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
T. Kidd/J. Chen/L. Gregory/E. Hassan/V. Rios (Cox)
 
16 10:08 AM Womens Open 2-
6
17 10:14 AM Womens Masters 2x
6
18 10:20 AM Womens Junior 1x
10
19 10:26 AM Womens Novice 1x
6
20 10:50 AM Mens Novice 4+
8
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Lindsey/C. Hankins/B. Starkweather/M. Russell/H. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
R. Meadows/B. Hayslett/A. Doubet/W. Litz/S. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Worland/D. Nutt/J. Brister/A. Shah/S. B (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
J. Dobin/A. Rucker/G. Randhawa/M. Tunnell/J. Jardine (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
J. Traff/R. Busby/J. Stever/B. Roberts/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
C. Morley/M. Margle/K. Hawkins/J. Murdock/J. Hubbard (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
R. Shelton/J. Williams/J. Simmons/C. Redman/T. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
A. Parrett/J. Byrne/J. Pfeiffer/B. Stanfill/J. Pang (Cox)
 
21 10:56 AM Mens Junior 4x
12
22 11:02 AM Mens Masters 2x
8
23 11:08 AM Mens Lt 1x
7
24 11:14 AM Womens Open 1x
9
25 11:45 AM Alum/Rec Mixed 8+ (short course)
2
26 1:00 PM Womens Open 8+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Berman/E. Stateczny/R. Klee/M. Dunn/C. Jobe/H. Henneman/S. OLeary/L. Austin/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
E. Andricks/K. Riegle/J. East/L. Aldridge/A. Coria/J. Delgado/M. Pannell/S. Lind/H. Weakley (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
G. Perez-Hobrecker/K. Hunter/C. Anderson/S. Rolater/V. Pridgen/M. Moser/A. Fry/M. Mullican/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
W. Tucker/J. Dornenburg/L. MacCallum/K. Kulka/K. Devoe/M. Gaab/S. Thompson/J. Schane/V. Perez (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
C. Hedman/C. OHara/T. Miller/J. Welch/J. Avey/C. Dietzsch/H. Deems/A. French/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (A)
L. Niemcewicz/B. Johnson/A. Temple/D. Baden-Mayer/R. Hinks/M. Kohrs/V. Buonagurio/L. Hermann/K. Man (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
M. Barksdale/S. Mitra/A. McCLoskey/K. Quiring/V. Ozimek/G. Hovorka/A. McSpadden/M. Fitzgerald/K. Vilamin (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Kidd/T. Rives/A. Davidson/M. Thomas/S. Hebble/D. Villarreal/J. Willey/V. Scheer/R. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (B)
K. Glazebrook/A. Bujacz/L. Wylie/E. Tingey/R. Roux/M. Lenard/C. Medici/V. Canac/D. Acker (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (C)
P. Cochrane/A. Hahn/D. Kowalski/M. Yarborough/H. Corbett/J. Schutte/J. Tupa/C. Hullihen/K. Toews (Cox)
 
27 1:06 PM Mens Novice-2 8+
2
28 1:12 PM Mens Open 4x
1
29 1:18 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
7
30 1:24 PM Womens Jr 2x
13
31 1:30 PM Womens Lt 1x
5
32 1:44 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
33 1:50 PM Mens Open 4+
9
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Brown/R. Ivans/D. Brooks/C. Reichardt/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Holcomb/D. Newsom/T. Mouch/R. Meadows/J. Riddick (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
B. Reid/A. Rucker/M. Bennett/A. Solomon/J. Jardine (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
M. Dickerson/G. Hauth/B. Roberts/J. Traff/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
C. Sayre/J. Oberg/B. Smith/C. Sellmyer/K. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
C. Conner/G. Golding/C. Snyder/J. Seaman/T. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (B)
E. DeRemer/D. Shilo/J. Fisk/V. Prieto/A. Heath (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
A. Minea/J. Ward/A. Hainline/G. Carrico/L. Agustin (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
N. Wells/S. McKnight/B. Bloomberg/E. Lhospitol/M. Mohr (Cox)
 
34 1:56 PM Womens Novice-2 8+
5
35 2:02 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
36 2:08 PM Womens Jr Novice 4x
6
37 2:14 PM Mens Jr 1x
10
38 2:20 PM Mens Novice 1x
7
39 2:40 PM Mixed Open 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Quiring/A. Van Koppen/P. Scripko/K. Smith/A. McSpadden/H. Henneman/A. McCLoskey/S. OLeary/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
N. Hijazi/L. Takagi/A. Johnstone/J. MacFarlane/S. OBrien/N. Wong/C. Pearsall/T. Tompkins/M. Hood (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
E. DeRemer/D. Shilo/J. Fisk/V. Prieto/V. Pridgen/L. Bailey/A. Fry/I. Chandler/S. Knapps (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Hainline/J. Squire/J. Clark/A. Gush/K. Kidd/T. Rives/C. Hedman/A. French/R. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
N. Palaskas/H. Haus/A. Magill/S. McKnight/K. Smith/M. Li/B. Wozniak/L. Roman/M. Kwan (Cox)
 
40 2:46 PM Mens Junior 8+
4
41 2:52 PM Womens Junior 8+
3
42 2:58 PM Mens Masters 4x
1
43 3:04 PM Womens Lt 4+
0
44 3:10 PM Womens Open 2x
9
45 3:16 PM Mens Open 1x
12
46 3:22 PM Mens Rec 1x
2
47 3:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
1
48 3:56 PM Mixed Novice 8+
4
    Highland Park Crew (A)
P. Beeby/E. Brown/C. Young/K. Walther/A. Seslowsky/B. Hayslett/H. Popovic/C. ODonnell/J. Riddick (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Worland/A. Shah/D. Nutt/J. Brister/C. Biliyar/M. Courtney/S. Franco/C. Petrie/S. Knapps (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Dallefeld/C. Cooper/P. Coker/K. Clark/A. Parrett/K. Nelson/J. Vanfleet/D. Uzquiano/K. Eidson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
S. Andres/D. Bradford/J. Chen/K. Hawkins/E. Hassan/L. Granberg/T. Kniffin/J. Pang/C. Som (Cox)
 
49 4:02 PM Mixed Open 4+
0
50 4:08 PM Mixed Junior 4x
3
51 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 4x
6
52 4:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change