Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 9, 2004
- head
- Downtown
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 9, 2004 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Championship 8 | 4 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8 | 2 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Championship 4+ | 10 |
||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 5 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 1 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x (age 43-59 as of 12/31/02) | 1 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Womens Veterans 1x (age 60+ as of 12/31/02) | 0 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (age 27-42 as of 12/31/02) | 2 |
||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Caldwell
|
9.7 (36)
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
S. Shoup
|
5.9 (34)
|
|||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x (age 43-59 as of 12/31/02) | 5 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veterans 1x (age 60+ as of 12/31/02) | 2 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (age 27-42 as of 12/31/02) | 1 |
||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Stieve
|
0.5 (29)
|
|||
12 | 9:40 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
13 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Mens Youth 1x (18 or younger as of 12/31/02) | 5 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x (18 or younger as of 12/31/02) | 4 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
18 | 10:00 AM | Mens Recreational 1x | 3 |
||
19 | 10:00 AM | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
||
20 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Mens True College Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dillon/J. Foshee/S. Yim/C. Cufaro/S. Cookson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
L. Miller/A. Norcross/V. Wiedner/S. Pitman/B. Christian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Anderson/K. Hoffman/J. Schmidely/A. Brown/S. Atchley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
B. Gaillard/A. Stafford/G. Mallory/C. Collins/A. Galligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Walker/C. Forte/H. Coppinger/C. Sholl/S. Galphin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Adams/S. Baniloni/B. Becquet/K. Brooks/E. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
T. Bingham/B. Borum/M. Cross/S. Hampton/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
C. Heffley/A. Heller/V. Huffman/J. Matyi/C. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 | 11 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Mens Championship 2- | 3 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
26 | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship 2x | 3 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Championship 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
29 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
30 | 12:10 PM | Mens Championship 4x | 0 |
||
31 | 12:20 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
32 | 12:20 PM | Womens True College Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Mens Novice 8 | 6 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8 | 0 |
||
35 | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 3 |
||
36 | 12:40 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 3 |
||
37 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
38 | 1:00 PM | Womens Championship 2- | 0 |
||
39 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 8 | 9 |
||
40 | 1:20 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
41 | 1:50 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
42 | 2:10 PM | Womens Novice 8 | 7 |
||
43 | 2:20 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Covey/S. Gardner/M. Buckner/J. Sepmeyer/C. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
N. Hutcherson/M. Drew/S. Scogins/Z. Koenig/B. Christian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
J. Flanary/C. Houck/P. Bishop/M. Sams/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
J. Altobelli/C. Moon/Z. Cowen/E. Craig/A. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
J. Faulkner/D. Morrison/M. Olingy/K. Park/J. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Alexander/A. Khanow/S. Meyer/S. Parker/C. Riggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Castellano/D. Cole/K. Aldenderfer/M. Sturgis/L. Holden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
H. Weiland/M. Cohen/B. Calpin/J. Kriske/T. Huffner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
S. Buckner/T. Linthcom/S. Pheipher/A. Veeneman/B. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
J. Franklin/T. Mouron/M. Dehart/N. Boyd/S. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Cange/R. Johnson/T. Huston/D. Thomasson/N. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
B. Cross/J. Bolling/A. Gaydos/A. Janus/C. Haase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
M. Robertson/J. Little/T. McDonald/A. Ronn/H. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8 | 9 |
||
46 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
47 | 2:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
48 | 3:00 PM | Womens Championship 4x | 1 |
||
49 | 3:10 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pecora-Saipe/J. Veeneman/A. Johnson/M. Hynd/E. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
T. Morgan/K. Gabor/B. Wilson/J. Myers/T. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
J. Puckett/S. Tavangaran/M. Smith/E. Butcher/S. Cruze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
A. Galligan/E. Lofaro/G. Dawson/C. Bibb/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Lester/E. Wood/S. Baucom/A. Campeau/S. Mongiello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Birdwell/K. Ogrodowski/R. Watson/E. Dayley/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Arrington/E. Robb/E. Lane/K. Baker/C. Litchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
J. Garver/J. Salegna/K. Collings/B. Sehring/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
A. Terpstra/C. Berg/K. Wilkins/E. Moore/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
H. Whitefield/M. Weldon/S. Neall/S. Liu/E. Sewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Dickinson/R. Cade/A. Gartseff/K. Campbell/S. Hutchens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Buhlig/K. Anderson/E. Adam/C. Gibel/V. Lasiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
M. Razzolini/J. Jones/H. Lagasse/A. Joseph/I. Rentschler (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 3:20 PM | Mens Youth 8 | 10 |
||
51 | 3:30 PM | Womens Championship 4+ | 5 |
||
52 | 3:40 PM | Mens Championship 8 | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change