Frogtown Races
- Oct 16, 2004
- head
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 16, 2004 | |||||
1a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
1b | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
2a | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
Culver Academies (A) |
C. Jay/G. Couch
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kennedy/D. Donovan
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Stille/N. Friedewald
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweet/C. Peterson
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Berger/T. Bardosas
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (B) |
M. Pierce/P. Zinnow
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (B) |
L. Couch/G. Weaser
|
|
|||
2b | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
3a | 8:50 AM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
3b | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
4a | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
4b | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Grow
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Grahm
|
|
|||
5a | 9:10 AM | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
||
5b | 9:10 AM | Womens Junior 1x | 1 |
||
6a | 9:20 AM | Mens Alden/Rec 1x | 2 |
||
6b | 9:20 AM | Womens Alden/Rec 1x | 0 |
||
7a | 9:30 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
7b | 9:30 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
8 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
9 | 10:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Shifferd/C. Delaney-Frieman/C. Gomez/R. Schultz-Purves/K. Brablec (Cox)
|
7.9 (36)
|
|||
Ohio Athletic Club (A) |
J. Rosenfeld/L. Bonenberger/J. Stucky/M. McLaughlin/J. Pipic (Cox)
|
21.9 (42)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
L. DeBenedictis/M. Stahl/J. Mott/S. Ng/C. Czech (Cox)
|
0.9 (30)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Straffen/S. Beney/M. Cotner/A. Chanakas/K. Kenny (Cox)
|
9.7 (37)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Tobias/K. Parker/B. Mantay/S. McConnell/A. Ambrosia (Cox)
|
35.1 (46)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (B) |
J. Buck/S. Zurawski/L. Cubberly/G. Brown/D. Kimerer (Cox)
|
70.9 (54)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
K. Whitford/P. Coakley/S. Nowacki/C. Decile/M. Curci (Cox)
|
56.0 (51)
|
|||
10a | 10:15 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
10b | 10:15 AM | Mens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
11 | 10:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Junior 4+ | 17 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Meekins/K. Antoszewski/A. Ford/C. Higgins/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. Forche/A. Weaver/M. Agnew/A. Pawson/S. Argentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Parrish/A. Staursky/S. Schulz/E. French/K. Dodson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collegiate Academy Crew (A) |
C. Luthringer/D. Wilkey/A. Griswold/J. Tanenbaum/K. Vandeveld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
A. Kowalinski/S. Fuentes/K. Lewis/A. Harper/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Reese/K. Girard/L. Rotterdam/M. Joyce/k. miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lewis/E. Graber/J. Schenk/B. Laing/D. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Walker/A. Fullwood/K. McGill/G. Lynch/C. Lerner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leidecker/E. Desmond/C. Lechner/N. Merz/S. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Scodellaro/B. Mathews/S. White/K. Voss/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
K. Kennedy/M. Hoffman/M. Iiams/A. Weber/N. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
A. Zarrilli/C. McGann/N. Acosta/C. Piotrowski/E. Benford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
M. Rennels/L. Hirt/K. Zenz/C. Wymer/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bureau/A. Cameron/S. Berry-Heller/C. Twining/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
K. Guess/A. Vitkus/M. Steiner/H. Hazelwood/J. Sivertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. Phythyon/M. Liston/K. Danko/N. Mikusa/K. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (C) |
S. Foley/J. Reed/A. Muller/A. Lavey/B. Mikolajczk (Cox)
|
|
|||
14a | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibult/A. Baur
|
76.2 (55)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Denney/J. Smith
|
11.8 (38)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Berger/T. Bardosas
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
14b | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
15a | 11:10 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
15b | 11:10 AM | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | 11:25 AM | Mixed Open/Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
17a | 11:35 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
17b | 11:35 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
18a | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
18b | 12:00 PM | Womens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
19 | 12:10 PM | Mens Junior 4+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Abbey/M. Ramlow/C. Ramlow/J. Schardt/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (A) |
M. Pierce/M. Dahlhausen/P. Zinnow/J. Mixter/C. LAdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
L. Siebeneck/D. Fernandez/J. Skelding/S. Hendricks/T. Kirkham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Elling/T. Pilkington/R. Davis/C. Ross/E. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
J. OBoyle/M. Sheskey/J. Seberger/L. Glickfield/K. Bapple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Hekker/C. Cichewicz/M. Marcaccio/J. Romas/M. Malinowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilkowski/J. Appelhans/A. Gaustad/A. Appelhans/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freado/A. Mohar/B. Sobiech/A. Lafollette/T. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
R. Miller/R. Taylor/G. Grasso/S. Painter/K. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
S. Catanzaro/T. Simon/C. Cummings/J. Connors/M. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Conkey/L. Martindale/C. Scherer/C. Wilson/B. McMahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
S. Langner/J. Shubert/A. Gibson/M. Augsburger/A. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
20a | 12:25 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
20b | 12:25 PM | Womens Junior Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Croak/A. Preston/A. Herr/K. Brower/S. Deca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. Enright/H. Harpster/O. Duckworth/J. Danforth/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collegiate Academy Crew (A) |
A. Dhaliwal/K. Adamus/J. Sesler/K. Ohmer/K. Vandeveld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Keller/K. Kurt/C. Shields/B. Nowicki/H. Devers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jones/A. Veller/V. Olson/A. Izzi/T. Hochradel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Peretick/K. Swaney/C. Quantock/C. Coffey/K. Foshee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
E. Janata/E. Steiner/J. Wilson/E. Tuttle/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. White/M. Swisz/K. Lawcock/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
M. Bolzenius/J. Wisler/D. Gerber/S. Szymanski/J. Karl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
K. Fell/L. Ajaka/H. Briel/T. Relation/M. Albright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
M. OHalloran/C. Coverdale/V. Tress/K. Ryan/E. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (C) |
H. Dabney/S. Russell/L. Elliott/P. Sweet/M. Findling (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 12:35 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Patterson/S. Imfeld/B. Kraft/A. Ng/M. Leonard/S. Elner/P. Herron/K. Brablec/R. Schultz-Purves (Cox)
|
9.0 (37)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
S. Michals/S. Sarantos/M. Gibb/M. Meadows/C. Pope/A. Ryyken/M. Starr/P. Kingsley/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
39.7 (48)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Straffen/Z. Varnelis/M. Cotner/S. Beney/K. Whitford/P. Coakley/S. Nowacki/C. Decile/A. Chanakas (Cox)
|
26.0 (44)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. OGrady/S. Gilboe/C. Naimola/G. Marks/V. Nicholson/M. Jakubowski/A. Ambrosia/M. McInerney/B. Adams (Cox)
|
26.0 (44)
|
|||
22 | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
23a | 12:55 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Holmes/N. Weinberg/K. Gaiser/K. Brady/D. McCauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
M. Yorusko/O. Williams/D. Gamble/S. Sabo/R. Tabares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Williams/C. Vescoso/M. Schoomaker/E. Kalgjian/J. Shifferd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Gardner/C. Rockwell/J. Jakubowski/D. Howe/M. Jakubowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
C. S/M. M/B. S/J. D/L. S (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B) |
C. Skowronski/N. Uber/J. Kampmeyer/S. Rivier/N. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
23b | 12:55 PM | Mens Junior Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
24a | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
24b | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
25 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
26 | 1:40 PM | Womens Junior 8+ | 13 |
||
27 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
28a | 2:05 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
28b | 2:05 PM | Mens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
29 | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open/Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Zilli/J. King/M. Cooper/N. Weinberg/S. Pyda/B. Fuller/H. Wolff/M. Cullins/E. Gannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Rokas/M. Yorusko/O. Williams/D. Gamble/S. Sangari/A. Noname/B. Noname/S. Sabo/E. Euclide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Crouse/R. Woodman/R. Durham/S. Imfeld/D. Patterson/K. Oetjen/R. DeYoung/A. Ng/T. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stahl/L. DeBenedictis/S. Earl/M. Reynolds/J. Hatcher/J. Helmick/A. Borgmann/C. Czech/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hill/T. Allen/A. Master/B. Master/C. Master/D. Master/E. Master/F. Master/M. Pasternack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Tobias/G. Maille/S. McConnell/G. Greene/K. Parker/D. Howe/C. Rockwell/D. OGrady/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
I. R/A. M/M. B/J. G/P. M/T. D/C. E/J. B/D. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
C. Gomez/B. Kraft/F. Ardan/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Taft/T. Kraft/R. Griffin/K. Brablec/J. Shifferd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
V. Jaquish/C. Zvansky/L. Maxwell/N. Zvansky/S. Aberegg/S. Baker/L. Bucklew/B. Collins/J. Vermeire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
S. Faraj/Y. Larim/A. Potter/P. Corcoran/T. Heidinger/R. Tsaihong/K. Roeder/L. Leblanc/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
C. Kehres/A. Thompson/A. Whaley/S. Unser/J. Swanson/B. Jones/A. Scott/C. Weingand/K. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
30a | 2:25 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
30b | 2:25 PM | Womens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
31 | 2:35 PM | Mens Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
Burning River Crew (A) |
M. Bohl/F. Braun/E. Hagan/C. Levy/J. Minor/B. Peterson/D. Ritschel/P. Wincek/C. LAdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Elling/T. Pilkington/G. Stephens/C. Ross/N. Estep/D. Scharadin/R. Davis/J. Haines/E. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Hekker/C. Cichewicz/M. Marcaccio/J. Romas/S. Catanzaro/T. Simon/C. Cummings/J. Connors/M. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barchick/K. French/M. Norton/R. Wymer/T. Keller/S. Gee/P. DOnofrio/J. Bureau/N. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Edwards/M. Freado/T. Gray/P. Hering/A. Lafollette/D. Liston/A. Mohar/B. Sobiech/J. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Painter/W. Clay/R. DuChene/A. Jamie/G. Grasso/R. Taylor/R. Miller/P. Ledent/K. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (B) |
T. Moriarty/J. Toland/D. Skilliter/M. Connolly/D. Ellett/T. Montague/D. Smith/E. Montague/B. Jarosz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Conkey/D. Fogle/C. Hill/Z. Kevin/M. Kolesaric/E. Morgan/C. Peterson/J. Sweet/T. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change