Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints
- Feb 7, 2004
- indoor
- North Catholic HS Gym
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 7, 2004 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Junior Novice Girls | 37 |
||
Chartiers Valley High School Crew Team |
S. Bell
|
|
|||
Chartiers Valley High School Crew Team |
S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
C. Schoenecker
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
C. Fletcher
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
C. Floss
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
A. Burd
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
J. Mancini
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
L. Kolich
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
K. Fritsch
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
B. Edwards
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
C. Horne
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School |
D. McCullaugh
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
A. Day
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland High School |
K. Heilman
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland High School |
M. Abbinanti
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland High School |
S. Hudak
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland High School |
R. Troianos
|
|
|||
Seton LaSalle High School |
J. Scabilloni
|
|
|||
Seton LaSalle High School |
T. Gigliotti
|
|
|||
Seton LaSalle High School |
S. Bojarski
|
|
|||
Seton LaSalle High School |
J. Majetic
|
|
|||
Seton LaSalle High School |
A. Buffington
|
|
|||
Shady Side Academy |
E. Yates
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
K. OBryon
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
S. Goldfarb
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
F. Sacco
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
M. Swick
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
M. Keller
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
R. Collins
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
M. Van Cleve
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
M. Bannon
|
|
|||
Seton LaSalle High School |
J. Sywyj
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
K. Laux
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
A. Howard-Frank
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
L. Burroughs
|
|
|||
2 | 8:00 AM | Ltwt Junior Novice Girls | 48 |
||
3 | 8:39 AM | Varsity Girls | 18 |
||
4 | 8:39 AM | Ltwt Varsity Girls | 23 |
||
5 | 8:52 AM | Junior Varsity Girls | 33 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Ltwt Junior Varsity Girls | 31 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Junior Novice Boys | 16 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Ltwt Junior Novice Boys | 32 |
||
9 | 9:55 AM | Varsity Boys | 16 |
||
10 | 10:06 AM | Ltwt Varsity Boys | 13 |
||
11 | 10:17 AM | Junior Varsity Boys | 9 |
||
12 | 10:29 AM | Ltwt Junior Varsity Boys | 17 |
||
13 | 10:41 AM | Junior Coxswain Boys | 8 |
||
14 | 10:54 AM | Junior Coxswain Girls | 17 |
||
15 | 11:07 AM | Youth Boys & Girls | 3 |
||
16 | 11:17 AM | Senior Masters Men | 3 |
||
17 | 11:17 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Men | 1 |
||
18 | 11:17 AM | Veteran Masters Men | 9 |
||
19 | 11:17 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men | 2 |
||
20 | 11:29 AM | Senior Masters Women | 8 |
||
21 | 11:29 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Women | 5 |
||
22 | 11:29 AM | Veteran Masters Women | 7 |
||
23 | 11:29 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women | 5 |
||
24 | 11:29 AM | Masters Women | 1 |
||
25 | 11:29 AM | Ltwt Masters Women | 6 |
||
26 | 11:42 AM | Masters Men | 9 |
||
27 | 11:42 AM | Ltwt Masters Men | 4 |
||
28 | 11:53 AM | High School Mixed 6-person Relay | 11 |
||
29 | 12:07 PM | Ltwt Open Men | 36 |
||
30 | 12:38 PM | Ltwt Open Women | 15 |
||
31 | 1:03 PM | Open Men | 28 |
||
32 | 1:34 PM | Open Women | 32 |
||
33 | 1:58 PM | Open Novice Men | 19 |
||
34 | 1:58 PM | Ltwt Open Novice Men | 15 |
||
35 | 2:21 PM | Open Novice Women | 20 |
||
36 | 2:21 PM | Ltwt Open Novice Women | 24 |
||
37 | 2:58 PM | Open Coxswain Women | 10 |
||
38 | 3:12 PM | Open Coxswain Men | 6 |
||
39 | 3:25 PM | Mixed 6-person relay | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change