Head of the Elk
- Oct 31, 2004
- head
- Upper St. Joseph
- Elkhart, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 31, 2004 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 17 |
||
2 | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
3 | 9:15 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
4 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 15 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 10 |
||
6 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 5 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Mens Junior Open 4-A | 7 |
||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
T. Draskovic/E. Zimmer/B. Yaple/N. Geiger/M. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
C. Bowman/B. Scholl/P. Maloney/M. Lojkovic/P. Donnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
L. Serdar/A. Appelhans/J. Appelhans/A. Gaustad/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Painter/G. Grasso/R. Taylor/R. Miller/K. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:50 AM | Mens Junior Open 4-B | 10 |
||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
P. Sutton/S. Olvany/D. Falkof/S. Gundry/S. Stults (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wilkowski/R. Hambley/E. ORourke/P. Stutler/K. Murtha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
A. Jamie/R. DuChene/P. Ledent/J. Malos/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (D) |
|
||||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Junior Novice 8 | 6 |
||
10 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
15 | 10:35 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 9 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 19 |
||
18 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 11 |
||
19 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 12 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Womens Junior Open 4-A | 6 |
||
21 | 11:10 AM | Womens Junior Open 4-B | 6 |
||
22 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 13 |
||
23 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8 | 5 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 13 |
||
26 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 15 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 21 |
||
28 | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 16 |
||
29 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 3 |
||
30 | 12:25 PM | Womens Junior 8 | 13 |
||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lewis/B. Laing/S. Berry-Heller/A. Cameron/S. Bureau/J. Schenk/D. Jensen/A. Brunswick/D. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
F. Baylor/P. Poor/A. Konopka/M. Rosenbloom/M. Hjelm/C. Sparks/M. Wike/E. Olinto/R. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Rotterdam/J. Reed/S. Foley/k. miller/A. Muller/A. Lavey/S. Reese/K. Girard/B. Mikolajczk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Peretick/K. Swaney/C. Vannatter/C. Coffey/C. Quantock/M. Stewart/M. Williams/A. Gleichman/K. Foshee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Scodellaro/K. Kwan/S. White/K. Voss/M. Swisz/K. Lawcock/L. Gatt/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
C. Sabloff/J. Sher/L. Socol/C. DeGrand/L. Rafayko/C. Powers/A. Hirschmann/E. Drucker/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
L. Hanson/M. Joyce/M. Rennels/C. Macritchie/J. Ireland/L. Hirt/c. bremer/C. Wymer/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (C) |
B. Brownson/M. Meaghan/L. Kolb/L. Gossman/K. Kuhr/M. Costic/L. Arrington/R. Thrun/H. Devers (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 12:45 PM | Mens Junior 8 | 11 |
||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
P. Sutton/S. Olvany/C. Bowman/B. Scholl/P. Maloney/M. Lojkovic/D. Falkof/S. Gundry/S. Stults (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barchick/K. French/M. Norton/R. Wymer/T. Keller/S. Gee/P. DOnofrio/J. Bureau/N. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Painter/A. Jamie/G. Grasso/R. DuChene/R. Taylor/R. Miller/J. Malos/P. Ledent/K. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (B) |
T. Moriarty/J. Toland/M. Connolly/D. Skilliter/T. Montague/D. Smith/D. Ellett/E. Montague/B. Jarosz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
K. Gantner/B. Vogl/C. Raimondi/T. Smithe/W. Peregrine/C. Mayerfeld/K. Bishop/H. Hillebrand/P. Donnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
|
||||
32mstr | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
32open | 12:55 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
33mstr | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
33open | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
34 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 18 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 12 |
||
36 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 12 |
||
37 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 15 |
||
38 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 11 |
||
39 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change