Head of the Elk
- Oct 31, 2004
- head
- Upper St. Joseph
- Elkhart, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 31, 2004 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 17 |
||
2 | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
3 | 9:15 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
4 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 15 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 10 |
||
6 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 5 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Mens Junior Open 4-A | 7 |
||
8 | 9:50 AM | Mens Junior Open 4-B | 10 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Junior Novice 8 | 6 |
||
10 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
15 | 10:35 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 9 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 19 |
||
18 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 11 |
||
19 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 12 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Womens Junior Open 4-A | 6 |
||
21 | 11:10 AM | Womens Junior Open 4-B | 6 |
||
22 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 13 |
||
23 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8 | 5 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 13 |
||
26 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 15 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 21 |
||
Michigan State University Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
M. Malone/L. Kosovich/A. Briggs/J. Stobaugh/A. Birch/L. Randall/S. Shah/T. Leonard/R. Tabares (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rickie/K. Lauber/B. Davis/J. Feely/A. Twining/D. Mitsche/S. McGinn/K. Scheidemantel/J. Pintar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Norbert College (A) |
L. Johnson/C. Faase/K. Egelhoff/L. Kubista/M. George/K. Kubichka/D. Stang/L. Gruber/M. Cassavant (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Lightweight Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Weber/K. Repko/V. Brandt/K. Nowack/K. Yanega/A. Kotha/I. Walsh/A. McClean/J. Stiglianese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kaspurenko/A. Geiger/L. Berger/S. Dunbar-Hester/J. Clark/S. Hahn/J. Huang/S. Curry/A. Hollister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Truba/B. Mast/C. Cozak/K. Scharphorn/A. Lexson/T. Sultini/K. Folkema/L. Hodson/K. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
IUPUI Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
28 | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 16 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Michigan State University Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gaughan/A. Craft/H. Dodgers/A. Weaver/C. Waldhart/M. Kaleta/N. Bullard/A. Factor/L. Ornellas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Lightweight Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Stilwell/M. Spooner/D. Coone/J. Zettle/B. Marshall/A. Jagniecki/A. Nyblad/K. Van Manen/L. Malloure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Lightweight Womens Crew (C) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
29 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 3 |
||
30 | 12:25 PM | Womens Junior 8 | 13 |
||
31 | 12:45 PM | Mens Junior 8 | 11 |
||
32mstr | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
32open | 12:55 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
33mstr | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
33open | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
34 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 18 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 12 |
||
36 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 12 |
||
Michigan State University Women's Crew (C) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
Eastern Michigan University (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Lightweight Womens Crew (C) |
C. Hansey/F. Erich/S. Sagues/K. Litzinger/A. Drew/D. Martins/J. Nielsen/L. Hartjes/E. Oboyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (E) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (F) |
|
||||
37 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 15 |
||
38 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 11 |
||
39 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change