CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
- Feb 22, 2004
- indoor
- Reggie Lewis Center
- Boston, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: CRASH-B
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 22, 2004 | |||||
1 | Open Men | 287 |
|||
10 | Lightweight Senior Women (40-49) | 7 |
|||
10 | Senior Women (40-49) | 17 |
|||
11 | Lightweight Veteran men A (50-59) | 18 |
|||
11 | Veteran Men A (50-59) | 68 |
|||
12 | Lightweight Veteran Men B (60-69) | 10 |
|||
12 | Veteran Men B (60-69) | 13 |
|||
13 | Lightweight Veteran Men C (70-79) | 4 |
|||
13 | Veteran Men C (70-79) | 4 |
|||
14 | Lightweight Veteran Men D (80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Veteran Men D (80-89) | 1 |
|||
15 | Lightweight Veteran Men E (90+) | 0 |
|||
15 | Veteran Men E (90+) | 1 |
|||
16 | Veteran Women A (50-59) | 14 |
|||
16 | Lightweight Veteran Women A (50-59) | 8 |
|||
17 | Veteran Women B (60-69) | 2 |
|||
17 | Lightweight Veteran Women B (60-69) | 1 |
|||
18 | Veteran Women C (70-79) | 1 |
|||
18 | Lightweight Veteran Women C (70-79) | 2 |
|||
19 | Veteran Women D (80-89) | 0 |
|||
19 | Lightweight Veteran Women D (80-89) | 0 |
|||
2 | Open Women | 357 |
|||
20 | Veteran Women E (90+) | 0 |
|||
20 | Lightweight Veteran Women E (90+) | 0 |
|||
21 | Coxswain Men (130 max) | 22 |
|||
22 | Coxswain Women (120 max) | 35 |
|||
Boston College |
M. Robles
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club |
L. Yesse
|
|
|||
Groton School |
K. Pond
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes |
A. Romano
|
|
|||
Manhattan College |
C. Bergonzo
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. OBrien
|
|
|||
New York University Crew |
M. Thomas
|
|
|||
New York University Crew |
E. Diamond
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Liljeqvist
|
|
|||
Ocean State Ergos |
D. Dorion
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
P. Dos Reis
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
C. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Row Boston |
J. Menjin
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Neugold
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Fries
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School |
A. Fryer
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School |
H. Crimmins
|
|
|||
Team Fuego |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
Team Fuego |
L. Vargas
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Froehlke
|
|
|||
U Mass Amherst |
J. Fredette
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Brock
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Kwok
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Ferrara
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Davies
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Satris
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Glomb
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Stein
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Nakama
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Hughes
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew |
E. DErrico
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing |
K. Suvarnasuddhi
|
|
|||
WWI Rowing Club |
W. Wilson
|
|
|||
3 | Lightweight Open Men | 175 |
|||
4 | Lightweight Open Women | 98 |
|||
5 | Lightweight Junior Men | 132 |
|||
5 | Junior Men | 161 |
|||
6 | Lightweight Junior Women | 69 |
|||
6 | Junior Women | 178 |
|||
7 | Lightweight Master Men (30-39) | 7 |
|||
7 | Master Men (30-39) | 48 |
|||
8 | Lightweight Master Women (30-39) | 7 |
|||
8 | Master Women (30-39) | 10 |
|||
9 | Lightweight Senior Men (40-49) | 10 |
|||
9 | Senior Men (40-49) | 73 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change