Heart of Texas

  • Mar 13, 2004 To Mar 14, 2004
  • sprint
  • Town Lake
  • Austin, TX (USA)
  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 13, 2004
0 Mixed Masters Novice A-H 8+
1
1 Mens Youth 14 1x
1
2 Womens Youth 14 1x
11
3 Mens Youth 16 1x
3
4 Womens Youth 16 1x
7
5 Womens Open 2-
12
6 Mens Novice-1 8+
6
    Baylor Crew (..)
A. Brown/A. Moron/J. Lindsey/J. Black/D. Erwert/R. Marquez/M. Kempf/D. Chappell/L. Derr (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
M. Hooker/S. Patrick/T. Hayes/T. Lowin/J. Lawton/M. Williams/K. Ortega/J. Copeland/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
D. Shilo/B. Tonnesen/B. Kosbab/G. Garlinghouse/C. Hussar/M. Holcomb/A. Millius/T. White/B. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
S. Brisdene/S. Jean/J. Traff/B. Brickley/B. Krauska/A. Harnack/C. Kutac/G. Hauth/G. Comlely (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Sellmyer/N. Palaskas/J. Oberg/J. Pennigton/J. Metcalf/S. Maxson/S. Rogers/T. Leslie/E. Avila (Cox)
 
    University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (C)
K. Zimmerman/B. Clark/R. Morris/V. Sato/J. Andrew/D. Fruscante/J. Carnes/A. Wessel/D. Hastings (Cox)
 
7 Womens Novice-1 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (..)
K. Crook/L. Aldridge/K. Harshbarger/K. Riegle/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
M. Kibby/J. Perkins/K. Kibby/A. Knight/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
 
    Louisiana School for Math, Science, and the Arts (..)
L. Ning/L. Mulooly/J. Reed/L. Blanchard/C. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
K. Moncada/N. Fox/M. Melancon/M. Mark/S. Hutton (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
A. Fry/S. Rolater/K. Lockhart/K. Barry/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
V. Pridgen/L. Bailey/R. Gordon/S. Howard/A. Millius (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
B. Sherman/S. Gary/K. Felferdhoff/N. Roberts/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
A. Davidson/V. Scheer/J. Avey/C. OHara/R. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
N. Kelly/L. Hermann/J. Jerz/M. Martin/K. Tran (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
A. Temple/K. Veraa/L. Thiebeault/L. Holcomb/K. Youngblood (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
B. Wozmak/S. Peska/C. Vann/J. Willey/M. Kwan (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 1x
5
9 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
10 Womens Open 8+
8
11 Mens Open 4+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
A. Van Koppen/P. Scripko/M. Jacob/S. Archer/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
D. Cantrell/G. Golding/J. Lacock/M. Robinson/E. Keine (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Conner/B. Reed/D. McLeod/J. Seaman/E. Slinkman (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
J. Holcomb/D. Newsom/G. Field/C. Pennington/J. Riddick (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
D. Moore/S. Fornea/D. May/R. Ziegler/K. Landry (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
D. Causey/S. Ward/J. Stelly/R. Lynch/M. Marcantel (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
B. Littman-Smith/C. McDaniel/E. DeRemer/A. Co/A. Millius (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
M. Dickerson/C. Prieur du Perra/R. Hunt/N. Glass/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Sayre/J. Purcell/J. Clark/S. Priour/K. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
D. Cooley/R. Ebanks/A. Bermiz/J. Bowes/H. Lin (Cox)
 
12 Womens Rec 1x
3
13 Womens Open 2x
6
14 Mens Open 1x
15
15 Womens Novice-2 8+
1
16 Mens Novice-2 4+
4
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
J. Lawton/M. Williams/K. Ortega/J. Copeland/S. Hutton (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
M. Ellis/A. Thitte/M. Rasser/R. Kalmoe/M. Mohr (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
E. Anderson/A. Magill/J. Simpson/S. Bergin/E. Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
P. Shepard/S. McKnight/N. Wells/R. Bloomberg/L. Agustin (Cox)
 
17 Mens Rec 1x
5
18 Womens Open 4x
3
19 Mens Open 8+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
N. Quiring/R. Senger/C. Lindgren/A. Bell/P. Rutkowski/R. Schiller/A. Van Koppen/K. Villamin/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Bell/N. Seeman/C. Wigington/R. Ivans/J. Brown/J. Maddox/R. Finley/C. Reichardt/E. Slinkman (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
D. Moore/S. Fornea/D. May/R. Ziegler/C. Percy/S. Ward/J. Stelly/R. Lynch/K. Landry (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
P. Cagniart/S. Priour/C. Sayre/J. Purcell/J. Clark/J. Ward/A. Minea/A. Gush/K. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
D. Cooley/R. Ebanks/A. Hainline/J. Bowes/A. Bermiz/J. Wellen/N. Palaskas/C. Lewis/H. Lin (Cox)
 
    University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (..)
J. Roller/C. Sweetser/J. Soden/C. Pokorny/C. Ostwinkle/W. Uznanski/B. Clemmens/J. Schafer/S. Devine (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
A. Rosdil/P. Scripko/M. Jacob/S. Archer/D. Simmer/B. Gandy/D. Kerth/K. Smith/A. Houtz (Cox)
 
20 Womens Open 4+
8
    Baylor Crew (..)
L. Derr/E. Keine/R. Schwarz/A. Collins/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
J. Garnia/J. Delgado/A. Coria/S. Donzis/C. Kunce (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
A. Bowler/L. Duerkson/K. Gibson/G. Collins/K. Clifford (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
V. Broussard/A. Langley/S. Carminati/A. Samson/M. Marcantel (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
G. Perez-Hobrecker/V. Zyp/L. Rakowitz/K. Hunter/J. Fisk (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
S. Jennings/T. Rives/K. Kidd/M. Kwan/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
S. Hebble/K. Hammons/A. French/M. Thanky/H. Pfaff (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
A. Yom/K. Curren/D. Baden-Mayer/V. Canac/A. Engles (Cox)
 
21 Mens Open 2x
10
22 Mens Novice 1x
7
23 Womens Novice-1 8+
5
24 Mens Novice-1 4+
9
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Wigington/R. Ivans/R. Finley/C. Reichardt/E. Keine (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
J. Brown/W. Carlson/T. Elis/B. Rolf/E. Keine (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
C. Pennington/H. Ostdick/T. Mouch/J. Riddick/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
 
    Louisiana School for Math, Science, and the Arts (..)
N. Swindle/D. Guidry/K. Dame/K. Miller/B. Schroeder (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
M. Hooker/T. Lowin/T. Hayes/S. Patrick/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
D. Shilo/B. Tonnesen/B. Kosbab/G. Garlinghouse/B. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
B. Krauska/J. Traff/T. Temple/B. Brickley/G. Comlely (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Sellmyer/J. Oberg/J. Pennigton/J. Metcalf/L. Agustin (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
N. Palaskas/T. Leslie/S. Rogers/S. Maxson/E. Avila (Cox)
 
25 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens Open 2-
4
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
A. Johnstone/C. Williams
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
J. Ingargiola/A. Pasch
 
    Texas Crew (..)
A. Minea/A. Gush
 
27 Mens Novice-2 8+
1
28 Womens Novice-2 4+
4
29 Mens Open 4x
6
30 Womens Novice 1x
5
31 Mixed Open 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Mitra/K. Smith/S. Oleary/L. Kean/M. Jacob/J. DeMello/B. Gandy/L. Austin/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
J. Seely/C. Burtis/H. Perry/J. Park/P. Seely/R. Burt/S. Simmer/P. Perry/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
L. Duerkson/D. Newsom/J. Holcomb/K. Gibson/C. Medero/J. Stevens/G. Field/K. Clifford/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
D. Moore/S. Fornea/D. May/R. Ziegler/V. Broussard/A. Langley/S. Carminati/A. Samson/K. Landry (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
B. Littman-Smith/A. Co/C. Dols/I. Chandler/L. Rakowitz/M. Mullican/E. DeRemer/C. McDaniel/J. Fisk (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
A. Young/K. Hammons/A. French/M. Thanky/J. Wellen/J. Ward/A. Hainline/C. Lewis/H. Pfaff (Cox)
 
32 Mixed Novice 8+
5
    Highland Park Crew (..)
K. Kibby/C. Pennington/J. Perkins/L. Newell/H. Ostdick/A. Knight/A. Beeman/T. Mouch/J. Riddick (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
M. Hooker/T. Lowin/S. Patrick/D. David/K. Moncada/N. Fox/M. Melancon/J. Clark/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
R. Gordon/S. Howard/C. Hussar/M. Holcomb/A. Millius/T. White/K. Lockhart/K. Barry/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
B. Wozmak/S. Peska/M. Li/J. Weiler/B. Bloomberg/S. McKnight/N. Wells/E. Lhospitol/M. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
R. Sears/J. Maxwell/O. OBryan/D. Dickerson/G. Hovorka/K. Grossman/S. Chiarello/D. Brown/M. Barksdale (Cox)
 
33 Mixed Open 2x
10
Sunday, March 14, 2004
34 Mens Junior Varsity 2x
9
35 Womens Junior JV 2x
8
36 Mens Masters AA-C 4x
4
37 Mens Masters D-H 4x
1
38 Womens Masters AA-H 8+
3
39 Mens Junior JV 2x
6
40 Mens Junior Novice 4x
5
41 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 Womens Junior 1x
10
44 Womens Junior Novice 4x
8
45 Mens Masters D-H 2x
4
46 Mens Junior 1x
7
47 Mens Junior JV 4x
3
48 Womens Masters AA-H 1x
3
49 Womens Junior Varsity 2x
11
50 Womens Junior JV 4x
5
51 Mens Masters C-D 1x
6
52 Mens Junior Varsity 4x
5
53 Mens Junior Novice 2x
8
54 Mens Masters AA-H 8+
2
55 Womens Masters AA-H 4+
0
56 Mens Masters E-H 1x
10
57 Womens Masters AA-H 2x
6
58 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
5
59 Womens Junior Varsity 4x
7
60 Mens Junior 8+
1
61 Womens Junior Novice 2x
8
62 Mens Masters AA-H 4+
0
63 Womens Masters AA-H 4x
5
64 Womens Junior 8+
1
65 Mens Masters AA-C 2x
5
66 Mixed Junior 2x
7
67 Mixed Masters AA-H 4x
5
68 Mixed Junior Novice 4x
2
69 Mixed Masters AA-H 8+
5
70 Mixed Masters AA-H 2x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change