Heart of Texas

  • Mar 13, 2004 To Mar 14, 2004
  • sprint
  • Town Lake
  • Austin, TX (USA)
  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 13, 2004
0 Mixed Masters Novice A-H 8+
1
1 Mens Youth 14 1x
1
2 Womens Youth 14 1x
11
3 Mens Youth 16 1x
3
4 Womens Youth 16 1x
7
5 Womens Open 2-
12
6 Mens Novice-1 8+
6
7 Womens Novice-1 4+
11
8 Womens Open 1x
5
9 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
10 Womens Open 8+
8
11 Mens Open 4+
10
12 Womens Rec 1x
3
13 Womens Open 2x
6
14 Mens Open 1x
15
15 Womens Novice-2 8+
1
16 Mens Novice-2 4+
4
17 Mens Rec 1x
5
18 Womens Open 4x
3
19 Mens Open 8+
7
20 Womens Open 4+
8
21 Mens Open 2x
10
22 Mens Novice 1x
7
23 Womens Novice-1 8+
5
24 Mens Novice-1 4+
9
25 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens Open 2-
4
27 Mens Novice-2 8+
1
28 Womens Novice-2 4+
4
29 Mens Open 4x
6
30 Womens Novice 1x
5
31 Mixed Open 8+
6
32 Mixed Novice 8+
5
33 Mixed Open 2x
10
Sunday, March 14, 2004
34 Mens Junior Varsity 2x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
W. Tai/W. Wolfe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
K. Boyd/J. Parrott
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
T. Horton/M. Naifeh
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
R. Cannady/H. Martin
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
H. Tulos/D. Mannion
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
B. Nock/B. Broussard
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
J. Cameron/B. Black
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Samuelson/B. Boral
 
    St. Stephen's Episcopal School (..)
Y. Hunter/N. Eric
 
35 Womens Junior JV 2x
8
36 Mens Masters AA-C 4x
4
37 Mens Masters D-H 4x
1
38 Womens Masters AA-H 8+
3
39 Mens Junior JV 2x
6
40 Mens Junior Novice 4x
5
41 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 Womens Junior 1x
10
44 Womens Junior Novice 4x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
A. Erdener/L. Fleming/E. Campbell/J. Erdener
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
H. Thompson/B. Owen/M. McDaniel/S. Houston
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Helper/S. Shubin/H. Carlson/C. Groves
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
A. Haddad/A. Leddy/A. Jones/S. Ball
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
K. Fishman/C. Pennington/L. Clendening/K. Kilbourne
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
C. Day/V. Milano/E. Nogan/E. Russell
 
    St. Stephen's Episcopal School (..)
B. Gardner/M. Byars/K. Hsu/J. Bays
 
    The Ursuline Academy (..)
C. Murphy/M. Villani/V. Humm/J. Von Reyn
 
45 Mens Masters D-H 2x
4
46 Mens Junior 1x
7
47 Mens Junior JV 4x
3
48 Womens Masters AA-H 1x
3
49 Womens Junior Varsity 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Healy/S. Brownhill
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
A. Byers/H. Tompkins
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
M. Cohen/E. Collins
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
C. Jones/M. Loyola
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
A. Bowler/G. Collins
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
K. York/K. Johnson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
M. Day/R. Shaul
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
C. Gillen/K. Isenmann
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
E. Barba/I. Ruppa
 
    St. Stephen's Episcopal School (..)
M. Hicks/E. White
 
    The Ursuline Academy (..)
M. OConnor/C. Von Reyn
 
50 Womens Junior JV 4x
5
51 Mens Masters C-D 1x
6
52 Mens Junior Varsity 4x
5
53 Mens Junior Novice 2x
8
54 Mens Masters AA-H 8+
2
55 Womens Masters AA-H 4+
0
56 Mens Masters E-H 1x
10
57 Womens Masters AA-H 2x
6
58 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
5
59 Womens Junior Varsity 4x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Healy/S. Cooper/T. Smith/S. Brownhill
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
M. Cohen/A. Fishman/C. Jones/E. Collins
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
K. York/K. Johnson/C. Head/C. Mannion
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
M. Day/R. Shaul/K. Isenmann/C. Gillen
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
E. Barba/A. Beyers/H. Tomkins/I. Ruppa
 
    St. Stephen's Episcopal School (..)
M. Hicks/L. Karbach/C. Hite/E. White
 
    The Ursuline Academy (..)
A. Dunne/J. Eason/M. Ward/S. Hoock
 
60 Mens Junior 8+
1
61 Womens Junior Novice 2x
8
62 Mens Masters AA-H 4+
0
63 Womens Masters AA-H 4x
5
64 Womens Junior 8+
1
65 Mens Masters AA-C 2x
5
66 Mixed Junior 2x
7
67 Mixed Masters AA-H 4x
5
68 Mixed Junior Novice 4x
2
69 Mixed Masters AA-H 8+
5
70 Mixed Masters AA-H 2x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change