Heart of Texas

  • Mar 13, 2004 To Mar 14, 2004
  • sprint
  • Town Lake
  • Austin, TX (USA)
  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 13, 2004
0 Mixed Masters Novice A-H 8+
1
1 Mens Youth 14 1x
1
2 Womens Youth 14 1x
11
3 Mens Youth 16 1x
3
4 Womens Youth 16 1x
7
5 Womens Open 2-
12
6 Mens Novice-1 8+
6
7 Womens Novice-1 4+
11
8 Womens Open 1x
5
9 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
10 Womens Open 8+
8
11 Mens Open 4+
10
12 Womens Rec 1x
3
13 Womens Open 2x
6
14 Mens Open 1x
15
15 Womens Novice-2 8+
1
16 Mens Novice-2 4+
4
17 Mens Rec 1x
5
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
R. Norberg
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (..)
D. Goldner
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Moore
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
J. Wheeler
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
D. Dickerson
 
18 Womens Open 4x
3
19 Mens Open 8+
7
20 Womens Open 4+
8
21 Mens Open 2x
10
22 Mens Novice 1x
7
23 Womens Novice-1 8+
5
24 Mens Novice-1 4+
9
25 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens Open 2-
4
27 Mens Novice-2 8+
1
28 Womens Novice-2 4+
4
29 Mens Open 4x
6
30 Womens Novice 1x
5
31 Mixed Open 8+
6
32 Mixed Novice 8+
5
33 Mixed Open 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
N. Quiring/R. Klee
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Young/V. Hoffman
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
D. Beyers/V. Beyers
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
T. Keller/A. Molenaar
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
A. Preetam/C. Whitfield
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
C. Lowry/C. Mannion
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
M. Turman/L. Pinnsoneault
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
D. Montie/M. Bray
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Bula/S. Elsner
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (..)
A. Dolotov/B. Bentzin
 
Sunday, March 14, 2004
34 Mens Junior Varsity 2x
9
35 Womens Junior JV 2x
8
36 Mens Masters AA-C 4x
4
37 Mens Masters D-H 4x
1
38 Womens Masters AA-H 8+
3
39 Mens Junior JV 2x
6
40 Mens Junior Novice 4x
5
41 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 Womens Junior 1x
10
44 Womens Junior Novice 4x
8
45 Mens Masters D-H 2x
4
46 Mens Junior 1x
7
47 Mens Junior JV 4x
3
48 Womens Masters AA-H 1x
3
49 Womens Junior Varsity 2x
11
50 Womens Junior JV 4x
5
51 Mens Masters C-D 1x
6
52 Mens Junior Varsity 4x
5
53 Mens Junior Novice 2x
8
54 Mens Masters AA-H 8+
2
55 Womens Masters AA-H 4+
0
56 Mens Masters E-H 1x
10
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
J. Vorhies
0.0 (59)
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
M. Morschauser
0.0 (58)
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
D. Sperry
0.0 (59)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
L. Smith
0.0 (70)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (..)
D. Anthony
0.0 (27)
    Maine Rowing Association (..)
P. Woodruff
0.0 (61)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (..)
D. Goldner
0.0 (62)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (..)
A. Dolotov
0.0 (58)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
L. Anderson
0.0 (56)
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
S. Ritchie
0.0 (56)
57 Womens Masters AA-H 2x
6
58 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
5
59 Womens Junior Varsity 4x
7
60 Mens Junior 8+
1
61 Womens Junior Novice 2x
8
62 Mens Masters AA-H 4+
0
63 Womens Masters AA-H 4x
5
64 Womens Junior 8+
1
65 Mens Masters AA-C 2x
5
66 Mixed Junior 2x
7
67 Mixed Masters AA-H 4x
5
68 Mixed Junior Novice 4x
2
69 Mixed Masters AA-H 8+
5
70 Mixed Masters AA-H 2x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change