Heart of Texas

  • Mar 13, 2004 To Mar 14, 2004
  • sprint
  • Town Lake
  • Austin, TX (USA)
  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 13, 2004
0 Mixed Masters Novice A-H 8+
1
1 Mens Youth 14 1x
1
2 Womens Youth 14 1x
11
3 Mens Youth 16 1x
3
4 Womens Youth 16 1x
7
5 Womens Open 2-
12
6 Mens Novice-1 8+
6
7 Womens Novice-1 4+
11
8 Womens Open 1x
5
9 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
10 Womens Open 8+
8
11 Mens Open 4+
10
12 Womens Rec 1x
3
13 Womens Open 2x
6
14 Mens Open 1x
15
15 Womens Novice-2 8+
1
16 Mens Novice-2 4+
4
17 Mens Rec 1x
5
18 Womens Open 4x
3
19 Mens Open 8+
7
20 Womens Open 4+
8
21 Mens Open 2x
10
22 Mens Novice 1x
7
23 Womens Novice-1 8+
5
24 Mens Novice-1 4+
9
25 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens Open 2-
4
27 Mens Novice-2 8+
1
28 Womens Novice-2 4+
4
29 Mens Open 4x
6
30 Womens Novice 1x
5
31 Mixed Open 8+
6
32 Mixed Novice 8+
5
33 Mixed Open 2x
10
Sunday, March 14, 2004
34 Mens Junior Varsity 2x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
W. Tai/W. Wolfe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
K. Boyd/J. Parrott
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
T. Horton/M. Naifeh
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
R. Cannady/H. Martin
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
H. Tulos/D. Mannion
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
B. Nock/B. Broussard
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
J. Cameron/B. Black
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Samuelson/B. Boral
 
    St. Stephen's Episcopal School (..)
Y. Hunter/N. Eric
 
35 Womens Junior JV 2x
8
36 Mens Masters AA-C 4x
4
37 Mens Masters D-H 4x
1
38 Womens Masters AA-H 8+
3
39 Mens Junior JV 2x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Spears/A. Graves
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
M. Dring/M. Klugman
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
A. Mahboubi/G. Jones
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
W. Browne/A. Copp
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
J. Hogsett/C. Snodgrass
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
D. Stiurca/T. Smith
 
40 Mens Junior Novice 4x
5
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
D. Basham/Z. Dolling/D. Ayers/M. Galluzzi
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
M. Caffarelli/L. Lipchak/A. Reilly/M. Steele
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
T. Duncan/K. Williams/M. Johnson/T. Duncan
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
B. Elliott/B. Ruddick/P. Johnson/C. Casey
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
L. Fischer/N. Ganser/A. Wells/C. Anderson
 
41 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 Womens Junior 1x
10
44 Womens Junior Novice 4x
8
45 Mens Masters D-H 2x
4
46 Mens Junior 1x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Morrow
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Keller
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
B. Nace
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
H. Tulos
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Samuelson
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
D. Stiurca
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (B)
P. Tompkins
 
47 Mens Junior JV 4x
3
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
L. Spears/M. Dring/M. Klugman/A. Graves
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
J. Tatum/D. Holmes/J. Mannhaupt/K. Freund
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
H. Smith/M. Cook/C. Anand/R. Disque
 
48 Womens Masters AA-H 1x
3
49 Womens Junior Varsity 2x
11
50 Womens Junior JV 4x
5
51 Mens Masters C-D 1x
6
52 Mens Junior Varsity 4x
5
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
W. Tai/S. Keller/W. Wolfe/C. Morrow
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
T. Horton/M. Naifeh/K. Boyd/J. Parrott
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
B. Nace/P. Humm/W. Browne/A. Copp
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
B. Nock/J. Cameron/D. Ramirez/B. Black
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Samuelson/B. Boral/D. Stiurca/T. Smith
 
53 Mens Junior Novice 2x
8
54 Mens Masters AA-H 8+
2
55 Womens Masters AA-H 4+
0
56 Mens Masters E-H 1x
10
57 Womens Masters AA-H 2x
6
58 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
5
59 Womens Junior Varsity 4x
7
60 Mens Junior 8+
1
61 Womens Junior Novice 2x
8
62 Mens Masters AA-H 4+
0
63 Womens Masters AA-H 4x
5
64 Womens Junior 8+
1
65 Mens Masters AA-C 2x
5
66 Mixed Junior 2x
7
67 Mixed Masters AA-H 4x
5
68 Mixed Junior Novice 4x
2
69 Mixed Masters AA-H 8+
5
70 Mixed Masters AA-H 2x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change