USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 5, 2004
1 8:00 AM Jr. Womens 2x
14
2 8:20 AM Jr. Mens 2x
14
3 8:40 AM Lt. Womens 8+
10
4 9:00 AM Lt. Mens 4+
10
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McConnell/A. Gaffney/J. Raphael/G. Piepmeier/G. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
W. Howe/L. Holt/A. Davenport/B. Forman/B. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Grosse Pointe North High School (A)
B. Koch/D. Sheppard/D. Reinhard/C. Renema/A. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Leo/P. Peterson/M. Strickland/B. Francica/J. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Stillings/P. Valeiras/P. Abelkop/M. Chesner/S. Ostrow (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Schwartzman/T. Justin/B. Keyrouze/C. Nevins/C. Brooks (Cox)/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Wallace/N. Passarello/G. Miller/P. Smith/C. Nicholas (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Culicover/P. Snyder/T. Murphy/J. Swanson/A. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Amand/J. Tevechia/A. Tamoney/T. Swaim/M. Escalon (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
R. Furr/R. Goldner/D. Gibian/B. Blackhurst/K. Snyder (Cox)/
 
5 9:20 AM Jr. Womens 4+
12
6 9:40 AM Jr. Mens 4+
13
7 10:00 AM Jr. Womens 1x
10
8 10:20 AM Jr. Mens 1x
11
9 10:40 AM Jr. Womens 4x
12
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program
M. Matta/A. Kemp/V. Kemp/A. Balbag/
 
    Austin Rowing Club
L. Healy/S. Cooper/T. Smith/S. Brownhill
 
    Capital Crew
C. Rediger/A. Rozowski-vogt/M. Sechser/M. Herman
 
    Chattanooga Rowing
T. Morgan/W. Lane/C. Berg/K. Wilkins
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
A. Sparano/C. Post/K. Edelson/K. Bagby/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
D. Riddle/G. Driessnack/S. Heeren/A. Kehlet
 
    Lakeside School
S. Case/J. Mahoney1/1/88/H. Johnson/M. Asbridge
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
S. Allgood/M. Farnsworth/C. Dolan/J. Danford
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
C. Howell/K. Ortman/K. Gagnon/S. Leners/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Graaf/H. Thompson/N. Cavanagh/S. Becker
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Rybzyck/J. Freeland/L. Murray/D. Navarro
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
J. Gregg/P. Zaitsoff/K. Roe/C. Bohner
 
10 11:00 AM Lt. Mens 8+
12
11 11:20 AM Lt. Womens 4+
11
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Dossbhoy/N. Pedra/A. Gonsiorowski/E. Gonsiorowski/C. Dunning (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Congdon/L. Rice/E. Knudsen/S. Craine/C. Davis (Cox)/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Crasto/C. Ferneding/J. Closser/A. McCarty/A. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
A. Bowler/G. Collins/B. Charbonneu/K. Clifford/H. Whitcomb (Cox)/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Rooke/R. Chan/A. Hutchinson/S. Harris/M. Amkraut (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A)
K. Barrett/B. Freitag/N. Barrett/L. Sykora/L. Peet (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Austin/A. Kiley/S. Coble/C. Campbell/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
B. Dean/K. Broich/L. Payne/C. Camilleri/S. Ojanen-Goldsmit (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Constant/A. Chuckolowski/B. Nolan/C. Curson/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Greiner/K. Mccusker/T. Fries/E. Mcgrath/C. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Wake Rowing (A)
H. Crouch/E. Portanova/M. McConnell/E. Hawley/J. Plexico (Cox)
 
12 11:40 AM Jr. Mens 4x
13
13 12:00 PM Jr. Mens 8+
14
14 12:20 PM Jr. Womens 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change