USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 5, 2004
1 8:00 AM Jr. Womens 2x
14
2 8:20 AM Jr. Mens 2x
14
    Great Miami Rowing Center
B. Douglass/J. Foglia
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
B. Nace/M. Newlin
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
R. Cannady/H. Martin
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
E. Farrar/M. Jelsing
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School
N. Azoulay/M. Smith
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
R. Watson/B. Garthwaite
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
L. Brennan/G. Bermudez
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Foster/M. Sabo
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
D. Reynolds/R. Moravec/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
O. Stegmaier/D. Gagnon/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
N. Whidden/B. DiPiazza
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
J. Sheriff/R. Klein
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
M. Gordon/N. Obermeier/
 
3 8:40 AM Lt. Womens 8+
10
4 9:00 AM Lt. Mens 4+
10
5 9:20 AM Jr. Womens 4+
12
6 9:40 AM Jr. Mens 4+
13
7 10:00 AM Jr. Womens 1x
10
8 10:20 AM Jr. Mens 1x
11
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program
A. Doak
 
    Austin Rowing Club
C. Morrow
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
B. Patterson
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
J. McClendon
 
    Pittsford Crew
D. Hagelberg
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
O. Stegmaier
 
    Rainier Rowing Club
M. Fransen
 
    Staples High School
C. Wyant
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
D. Wetschler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Van Vliet
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
F. Quevedo
 
9 10:40 AM Jr. Womens 4x
12
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program
M. Matta/A. Kemp/V. Kemp/A. Balbag/
 
    Austin Rowing Club
L. Healy/S. Cooper/T. Smith/S. Brownhill
 
    Capital Crew
C. Rediger/A. Rozowski-vogt/M. Sechser/M. Herman
 
    Chattanooga Rowing
T. Morgan/W. Lane/C. Berg/K. Wilkins
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
A. Sparano/C. Post/K. Edelson/K. Bagby/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
D. Riddle/G. Driessnack/S. Heeren/A. Kehlet
 
    Lakeside School
S. Case/J. Mahoney1/1/88/H. Johnson/M. Asbridge
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
S. Allgood/M. Farnsworth/C. Dolan/J. Danford
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
C. Howell/K. Ortman/K. Gagnon/S. Leners/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Graaf/H. Thompson/N. Cavanagh/S. Becker
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Rybzyck/J. Freeland/L. Murray/D. Navarro
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
J. Gregg/P. Zaitsoff/K. Roe/C. Bohner
 
10 11:00 AM Lt. Mens 8+
12
11 11:20 AM Lt. Womens 4+
11
12 11:40 AM Jr. Mens 4x
13
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
R. Reynolds/R. Hamilton/T. Disk/B. Shealy
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
W. Tai/S. Keller/W. Wolfe/C. Morrow
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
D. Horwitz/J. Graves/R. Coleman/G. Moffat
 
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/B. Gonzalo/K. Reynolds/L. Hawk/
 
    Grosse Pointe South High School (A)
M. Johnson/P. Furest/S. Lambers/R. Heide
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Ryan/J. Teti/R. Coyne/C. Wenger
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Bowles/A. Garbo/P. Cartmell/B. Priselac
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
T. Francis/J. Ellis/S. Elliott/M. Ban/
 
    Osprey OARS, Inc. (A)
T. Bobier/J. Stack/C. Allen/R. Andersen
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Guth/D. Gagnon/D. Baustian/E. Chipanelli/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Brady/M. McDonough/D. Stalter/J. Tomeck/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
Z. Browne/S. Cunningham/M. Gordon/N. Obermeier
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
G. Domville/A. Kaiser/J. Brendel/P. Unkovic/
 
13 12:00 PM Jr. Mens 8+
14
14 12:20 PM Jr. Womens 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change