USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
    Don Rowing Club (A)
L. Dundas/N. Storrs
18.2 (56)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster/M. Conn
19.4 (57)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Vasu/M. Dowd
20.8 (58)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Rich/K. Hughes
22.1 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Wilson/L. Wylder
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/C. Kemper
18.2 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/D. Flanigan
25.0 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson/S. Sargent
18.2 (56)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Hall/N. Morris
16.9 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Ball/E. Romsaas
20.8 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
C. Durfee/L. Pomerance
31.2 (65)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
E. Ripper/B. Furman
22.1 (59)
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
R. Manktelow
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh
 
    Pamlico Rowing Club (A)
C. Pfaff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
C. Brooke
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
R. Dyer
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (D)
B. Berti
 
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
N. Morris
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
G. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Hall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
D. Kamrad
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
M. Hagelstein
 
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Crosby/C. Egan
 
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster/L. Walters
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Vasu/M. Kreuger
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
R. Horwitz/R. Shanafelt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Jekabsons/A. Tenta
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds/L. Hall
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/B. Lysobey
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/D. Flanigan
 
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/E. Gridden/S. Duncan/D. Gerson
12.5 (52)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Wolff/J. Kerr/R. Sargent/S. Sargent
14.6 (54)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster/C. Williamson/J. Kaschper/H. Wurster
24.5 (62)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Vasu/J. McGaffigan/H. Pohl/M. Dowd
11.5 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/K. Farr/J. Martiniere/A. Hynes
12.5 (52)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/G. Watts/H. Phillips/S. Frayne
15.7 (55)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
D. McSween/J. Pauls/N. Storrs/C. Drewry
11.5 (51)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Conn/D. Wragg/M. Welch/C. Kemper
25.9 (63)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Oernebjerg/L. Egholm/J. Gallagher/G. Johansmeier
13.5 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
W. Esterhuizen/L. Wylder/D. Zemlock/B. Burgener
10.6 (50)
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
26.5 (62)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster/H. Wurster
26.5 (62)
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
R. Manktelow/M. Manktelow
32.9 (66)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Conoway/J. Wise
31.2 (65)
    Occoquan International (A)
B. Beljak/V. Reynolds
28.0 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch/C. Kemper
28.0 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/V. Petrecca
36.3 (68)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
T. Jakiel/J. Doyle
39.9 (70)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
C. Logg/N. Morris
28.0 (63)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
J. Lyden (Rollins/D. Kamrad
23.5 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Rich/W. Rich
41.8 (71)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
S. Raynor/C. Raynor
25.0 (61)
    Mendota Rowing Club (D)
N. Jarvis/J. Heiden
25.0 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
A. Faber/M. Pettee
34.6 (67)
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster
24.0 (58)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
S. Raynor
24.0 (58)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Keller
21.0 (56)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. McLean
32.4 (63)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Hall
21.0 (56)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Faber
25.6 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Rich
42.0 (68)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
50.6 (72)
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/J. Vorhies
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Kunitz/A. Baur
 
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster/B. Miller
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/J. Heiden
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
T. Power/A. GrandMaison
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/T. Conway
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman/C. Brooke
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Ramsey/E. Pelz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/P. Derow
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
R. Houston/D. Sperry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Stearn/D. Spencer
 
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
31.2 (65)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Challinor/T. Sprague
65.3 (82)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/R. Houston
36.3 (68)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher/J. Welchli
34.6 (67)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
36.3 (68)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom
31.2 (65)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Merritt/M. Durfey
31.2 (65)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/K. Coyle
31.2 (65)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
39.9 (70)
    Occoquan International (A)
W. Reimann/B. Beljak
43.7 (72)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/D. Rich
43.7 (72)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Karl/P. Bentley
49.8 (75)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Logg/S. Littauer
45.7 (73)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Berti/B. Morton
38.1 (69)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Green/M. Pettee
56.2 (78)
    Potomac Boat Club (I)
J. Edmonds/F. Thompson
31.2 (65)
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change