USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Thibault/B. Masseuy/D. Crouse/D. Yochum/G. Fletcher/D. Wojdyla/J. Dancks/T. Murphy/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. De Koekkoek/B. Schauffler/H. Schmuck/M. Hyde/G. Lowney/F. Thys/S. Bailey/P. Watkins/N. Tweed (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/B. Akins/A. Dinnan/H. Kannapell/M. Forster/J. Wise/J. Ferriss/P. Sutton/J. Gaspar (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/J. Abold/K. Shuster/N. Shuster/F. Shuster/R. McClennan/D. Hastings/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
D. Kidd/H. Shepherd/R. Newman/K. Scott/P. Crowell/P. Ward/S. Hall/P. Deatrick/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/D. Schofield/W. Farrell/M. Cody/S. Majd/D. Kirkland/L. Kurzner/D. Krez/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Searles/S. Irwin/T. Ridenour/C. Ryan/G. Turnbull/O. Mayer/C. Pett Ridge/B. Ball/T. Dean (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/M. Holcomb/D. Green/M. Peters/F. Mraz/H. Roberts/J. Carey/F. Duling/K. Benarcik (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (B)
C. Tesarik/P. Knight/P. Stekl/C. Hamlin/J. Schafer/C. Selden/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/R. Keeton (Cox)
 
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Warth
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
J. Lyden
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Logg
 
    New Bern Boat Club (D)
E. Muther
 
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Schmuck/B. Schauffler/G. Lowney/M. Hyde/N. Tweed (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
S. Hall/K. Scott/D. Kamrad/J. Lyden/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Ryan/S. Irwin/C. Pett Ridge/O. Mayer/T. Dean (Cox)
 
    Virginia Rowing Club (A)
T. Butterfoss/H. Viccellio/M. Page/J. Bates/S. Hurst (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (B)
C. Tesarik/P. Knight/N. Hlobil/D. Sitek/R. Keeton (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (F)
M. Shonstrom/T. Murphy/G. Fletcher/R. Jones/S. Palazzolo (Cox)
 
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Brandenburg
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Poole
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
J. Plettner
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Kinsman
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
H. Strateman
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Trosper
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Selden
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
P. Crowell
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Evans
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B)
R. Slocum
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (B)
J. Rodriguez
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
T. Marcovy
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (D)
J. Rubini
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
H. Pohl
 
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie/D. Trosper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
V. Garcia/J. Plettner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/C. Hamlin
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray/J. Laundon
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Baxter/H. McEntee
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
P. Crowell/J. Rodriguez
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/M. Corr
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
G. Murray/J. Rice
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/T. Marcovy
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling/D. Green
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
 
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Yochum/D. Wojdyla/B. Masseuy/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Florida Athletic Club (A)
R. Bateman/G. Self/J. Ingram/A. Dinnan/J. Orr (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/B. Akins/M. Forster/H. Kannapell/J. Gaspar (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
D. Kidd/H. Shepherd/R. Newman/P. Ward/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Holcomb/F. Mraz/H. Roberts/J. Carey/K. Benarcik (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (C)
C. Tesarik/C. Selden/J. Schafer/D. Sitek/R. Keeton (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (B)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Brennan
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. ONeill
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Forster
 
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
J. Heathcote
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hultay
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. McEntee
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
K. Scott
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Brackett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Evans
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Gribbin
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Gallagher
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
R. LaCasse
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
M. Kinsman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate
 
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Yochum/R. Eckles/D. Wojdyla/M. Shonstrom/R. Jones/J. Dancks/T. Murphy/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/G. Shuster/C. Shuster/K. Shuster/N. Shuster/F. Shuster/G. Clefton/D. Hastings/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
D. Kidd/H. Shepherd/R. Newman/K. Scott/D. Kamrad/J. Lyden/S. Hall/P. Ward/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Cody/V. Petrecca/D. Krez/M. Bassick/J. Everett/M. Wind/P. Derow/R. Ahghel (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (B)
C. Tesarik/N. Hlobil/P. Stekl/P. Knight/R. Slocum/M. McGuirk/R. Wetmore/D. Sitek/R. Keeton (Cox)
 
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change