USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gonyea/A. Farinas/K. Mullan/N. Faigen/A. Harrigan (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/A. Cumpton/K. Leigh/M. Chapman/E. Merzeci (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Murray/C. McCarthy/C. Martell/A. Taggart/S. Davis (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Ruggeri/M. Willem/H. Smith/M. Esway/R. Briggs (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
J. Shifferd/T. Evans/L. Freeman/R. Schultz-Purves/S. Murphy (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence/J. Vorhes/N. Siriani/T. Altoff (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/E. Mitchell/S. Romilly/S. Beney/T. Lee (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
A. Chanakas/N. Hideg/M. Cybyk/M. Cotner/N. Shah (Cox)
1.4 (35)
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Lawry/C. Nall/D. Ellington/J. Davis/L. Stancik (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Paterson/P. Watkins/A. Sacchetti/R. McGurrin/N. Tweed (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoffman/P. Denney/B. Davis/E. Pesta/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. OConnor/G. Falconer/A. Touzard/M. Gagliano/T. D (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Hartzell/H. Haggard/J. Besser/F. Lomax/A. Sacramo (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Constantinescu/J. Dies/W. Cotting/R. West/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Andrew/R. Smith/J. Lyons/A. Vitale/B. Adrio (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Giron/T. Ridenour/G. Turnbull/M. Grove/T. Dean (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Dahlhausen/B. Fuehrer/J. Trainer/T. Denihan/M. Previts (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. McDonnell/C. Richardson/J. Keh/R. Skoglund/S. McAuliffe (Cox)
 
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Rooney/J. Blanco/M. Durfey/B. Farahbahksh
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/A. Dinnan/M. Forster/J. Ferriss
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/M. Corr/T. Cook/C. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Farrell/D. Raila/M. Cody/P. Brackett
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson/T. Marcovy/D. Carlson/T. Hardy
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Daemen/M. Glick/F. Duling/C. Doyle
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Stearn/J. Rubini/C. Hamlin/R. Lesnau
 
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Doyal/J. Rubini
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
L. Rockwood/J. Vande Vusse
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Wagner/R. Bernhard
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Mittmann Guerre/S. Giannosa
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Beauchamp/J. Piccone
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
M. Leamon/J. Palermo
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/C. Power
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Walz/K. Shafer
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/G. Kongable
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Olin/A. Tomany
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Vogel/M. Mraz
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Jones/A. Houtz
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/S. Muzevich
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
A. Rawson/K. OHara
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
L. Daeninck/M. Fryc
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
D. Schubeck/J. Kerr
 
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gonyea/K. Mullan/T. Marble/J. Kopac/C. Sanchez/A. Farinas/A. Kozloski/A. Meredith/A. Harrigan (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Johnson/J. Heerink/D. Zemlock/T. Wright/P. Wischusen/B. Pierro/J. McCullough/L. Alexander/D. Boyles (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Flickinger/M. Fatovic/B. Musgrove/L. Chalmers/L. Kwako/K. Jessup/J. Ney/D. Frye/G. Abell (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/C. Tropp/L. McCarthy/T. Steele/R. Ford/M. Mark/P. Kitty/C. Joyce/S. OConnor (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
A. Drake/K. Kyle/C. Seagle/C. Pardun/J. Jorgenson/L. Lindblad/P. Hucks/D. Lisker/K. Abode (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/P. Wilson/S. Gambino/D. Uva/L. Hathaway/K. Garofalo/N. Grant/C. Motto (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rourke/C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/E. Greten/C. Truman/E. Healey/A. Taggart/C. Martell/S. Lamprey (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Ruggeri/F. Chrstos/L. Dimick/M. Esway/L. Hamilton/A. McNeal/H. Smith/M. Willem/S. Dybiec (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Moffitt/P. Davitt/A. Santucci/C. Curtin/M. Kreuger/A. Rosentstock/M. Dowd/L. Vasu/K. Lyons (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Chandran/K. McLane/C. Brink/O. Perry/D. Bedford/A. Macdonald (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/C. Rosenberg/H. Oates/H. Chinault/T. Patterson/A. Powers/D. Greenan (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Browning/K. Leski/G. Schffman/L. McCracken/J. Richards/P. Archembault/D. Chute/S. Erkkinen/D. Dorian (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Wilson/C. OGorman/C. Roberts/M. Castner/B. Spooner/J. Sharp/J. Lane/J. Lewis/B. Larson (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/K. Hughes/S. Trice/E. Gretchen/E. Ripper/B. Furman/L. Pomerance/C. Durfee/S. Pumar (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/C. Schaefer/V. Herman/K. DeVito/M. Baker/M. King/G. Thompson/P. Williams/H. Cox (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/S. Hodock/C. Purcell/P. Reese/F. Gaertner/T. Kalb/K. Weber/R. Ahghel (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence/S. Walker/C. Wiegand/T. Thompson/J. Markl/T. Cloonen-Ridenou/N. Siriani/T. Altoff (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
K. Hamilton/M. Major/N. Faigen/L. Shinners/J. Mitchell/W. Smith/M. St. george/T. Ament/C. Hott (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Morse/A. Eisenmenger/C. Crosby/C. Egan/T. Diab/B. Trissel/D. Grinnell/M. Donaldson/S. Davis (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
T. Glover/R. Gross/T. Hogan/J. Brush/S. Cadge/L. Nanni/M. Riley/A. Daniels/A. Greenberg (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (C)
C. Young/M. Clute/D. Volker/J. Finsen/K. Snyder/W. Street/J. Pritchett/S. Reams/P. Franklin (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/E. Mitchell/S. Straffen/S. Beney/A. Collins/A. Chanakas/M. Cotner/M. Cybyk/T. Lee (Cox)
1.3 (35)
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kozloski/J. Kopac/J. Mitchell/W. Smith/A. Harrigan (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Barksdale/E. Roller/M. Dunn/E. Stateczny/L. Austin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Flickinger/K. Jessup/J. Ney/D. Frye/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/A. Cumpton/L. Rockwood/K. Leigh/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Whitestone/J. Wawrzonek/R. Bernhard/C. Wagner/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Dimick/F. Chrstos/A. McNeal/D. Stoner/R. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Chandran/K. McLane/O. Perry/S. Parmar (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/H. Chinault/D. Greenan (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Nanni/S. Cadge/T. Hogan/A. Daniels/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Meisner/H. Gengenbach/D. Patterson/S. Imfeld/G. Lahm (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Cook/V. Carter/P. Creager/K. Cho/J. Chiu (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Olin/A. Tomany/E. Daeninck/D. Hayden/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Hall/M. Mraz/P. Vanadilok/M. Turner/B. Adrio (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Walker/C. Wiegand/P. Hruska/T. Thompson/T. Altoff (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Cotner/M. Cybyk/A. Collins/A. Chanakas/C. Johns (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
C. Sanchez/M. St. george/S. Armstrong/A. Meredith/C. Hott (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
K. OConnell/A. Picard/S. Craft/L. Chalmers/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Rourke/C. Truman/C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Dobija/S. McGregor/J. Figueroa/D. Louis/A. Mead (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
H. Oates/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/A. Powers/J. OConnell (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
B. Musgrove/M. Fatovic/A. Reiner/K. Werth/L. Stancik (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Murray/C. McCarthy/E. Healey/A. Taggart/C. Martell (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Black/K. Schafer/C. Erling/R. Cooper/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
E. Greten/C. Vieira/A. Dudzinski/M. Donaldson/C. Reins (Cox)
 
51 Mens E 2x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park/D. Ledkovsky
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Corr/R. Sargent
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
R. Manktelow/H. VanderLugt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Blair/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum/J. Laundon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Stearn/J. Rubini
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/T. Hardy
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Holcomb/H. Roberts
 
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Conner/J. Rutherford/J. Wickremasinghe/P. Phillips/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/J. Gallagher/H. Wischusen/B. Burgener/L. Alexander (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth/K. Villamin/P. Scripko/B. Gandy/R. Berman (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Lawry/C. Nall/D. Ellington/J. Davis/G. Abell (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. McDonnell/C. Richardson/J. Keh/R. Skoglund/N. Tweed (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Florida Athletic Club (A)
N. Self/S. Lyden/J. Catron/P. Deatrick/L. Medley (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoffman/B. Davis/S. Dybiec/E. Pesta/H. Smith (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/M. Pogsay/B. Whitbeck/B. Chamberlain/A. Hahn (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/S. Spooner/B. Wilson/J. Ramsey/M. Holmes (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Leete/F. Lomax/J. Abold/C. Helminski/M. Nelson (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Tudor/C. Mutescu/J. Leonard/D. Covington/R. Ahghel (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Andrew/R. Smith/J. Lyons/A. Vitale/K. Hilton (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Searles/S. Irwin/T. Ridenour/G. Turnbull/T. Dean (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Virginia Rowing Club (A)
T. Butterfoss/H. Viccellio/M. Page/J. Bates/S. Hurst (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Eckles/B. Fuehrer/S. Makosey/T. Denihan/M. Previts (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
J. Rubini/W. Yeingst/J. Hickey/E. Salt/J. Wang (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Barksdale/N. Holland/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Paterson/P. Watkins/C. Stepanian/G. Strom/S. McAuliffe (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
D. Reath/B. Wallace/D. Sill/L. Burwell/E. Sill (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/D. Krez/M. Wind/M. Bassick/M. Strom (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
T. Marcovy/K. Dahlhausen/M. Silverstein/R. Sebbio/T. Lee (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
D. Spencer/S. Vermillion/M. Comtois/S. Mroczowski/L. Stancik (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Schmuck/B. Schauffler/G. Lowney/M. Hyde/M. Turner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
B. Clark/B. Miller/G. Giles/K. Lavin/E. Burns (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
R. McClennan/F. Hathaway/G. Clefton/S. Marcuss/C. Goshorn (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (H)
J. Edmonds/F. Thompson/G. Baum/F. Benson/M. Nelson (Cox)
29.6 (64)
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Lasher/T. Landrith/J. Gombala/J. Fournier/D. Boyles (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Lawry/C. Nall/B. Musgrove/D. Frye/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Ruggeri/J. Smith/R. Briggs/M. Willem/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/J. Dies/N. Mantescu/I. Acsinte/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Andrew/A. Vitale/K. Vogel/M. Turner/K. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Eckles/B. Fuehrer/S. Straffen/E. Mitchell/M. Previts (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Ellington/M. Fatovic/S. Craft/J. Davis/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Hoffman/B. Davis/L. Dimick/A. McNeal/S. Dybiec (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
T. Marcovy/M. Silverstein/A. Collins/A. Chanakas/T. Lee (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
T. Denihan/J. Trainer/M. Cotner/S. Beney/C. Johns (Cox)
 
61 Mixed A 2x
19
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Farinas/B. Venti
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
H. Meisner/K. Buttler
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Ford/A. Molenaar
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
C. Raisky/M. Raisky
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
P. Davitt/E. Swenson
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek/J. Shafer
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
N. Jackson/L. Daeninck
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Crowe/H. Butler
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Paxton/K. Moum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Dickerson/R. Fitlow
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
N. Siriani/S. Martino
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Makosey/S. Muzevich
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
T. Power/C. Power
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
T. Thompson/M. Grove
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
K. Dahlhausen/Z. Varnelis
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
C. Hoepp/K. Butler
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Besteman/A. Whelan
 
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Brandenburg
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Poole
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
J. Plettner
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Kinsman
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
H. Strateman
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Trosper
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Selden
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
P. Crowell
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Evans
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B)
R. Slocum
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (B)
J. Rodriguez
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
T. Marcovy
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (D)
J. Rubini
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
H. Pohl
 
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
K. Slezak/G. Garvin/D. Plettner/K. Buttler
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
J. Lunenborg/C. Drewry/L. Dundas/N. Storrs
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/A. Macdonald/D. Birch
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Wilson/C. OGorman/C. Roberts/M. Castner
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/E. Connor/J. Rilling/H. Phillips
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. DeAngelis/G. Kongable/K. Pape/C. Coffman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ladner/M. Studds/M. Arabia/S. Sullivan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. Moum/D. Hayden/L. Finsrud Howell
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Kerr/W. Vik/S. Romilly/D. Schubeck
 
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie/D. Trosper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
V. Garcia/J. Plettner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/C. Hamlin
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray/J. Laundon
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Baxter/H. McEntee
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
P. Crowell/J. Rodriguez
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/M. Corr
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
G. Murray/J. Rice
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/T. Marcovy
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling/D. Green
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
 
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Conner/M. Curtis/W. Yeingst/J. Rutherford/R. Rabassa/J. Wickremasinghe/E. Salt/J. Hickey/J. Wang (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Spencer/S. Mroczowski/M. Comtois/S. Vermillion/D. Barksdale/N. Holland/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Paterson/P. Watkins/A. Sacchetti/R. McGurrin/C. Stepanian/G. Strom/J. McDonnell/C. Richardson/S. McAuliffe (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/S. Spooner/J. Orrison/D. Quinn/D. Reath/R. Key/M. Larson/K. Lavin/M. Holmes (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Price/J. Leete/S. Hartzell/C. Helminski/F. Hathaway/S. Marcuss/R. McClennan/G. Clefton/A. Sacramo (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Tudor/C. Mutescu/T. Winklevoss/C. Winklevoss/A. Constantinescu/J. Dies/J. Leonard/D. Covington/M. Strom (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Giron/S. Irwin/J. Searles/C. Ryan/T. Ridenour/O. Mayer/M. Grove/G. Turnbull/T. Dean (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Eckles/B. Fuehrer/S. Makosey/T. Denihan/J. Trainer/M. Silverstein/K. Dahlhausen/R. Sebbio/M. Previts (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. De Koekkoek/B. Schauffler/H. Schmuck/M. Hyde/G. Lowney/J. Keh/S. Bailey/F. Thys/M. Turner (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
W. Cotting/D. Schofield/W. Farrell/M. Cody/D. Utter/S. Farber/L. Kurzner/D. Kirkland/P. Claflin (Cox)
5.8 (44)
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Lawry/C. Nall/S. Craft/L. Chalmers/J. Ney/D. Frye/D. Ellington/J. Davis/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/P. Denney/J. Smith/S. Quinn/M. Esway/L. Hamilton/F. Ruggeri/M. Willem/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Tudor/C. Mutescu/A. Constantinescu/J. Leonard/S. Hodock/N. Donea/N. Mantescu/I. Acsinte/R. Ahghel (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
C. Johns/S. Beney/T. Marcovy/J. Trainer/A. Collins/K. Butler/K. Dahlhausen/A. Chanakas/T. Lee (Cox)
 
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Gretter/I. Welch/S. McGee/P. Williams/B. Motyer (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/M. Posgay
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/R. Shellman/L. Walters/P. Leier-Engelhard/K. Burbey (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
A. Forster/H. Kannapell/M. Forster/K. Griffith/J. Gaspar (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Farrell/D. Schofield/L. Turner/S. Katz/R. Ahghel (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Silverstein/R. Sebbio/M. Cotner/M. Cybyk/N. Shah (Cox)
 
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
W. Smith/A. Meredith/T. Conner/J. Rutherford/R. Rabassa/M. Curtis/M. Major/S. Armstrong/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Crites/J. Heerink/S. Weiss/C. Moore/C. Fletcher/T. Landrith/A. Johnson/R. Cogen/D. Boyles (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. ONeil/E. Summers/D. Schnall/R. La Cass/L. MacCarthy/C. Tropp/J. Shimshak/M. Mark/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rourke/C. Truman/C. Stepanian/G. Strom/F. Thys/S. Bailey/C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/E. Healey (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/E. Pesta/L. Hamilton/M. Esway/Y. Vitellas/S. Quinn/D. Watterson/M. Willem/T. Bentine (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Butler/R. Yocum/P. Pinkerton/M. Arabia/P. Billings/A. Sloate/M. Studds/K. Ladner/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Cotting/D. Covington/D. Kirkland/J. Dies/F. Gaertner/A. Robinson/T. Kalb/K. Weber/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Andrew/A. Vitale/M. Frievogel/A. Samuels/K. Vogel/M. Turner/K. Halley/P. Vanadilok/B. Adrio (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Eckles/B. Fuehrer/S. Makosey/T. Denihan/S. Straffen/Z. Varnelis/S. Muzevich/E. Mitchell/M. Previts (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Flickinger/S. Mroczowski/D. Barksdale/S. Vermillion/M. Comtois/K. OConnell/L. Kwako/K. Werth/G. Abell (Cox)
 
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie/D. Heath
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Gabriel/P. Scripko
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/L. Hafner
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
L. Redick/B. Jarosz
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. LaPoint/B. Hurley
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/A. Washburn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hultay/D. Hultay
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/R. Slocum
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Marks/C. O
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Jones/M. Watts
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson/C. Seybolt
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/S. Romilly
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/K. Benarcik
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Sklyanskiy/G. Keating
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/L. Wylder
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Vasu/J. McGaffigan
 
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Pritchard
 
    Bahama Training Center (A)
A. Lynch
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
H. Meisner
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. McGurrin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Howell
 
    Duxbury Boat Club (A)
W. Dennison
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Butler
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
C. Oxner
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Venti
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Coffman
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (C)
T. Geara
 
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Crites/J. Heerink/A. Johnson/R. Cogen/D. Boyles (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
L. Lindblad/J. Jorgenson/C. Pardun/C. Seagle/K. Abode (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Diab/C. Vieira/A. Dudzinski/B. Trissel/M. Turner (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/C. Brink/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/T. Announced (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/J. Brush/L. Nanni/A. Daniels/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Meisner/K. Slezak/K. Willson/A. Thorsen/A. Ng (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Herman/K. DeVito/M. Baker/C. Schaefer/S. Benner (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Burnham/J. Gaynor/J. Parr/I. Wilke/E. Wegrzyn (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence/C. Wiegand/J. Markl/T. Altoff (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. OHara/D. Hayden/L. Finsrud Howell/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Straffen/S. Beney/M. Cotner/A. Chanakas/T. Lee (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Gross/T. Hogan/S. Cadge/M. Riley/D. Dorian (Cox)
 
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Malski
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
M. Kreuger
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Lawrence
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Romilly
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
M. Hagelstein
 
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Evans
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Seagle
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Wagner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Carlson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Phillips
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A)
L. Rockwood
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Petrie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Platzer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Crowe
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Burnham
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Markl
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Muzevich
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
S. Doyal
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
C. Jobe
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
L. Lindblad
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
K. Griffith
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Kerner
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Walker
 
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Hamilton/M. Major/N. Faigen/L. Shinners/C. Hott (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Berman/E. Roller/C. Jobe/L. Austin/E. Stateczny (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Flickinger/K. Jessup/J. Ney/D. Frye/G. Abell (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Kitty/T. Steele/R. Ford/C. Joyce/K. Ellis (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle/A. Drake/D. Lisker/P. Hucks/K. Abode (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/L. Bates/S. Gambino/C. Motto (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/A. Cumpton/L. Rockwood/L. Kallal/E. Merzeci (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Clinton Rowing Club (A)
S. Riley/P. Tavangaran/D. Alsop/J. Paytner/S. Tavangaran (Cox)
0.0 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Morse/A. Eisenmenger/D. Grinnell/M. Donaldson/S. Mcauliffe (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Marshall/N. Szypulski-Lewis/S. McGee/P. Williams/K. Hogan (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
R. Haney/J. Rodgers/E. Carter/L. Potter/J. Lonergan (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Ruggeri/M. Esway/M. Willem/L. Hamilton/H. Smith (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Moffitt/P. Davitt/A. Santucci/C. Curtin/K. Lyons (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove/L. Short/C. Brink/D. Bedford/A. Macdonald (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/H. Chinault/D. Greenan (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. LaPoint/S. Hibbs/H. Mamon/J. Olliges/B. Hurley (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Nanni/J. Brush/T. Hogan/S. Cadge/A. Greenberg (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Reath/C. Eubanks/N. Porter/M. Sill/R. Obrien (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Riling/E. Ripper/S. Trice/G. Ellsworth/J. Chiu (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Parr/J. Gaynor/I. Wilke/D. Streeter/E. Wegrzyn (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/T. Kalb/K. Weber/R. Ahghel (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Yanowitz/C. Wiegand/T. Thompson/T. Cloonen-Ridenou/T. Altoff (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/E. Mitchell/S. Straffen/Z. Varnelis/S. Romilly (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
C. Young/D. Volker/J. Pritchett/P. Franklin/D. Rutherford (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
S. Reams/M. Clute/J. Finsen/W. Street/K. Snyder (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
K. OConnell/A. Picard/S. Craft/L. Chalmers/L. Stancik (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/S. Kondra/L. Hathaway/M. Kyle (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Crosby/C. Egan/T. Diab/B. Trissel/S. Davis (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Dobija/S. McGregor/J. Figueroa/D. Louis/A. Mead (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
H. Oates/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/A. Powers/J. OConnell (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Chute/P. Archembault/J. Richards/S. Erkkinen/D. Dorian (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
B. Spooner/J. Sharp/J. Lewis/J. Lane/B. Larson (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
P. Hruska/D. Keezer/K. Kelley-Anderson/J. Odenheimer/T. Altoff (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
M. Cotner/A. Chanakas/A. Collins/M. Cybyk/T. Lee (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
B. Musgrove/M. Fatovic/A. Reiner/K. Werth/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Rourke/C. Truman/C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/S. Lamprey (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
E. Greten/C. Vieira/A. Dudzinski/C. Martell/N. Tweed (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (F)
L. Dimick/F. Chrstos/A. McNeal/D. Stoner/S. Lopez (Cox)
1.4 (35)
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change