USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Schmuck/B. Schauffler/G. Lowney/M. Hyde/N. Tweed (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
S. Hall/K. Scott/D. Kamrad/J. Lyden/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Ryan/S. Irwin/C. Pett Ridge/O. Mayer/T. Dean (Cox)
 
    Virginia Rowing Club (A)
T. Butterfoss/H. Viccellio/M. Page/J. Bates/S. Hurst (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (B)
C. Tesarik/P. Knight/N. Hlobil/D. Sitek/R. Keeton (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (F)
M. Shonstrom/T. Murphy/G. Fletcher/R. Jones/S. Palazzolo (Cox)
 
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Conner/J. Rutherford/J. Wickremasinghe/P. Phillips/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/J. Gallagher/H. Wischusen/B. Burgener/L. Alexander (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth/K. Villamin/P. Scripko/B. Gandy/R. Berman (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Lawry/C. Nall/D. Ellington/J. Davis/G. Abell (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. McDonnell/C. Richardson/J. Keh/R. Skoglund/N. Tweed (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Florida Athletic Club (A)
N. Self/S. Lyden/J. Catron/P. Deatrick/L. Medley (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoffman/B. Davis/S. Dybiec/E. Pesta/H. Smith (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/M. Pogsay/B. Whitbeck/B. Chamberlain/A. Hahn (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/S. Spooner/B. Wilson/J. Ramsey/M. Holmes (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Leete/F. Lomax/J. Abold/C. Helminski/M. Nelson (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Tudor/C. Mutescu/J. Leonard/D. Covington/R. Ahghel (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Andrew/R. Smith/J. Lyons/A. Vitale/K. Hilton (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Searles/S. Irwin/T. Ridenour/G. Turnbull/T. Dean (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Virginia Rowing Club (A)
T. Butterfoss/H. Viccellio/M. Page/J. Bates/S. Hurst (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Eckles/B. Fuehrer/S. Makosey/T. Denihan/M. Previts (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
J. Rubini/W. Yeingst/J. Hickey/E. Salt/J. Wang (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Barksdale/N. Holland/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Paterson/P. Watkins/C. Stepanian/G. Strom/S. McAuliffe (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
D. Reath/B. Wallace/D. Sill/L. Burwell/E. Sill (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/D. Krez/M. Wind/M. Bassick/M. Strom (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
T. Marcovy/K. Dahlhausen/M. Silverstein/R. Sebbio/T. Lee (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
D. Spencer/S. Vermillion/M. Comtois/S. Mroczowski/L. Stancik (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Schmuck/B. Schauffler/G. Lowney/M. Hyde/M. Turner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
B. Clark/B. Miller/G. Giles/K. Lavin/E. Burns (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
R. McClennan/F. Hathaway/G. Clefton/S. Marcuss/C. Goshorn (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (H)
J. Edmonds/F. Thompson/G. Baum/F. Benson/M. Nelson (Cox)
29.6 (64)
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change