USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
50.6 (72)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith
46.2 (70)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Heiden
48.4 (71)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
46.2 (70)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
48.4 (71)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Rich
57.6 (75)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer
55.2 (74)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Salazar
55.2 (74)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
55.2 (74)
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
    Don Rowing Club (A)
L. Dundas/N. Storrs
18.2 (56)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster/M. Conn
19.4 (57)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Vasu/M. Dowd
20.8 (58)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Rich/K. Hughes
22.1 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Wilson/L. Wylder
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/C. Kemper
18.2 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/D. Flanigan
25.0 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson/S. Sargent
18.2 (56)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Hall/N. Morris
16.9 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Ball/E. Romsaas
20.8 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
C. Durfee/L. Pomerance
31.2 (65)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
E. Ripper/B. Furman
22.1 (59)
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
V. Reynolds
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Pinto
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hultay
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Conn
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Tolcser
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Hovorka
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Romsaas
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
B. Schaetzel
 
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (D)
M. Karl
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
I. Balchev
 
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
N. Morris
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
G. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Hall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
D. Kamrad
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
M. Hagelstein
 
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
A. Whelan
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Bannister
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Howell
 
    Duxbury Boat Club (A)
W. Dennison
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
J. Heathcote
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
T. Power
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
C. Zeigler
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
R. Williams
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. De Koekkoek
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Freed
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
B. Jarosz
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Billings
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Glick
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
K. Juurakko
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Doyle
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Cook
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
G. Marks
 
8 Mens D 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Brandenburg
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Poole
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
J. Plettner
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Kinsman
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
H. Strateman
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Trosper
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Selden
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
P. Crowell
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Evans
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B)
R. Slocum
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (B)
J. Rodriguez
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
T. Marcovy
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (D)
J. Rubini
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
H. Pohl
 
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Heiden
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
 
    Pamlico Rowing Club (A)
C. Pfaff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch
 
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie/D. Heath
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Gabriel/P. Scripko
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/L. Hafner
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
L. Redick/B. Jarosz
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. LaPoint/B. Hurley
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/A. Washburn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hultay/D. Hultay
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/R. Slocum
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Marks/C. O
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Jones/M. Watts
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Gerson/C. Seybolt
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/S. Romilly
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/K. Benarcik
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Sklyanskiy/G. Keating
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/L. Wylder
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Vasu/J. McGaffigan
 
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Pritchard
 
    Bahama Training Center (A)
A. Lynch
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
H. Meisner
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. McGurrin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Howell
 
    Duxbury Boat Club (A)
W. Dennison
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Butler
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
C. Oxner
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Venti
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Coffman
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (C)
T. Geara
 
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Brennan
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. ONeill
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Forster
 
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
J. Heathcote
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hultay
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. McEntee
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
K. Scott
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Brackett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Evans
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Gribbin
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Gallagher
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
R. LaCasse
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
M. Kinsman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate
 
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Evans
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Seagle
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Wagner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Carlson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Phillips
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A)
L. Rockwood
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Petrie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Platzer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Crowe
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Burnham
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Markl
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Muzevich
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
S. Doyal
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
C. Jobe
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
L. Lindblad
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
K. Griffith
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Kerner
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Walker
 
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change