USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 19, 2004 To Aug 22, 2004
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 21, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens I-J 1x | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens A 2- | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens F 1x | 7 |
|||
12 | Lt. Mens F 1x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens AA 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens D 8+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Lt. Womens A-B 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens H 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Lt. Mens H-J 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Club A-J 4x | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens C 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens E-J 2x | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens B 1x | 13 |
|||
21 | Lt. Womens B 1x | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens A 4+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens D-J 2- | 1 |
|||
25 | Mens D 4x | 7 |
|||
26 | Lt. Womens D-J 4x | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens A 2x | 16 |
|||
28 | Lt. Womens A 2x | 7 |
|||
29 | Lt. Mens A-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens B 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Club A-J 8+ | 22 |
|||
31 | Mens E 4+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens AA 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens C 2x | 17 |
|||
34 | Lt. Mens C 2x | 7 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/M. Fagan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Groshek/B. Malacrida
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Burchill/V. Miller
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Paxton/D. Hastings
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
35 | Womens A-C 2- | 13 |
|||
36 | Mens G 1x | 11 |
|||
37 | Lt. Mens G-J 2x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens C 4+ | 10 |
|||
39 | Womens B 4x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
40 | Womens D 1x | 10 |
|||
41 | Lt. Womens D 1x | 8 |
|||
42 | Lt. Mens A 2x | 3 |
|||
43 | Mens A 2x | 13 |
|||
44 | Mens E 2- | 3 |
|||
45 | Womens E 4+ | 6 |
|||
46 | Mens G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
47 | Womens C 4+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Mens B 1x | 14 |
|||
49 | Lt. Mens B 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens C 2x | 9 |
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
L. Moffitt/A. Rosentstock
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
A. Forster/L. Smith
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Connor/J. Rilling
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Pape/G. DeAngelis
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hovorka/A. Houtz
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
D. Hayden/G. Malacrida
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Finsrud Howell/K. Moum
|
|
|||
50 | Womens A 4+ | 24 |
|||
51 | Mens E 2x | 10 |
|||
52 | Lt. Mens D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
53 | Mens Club A-J 4+ | 26 |
|||
54 | Mixed D-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
55 | Mixed C 4x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Jannik/D. Young/B. Cole/O. Linger/K. Flectcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Comtois/S. Vermillion/L. Kwako/A. Flickinger/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
F. Biller/E. Bracken/M. Baker/K. DeVito/H. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Quinn/P. Denney/M. Esway/L. Hamilton/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Engelhardt/J. Heiden/K. Burbey/P. Leier-Engelhard/N. Jarvis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lyons/R. Smith/D. Hall/L. Gibbons/B. Adrio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Fletcher/T. Murphy/K. OHara/L. Finsrud Howell/C. Gath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
D. Barksdale/S. Mroczowski/K. OConnell/K. Werth/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
T. Chaleki/N. Holland/J. Ney/L. Chalmers/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | Mixed D 2x | 11 |
|||
58 | Mixed C 8+ | 4 |
|||
59 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
|||
6 | Lt. Womens C 2x | 3 |
|||
60 | Mixed A 4+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Mixed A 2x | 19 |
|||
62 | Womens B 8+ | 8 |
|||
63 | Mens F-J 4x | 11 |
|||
64 | Womens AA 4x | 3 |
|||
65 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
67 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
68 | Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat | 0 |
|||
7 | Lt. Mens D 1x | 14 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Freed
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Montie
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burgener
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Inglis
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jarosz
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gilliland
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Billings
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
K. Juurakko
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Doyle
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
T. Cook
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
G. Marks
|
|
|||
8 | Mens D 1x | 20 |
|||
9 | Womens D 8+ | 8 |
|||
Sunday, August 22, 2004 | |||||
100 | Mens E 1x | 25 |
|||
101 | Lt. Mens E 1x | 12 |
|||
102 | Womens A 8+ | 7 |
|||
103 | Womens D 2x | 8 |
|||
104 | Lt. Womens D-J 2x | 5 |
|||
105 | Mens C 8+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens A 4x | 4 |
|||
107 | Womens C 4x | 9 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
K. Slezak/G. Garvin/D. Plettner/K. Buttler
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lunenborg/C. Drewry/L. Dundas/N. Storrs
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/A. Macdonald/D. Birch
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Wilson/C. OGorman/C. Roberts/M. Castner
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Hughes/E. Connor/J. Rilling/H. Phillips
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. DeAngelis/G. Kongable/K. Pape/C. Coffman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ladner/M. Studds/M. Arabia/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Malacrida/K. Moum/D. Hayden/L. Finsrud Howell
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kerr/W. Vik/S. Romilly/D. Schubeck
|
|
|||
108 | Lt. Mens G 1x | 6 |
|||
109 | Womens C 8+ | 9 |
|||
110 | Mens D 2- | 5 |
|||
111 | Lt. Mens A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
112 | Lt. Womens A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
113 | Womens F-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
114 | Mens F-J 2- | 7 |
|||
115 | Mens B 4+ | 12 |
|||
116 | Womens A 4x | 8 |
|||
117 | Womens D 4+ | 11 |
|||
118 | Mens D 2x | 13 |
|||
119 | Lt. Mens D 2x | 10 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Inglis/R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
A. Washburn/J. Saxelby
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gilliland/B. Jarosz
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
P. Sutton/M. Delgado
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Pauls/K. Juurakko
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Anderson/T. Cook
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dancks/D. Hastings
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (B) |
E. Williams/M. Fagan
|
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (D) |
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
|
|
|||
120 | Mens Club A-J 8+ | 10 |
|||
121 | Womens Club A-J 4x | 13 |
|||
122 | Mens D 4+ | 7 |
|||
123 | Mixed E 2x | 7 |
|||
124 | Mixed D-J 4x | 10 |
|||
125 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
|||
126 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Wagner/B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Doyle/C. Carlson
|
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
T. Power/C. Power
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Groshek/A. Tomany
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Knapp/M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Paxton/K. Moum
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Sears/A. Houtz
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cloonen-Ridenou/T. Ridenour
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
D. Dickerson/R. Fitlow
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
N. Jackson/L. Finsrud Howell
|
|
|||
127 | Mixed C 4+ | 6 |
|||
128 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
129 | Mixed B 8+ | 10 |
|||
130 | Mixed D-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
131 | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
|||
132 | Mixed F-J 2x | 14 |
|||
133 | Parent/Child 2x (f/s) | 3 |
|||
134 | Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d) | 6 |
|||
135 | Parent/Child 2x (m/d) | 2 |
|||
69 | Mens AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
70 | Womens E-J 1x | 7 |
|||
71 | Lt. Womens E-J 1x | 8 |
|||
72 | Mens A 1x | 12 |
|||
73 | Lt. Mens A 1x | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens E 4x | 3 |
|||
75 | Womens AA 2x | 10 |
|||
76 | Lt. Mens E-F 2x | 11 |
|||
77 | Womens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Crites/J. Heerink/A. Johnson/R. Cogen/D. Boyles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
L. Lindblad/J. Jorgenson/C. Pardun/C. Seagle/K. Abode (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Diab/C. Vieira/A. Dudzinski/B. Trissel/M. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Birch/S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/C. Brink/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/T. Announced (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush/L. Nanni/A. Daniels/A. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Meisner/K. Slezak/K. Willson/A. Thorsen/A. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Herman/K. DeVito/M. Baker/C. Schaefer/S. Benner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Burnham/J. Gaynor/J. Parr/I. Wilke/E. Wegrzyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence/C. Wiegand/J. Markl/T. Altoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Malacrida/K. OHara/D. Hayden/L. Finsrud Howell/C. Gath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Straffen/S. Beney/M. Cotner/A. Chanakas/T. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
R. Gross/T. Hogan/S. Cadge/M. Riley/D. Dorian (Cox)
|
|
|||
78 | Mens B 2- | 6 |
|||
79 | Mens F 4+ | 4 |
|||
80 | Womens E-J 8+ | 2 |
|||
81 | Mens F 2x | 12 |
|||
82 | Mens A 8+ | 4 |
|||
83 | Mens C 1x | 20 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Brennan
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. ONeill
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Denney
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Forster
|
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
J. Heathcote
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Connors
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hultay
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
D. Gray
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. McEntee
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Scott
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Vegar
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Brackett
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Evans
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Gribbin
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
R. LaCasse
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
M. Kinsman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sloate
|
|
|||
84 | Lt. Mens C 1x | 12 |
|||
85 | Womens D-J 4x | 11 |
|||
86 | Womens AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kozloski/J. Kopac/J. Mitchell/W. Smith/C. Hott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Musgrove/A. Picard/S. Craft/M. Fatovic/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. Vande Vusse/A. Cumpton/M. Chapman/K. Leigh/E. Merzeci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Greten/C. Martell/E. Healey/A. Taggart/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hamilton/M. Merritt/M. Willem/H. Smith/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/H. Chinault/D. Greenan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. OHara/E. Daeninck/C. Richards/M. Fryc/C. Gath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Sanchez/M. St. george/S. Armstrong/A. Meredith/A. Harrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Reiner/M. Black/C. Erling/R. Cooper/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
N. Dobija/S. McGregor/J. Figueroa/D. Louis/A. Mead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
H. Oates/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/A. Powers/J. OConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
87 | Womens C 1x | 11 |
|||
88 | Lt. Womens 1x | 9 |
|||
89 | Mens E 8+ | 5 |
|||
90 | Womens A 1x | 21 |
|||
91 | Lt. Womens A 1x | 6 |
|||
92 | Lt. Womens C-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
93 | Mens G-J 2x | 16 |
|||
94 | Mens B 2x | 11 |
|||
95 | Lt. Mens B 2x | 4 |
|||
96 | Womens Club A-J 4+ | 38 |
|||
97 | Womens B 2x | 15 |
|||
98 | Lt. Womens B 2x | 8 |
|||
99 | Mens C 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change