USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Fagan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/B. Malacrida
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill/V. Miller
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Paxton/D. Hastings
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Glick/C. Doyle
 
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Moffitt/A. Rosentstock
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
A. Forster/L. Smith
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/J. Brush
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Connor/J. Rilling
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Pape/G. DeAngelis
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Hovorka/A. Houtz
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
D. Hayden/G. Malacrida
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
L. Finsrud Howell/K. Moum
 
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young/B. Cole/O. Linger/K. Flectcher (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Comtois/S. Vermillion/L. Kwako/A. Flickinger/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
F. Biller/E. Bracken/M. Baker/K. DeVito/H. Cox (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Quinn/P. Denney/M. Esway/L. Hamilton/T. Bentine (Cox)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/J. Heiden/K. Burbey/P. Leier-Engelhard/N. Jarvis (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lyons/R. Smith/D. Hall/L. Gibbons/B. Adrio (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Fletcher/T. Murphy/K. OHara/L. Finsrud Howell/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Barksdale/S. Mroczowski/K. OConnell/K. Werth/L. Stancik (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Chaleki/N. Holland/J. Ney/L. Chalmers/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Freed
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
B. Jarosz
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Billings
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Glick
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
K. Juurakko
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Doyle
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Cook
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
G. Marks
 
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
K. Slezak/G. Garvin/D. Plettner/K. Buttler
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
J. Lunenborg/C. Drewry/L. Dundas/N. Storrs
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/A. Macdonald/D. Birch
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Wilson/C. OGorman/C. Roberts/M. Castner
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/E. Connor/J. Rilling/H. Phillips
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. DeAngelis/G. Kongable/K. Pape/C. Coffman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ladner/M. Studds/M. Arabia/S. Sullivan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. Moum/D. Hayden/L. Finsrud Howell
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Kerr/W. Vik/S. Romilly/D. Schubeck
 
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Inglis/R. Singewald
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks/D. Hastings
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
A. Washburn/J. Saxelby
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland/B. Jarosz
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton/M. Delgado
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls/K. Juurakko
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/T. Cook
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Glick/C. Doyle
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (B)
E. Williams/M. Fagan
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (D)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
 
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Wagner/B. Eldridge
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle/C. Carlson
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
T. Power/C. Power
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/A. Tomany
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Knapp/M. Burnham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Paxton/K. Moum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Sears/A. Houtz
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Cloonen-Ridenou/T. Ridenour
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Dickerson/R. Fitlow
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Jackson/L. Finsrud Howell
 
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Crites/J. Heerink/A. Johnson/R. Cogen/D. Boyles (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
L. Lindblad/J. Jorgenson/C. Pardun/C. Seagle/K. Abode (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Diab/C. Vieira/A. Dudzinski/B. Trissel/M. Turner (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/C. Brink/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/T. Announced (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/J. Brush/L. Nanni/A. Daniels/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Meisner/K. Slezak/K. Willson/A. Thorsen/A. Ng (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Herman/K. DeVito/M. Baker/C. Schaefer/S. Benner (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Burnham/J. Gaynor/J. Parr/I. Wilke/E. Wegrzyn (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence/C. Wiegand/J. Markl/T. Altoff (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. OHara/D. Hayden/L. Finsrud Howell/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Straffen/S. Beney/M. Cotner/A. Chanakas/T. Lee (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Gross/T. Hogan/S. Cadge/M. Riley/D. Dorian (Cox)
 
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Brennan
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. ONeill
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Forster
 
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
J. Heathcote
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hultay
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. McEntee
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
K. Scott
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Brackett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Evans
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Gribbin
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Gallagher
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
R. LaCasse
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
M. Kinsman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate
 
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kozloski/J. Kopac/J. Mitchell/W. Smith/C. Hott (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Musgrove/A. Picard/S. Craft/M. Fatovic/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/A. Cumpton/M. Chapman/K. Leigh/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Greten/C. Martell/E. Healey/A. Taggart/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Hamilton/M. Merritt/M. Willem/H. Smith/T. Bentine (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/H. Chinault/D. Greenan (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. OHara/E. Daeninck/C. Richards/M. Fryc/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
C. Sanchez/M. St. george/S. Armstrong/A. Meredith/A. Harrigan (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Reiner/M. Black/C. Erling/R. Cooper/L. Stancik (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Dobija/S. McGregor/J. Figueroa/D. Louis/A. Mead (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
H. Oates/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/A. Powers/J. OConnell (Cox)
 
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change