USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Kunitz
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
C. Raynor
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
J. Laundon
 
    Vesla?ský klub Smíchov (A)
D. Kappes
 
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
50.6 (72)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith
46.2 (70)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Heiden
48.4 (71)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
46.2 (70)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
48.4 (71)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Rich
57.6 (75)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer
55.2 (74)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Salazar
55.2 (74)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
55.2 (74)
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
R. Manktelow
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh
 
    Pamlico Rowing Club (A)
C. Pfaff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
C. Brooke
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
R. Dyer
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (D)
B. Berti
 
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/J. Vorhies/D. Sperry/R. Houston
25.9 (63)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/E. Decker/J. Welchli/D. McSween
37.0 (70)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/F. Blair/L. Sklyansky/K. Coyle
24.5 (62)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/C. Brooke/S. Gurney/D. Erdman
32.0 (67)
    Occoquan International (A)
J. Nunn/R. Brayton/T. Kakas/B. Beljak
28.9 (65)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Stearn/J. Rubini/J. Laundron/R. Seargant
20.5 (59)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Karl/C. Logg/P. Bentley/A. Grandmaison
50.0 (77)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Mayer/B. Ball/C. Pett Ridge/C. Ryan
23.1 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/V. Petrecca/M. Wind/M. Bassick
25.9 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Pettee/B. Berti/B. Morton/P. Green
42.3 (73)
    Potomac Boat Club (G)
R. Dyer/J. Edmonds/G. Baum/F. Benson
28.9 (65)
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Poole
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Crichton
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Mendoza
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Markovic
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Wetmore
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Giles
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Stearn
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Mayer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
V. Garcia
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Vorhies
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
D. Sperry
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Anderson
 
    New Bern Boat Club (D)
J. Stelma
 
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Singewald
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
H. VanderLugt
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Delgado
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
N. Williams
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Miller
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Hahn
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Kunitz
 
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Heiden
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
 
    Pamlico Rowing Club (A)
C. Pfaff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch
 
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/J. Vorhies
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Kunitz/A. Baur
 
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster/B. Miller
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/J. Heiden
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
T. Power/A. GrandMaison
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/T. Conway
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman/C. Brooke
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Ramsey/E. Pelz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/P. Derow
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
R. Houston/D. Sperry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Stearn/D. Spencer
 
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
31.2 (65)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Challinor/T. Sprague
65.3 (82)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/R. Houston
36.3 (68)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher/J. Welchli
34.6 (67)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
36.3 (68)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom
31.2 (65)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Merritt/M. Durfey
31.2 (65)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/K. Coyle
31.2 (65)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
39.9 (70)
    Occoquan International (A)
W. Reimann/B. Beljak
43.7 (72)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/D. Rich
43.7 (72)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Karl/P. Bentley
49.8 (75)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Logg/S. Littauer
45.7 (73)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Berti/B. Morton
38.1 (69)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Green/M. Pettee
56.2 (78)
    Potomac Boat Club (I)
J. Edmonds/F. Thompson
31.2 (65)
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change