USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer/S. Duncan
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
W. Vik/T. Hardy
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/L. Walters
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Anderson/M. Jekabsons
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
G. DeAngelis/R. Slocum
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/J. Laundon
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/B. Cox
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Billings/P. Pinkerton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/G. Hovorka
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Oernebjerg/L. Egholm
 
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Poole
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Crichton
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Mendoza
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Markovic
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Wetmore
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Giles
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Stearn
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Mayer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
V. Garcia
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Vorhies
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
D. Sperry
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Anderson
 
    New Bern Boat Club (D)
J. Stelma
 
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
W. Vik
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
A. Forster
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Jekabsons
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Connor
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Erickson
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Moum
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
M. Kreuger
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Smith
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Seabrook
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
G. DeAngelis
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosentstock
 
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change