USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 19, 2004 To Aug 22, 2004
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 21, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens I-J 1x | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens A 2- | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens F 1x | 7 |
|||
12 | Lt. Mens F 1x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens AA 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens D 8+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Lt. Womens A-B 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens H 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Lt. Mens H-J 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Club A-J 4x | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens C 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens E-J 2x | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens B 1x | 13 |
|||
21 | Lt. Womens B 1x | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens A 4+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens D-J 2- | 1 |
|||
25 | Mens D 4x | 7 |
|||
26 | Lt. Womens D-J 4x | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens A 2x | 16 |
|||
28 | Lt. Womens A 2x | 7 |
|||
29 | Lt. Mens A-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens B 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Club A-J 8+ | 22 |
|||
31 | Mens E 4+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens AA 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens C 2x | 17 |
|||
34 | Lt. Mens C 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens A-C 2- | 13 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kozloski/W. Smith
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barksdale/M. Dunn
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. Vande Vusse/A. Cumpton
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Drewry/J. Lunenborg
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Hafner/J. Rodgers
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Cook/V. Carter
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Conn/P. Pinkerton
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Hodock/C. Purcell
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hall/L. Gibbons
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
L. Austin/R. Berman
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (D) |
J. Wawrzonek/R. Bernhard
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
36 | Mens G 1x | 11 |
|||
37 | Lt. Mens G-J 2x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens C 4+ | 10 |
|||
39 | Womens B 4x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
40 | Womens D 1x | 10 |
|||
41 | Lt. Womens D 1x | 8 |
|||
42 | Lt. Mens A 2x | 3 |
|||
43 | Mens A 2x | 13 |
|||
44 | Mens E 2- | 3 |
|||
45 | Womens E 4+ | 6 |
|||
46 | Mens G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
47 | Womens C 4+ | 11 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hamilton/M. Major/N. Faigen/L. Shinners/C. Hott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
K. Kyle/J. Jorgenson/J. Caye/J. Yopp/K. Abode (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Hafner/J. Rodgers/R. Haney/L. Potter/J. Lonergan (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Walters/K. Burbey/N. Jarvis/P. Leier-Engelhard/S. Engelhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Short/S. Doell/A. Wu/D. Bedford/S. Parmar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/T. Announced (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Gross/M. Riley/C. Browning/K. Leski/A. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Frayne/M. Salva/K. Willson/E. Connor/A. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Studds/M. Arabia/K. Ladner/S. Sullivan/K. Crowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Peterson/J. Fitzwater/K. Bearor/S. Kelly/B. Sprauge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cloonen-Ridenou/D. Keezer/K. Kelley-Anderson/J. Odenheimer/T. Altoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | Mens B 1x | 14 |
|||
49 | Lt. Mens B 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens C 2x | 9 |
|||
50 | Womens A 4+ | 24 |
|||
51 | Mens E 2x | 10 |
|||
52 | Lt. Mens D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
53 | Mens Club A-J 4+ | 26 |
|||
54 | Mixed D-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
55 | Mixed C 4x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
57 | Mixed D 2x | 11 |
|||
58 | Mixed C 8+ | 4 |
|||
59 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
|||
6 | Lt. Womens C 2x | 3 |
|||
60 | Mixed A 4+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Mixed A 2x | 19 |
|||
62 | Womens B 8+ | 8 |
|||
63 | Mens F-J 4x | 11 |
|||
64 | Womens AA 4x | 3 |
|||
65 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
67 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
68 | Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat | 0 |
|||
7 | Lt. Mens D 1x | 14 |
|||
8 | Mens D 1x | 20 |
|||
9 | Womens D 8+ | 8 |
|||
Sunday, August 22, 2004 | |||||
100 | Mens E 1x | 25 |
|||
101 | Lt. Mens E 1x | 12 |
|||
102 | Womens A 8+ | 7 |
|||
103 | Womens D 2x | 8 |
|||
104 | Lt. Womens D-J 2x | 5 |
|||
105 | Mens C 8+ | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens A 4x | 4 |
|||
107 | Womens C 4x | 9 |
|||
108 | Lt. Mens G 1x | 6 |
|||
109 | Womens C 8+ | 9 |
|||
110 | Mens D 2- | 5 |
|||
111 | Lt. Mens A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
112 | Lt. Womens A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
113 | Womens F-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
114 | Mens F-J 2- | 7 |
|||
115 | Mens B 4+ | 12 |
|||
116 | Womens A 4x | 8 |
|||
117 | Womens D 4+ | 11 |
|||
118 | Mens D 2x | 13 |
|||
119 | Lt. Mens D 2x | 10 |
|||
120 | Mens Club A-J 8+ | 10 |
|||
121 | Womens Club A-J 4x | 13 |
|||
122 | Mens D 4+ | 7 |
|||
123 | Mixed E 2x | 7 |
|||
124 | Mixed D-J 4x | 10 |
|||
125 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
|||
126 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
127 | Mixed C 4+ | 6 |
|||
128 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
129 | Mixed B 8+ | 10 |
|||
130 | Mixed D-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
131 | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
|||
132 | Mixed F-J 2x | 14 |
|||
133 | Parent/Child 2x (f/s) | 3 |
|||
134 | Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d) | 6 |
|||
135 | Parent/Child 2x (m/d) | 2 |
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
D. Lonergan/J. Lonergan
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Bernhard/S. Pinto
|
|
|||
69 | Mens AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
70 | Womens E-J 1x | 7 |
|||
71 | Lt. Womens E-J 1x | 8 |
|||
72 | Mens A 1x | 12 |
|||
73 | Lt. Mens A 1x | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens E 4x | 3 |
|||
75 | Womens AA 2x | 10 |
|||
76 | Lt. Mens E-F 2x | 11 |
|||
77 | Womens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
78 | Mens B 2- | 6 |
|||
79 | Mens F 4+ | 4 |
|||
80 | Womens E-J 8+ | 2 |
|||
81 | Mens F 2x | 12 |
|||
82 | Mens A 8+ | 4 |
|||
83 | Mens C 1x | 20 |
|||
84 | Lt. Mens C 1x | 12 |
|||
85 | Womens D-J 4x | 11 |
|||
86 | Womens AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
87 | Womens C 1x | 11 |
|||
88 | Lt. Womens 1x | 9 |
|||
89 | Mens E 8+ | 5 |
|||
90 | Womens A 1x | 21 |
|||
91 | Lt. Womens A 1x | 6 |
|||
92 | Lt. Womens C-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
93 | Mens G-J 2x | 16 |
|||
94 | Mens B 2x | 11 |
|||
95 | Lt. Mens B 2x | 4 |
|||
96 | Womens Club A-J 4+ | 38 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hamilton/M. Major/N. Faigen/L. Shinners/C. Hott (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Berman/E. Roller/C. Jobe/L. Austin/E. Stateczny (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Flickinger/K. Jessup/J. Ney/D. Frye/G. Abell (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kitty/T. Steele/R. Ford/C. Joyce/K. Ellis (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
K. Kyle/A. Drake/D. Lisker/P. Hucks/K. Abode (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. Vande Vusse/A. Cumpton/L. Rockwood/L. Kallal/E. Merzeci (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
S. Riley/P. Tavangaran/D. Alsop/J. Paytner/S. Tavangaran (Cox)
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Morse/A. Eisenmenger/D. Grinnell/M. Donaldson/S. Mcauliffe (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Marshall/N. Szypulski-Lewis/S. McGee/P. Williams/K. Hogan (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
R. Haney/J. Rodgers/E. Carter/L. Potter/J. Lonergan (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
F. Ruggeri/M. Esway/M. Willem/L. Hamilton/H. Smith (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
L. Moffitt/P. Davitt/A. Santucci/C. Curtin/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Udove/L. Short/C. Brink/D. Bedford/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/H. Chinault/D. Greenan (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. LaPoint/S. Hibbs/H. Mamon/J. Olliges/B. Hurley (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Nanni/J. Brush/T. Hogan/S. Cadge/A. Greenberg (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Reath/C. Eubanks/N. Porter/M. Sill/R. Obrien (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Riling/E. Ripper/S. Trice/G. Ellsworth/J. Chiu (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Parr/J. Gaynor/I. Wilke/D. Streeter/E. Wegrzyn (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/T. Kalb/K. Weber/R. Ahghel (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/L. Bates/S. Gambino/C. Motto (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/C. Wiegand/T. Thompson/T. Cloonen-Ridenou/T. Altoff (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johns/E. Mitchell/S. Straffen/Z. Varnelis/S. Romilly (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Reams/M. Clute/J. Finsen/W. Street/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Young/D. Volker/J. Pritchett/P. Franklin/D. Rutherford (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
K. OConnell/A. Picard/S. Craft/L. Chalmers/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Crosby/C. Egan/T. Diab/B. Trissel/S. Davis (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
N. Dobija/S. McGregor/J. Figueroa/D. Louis/A. Mead (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
H. Oates/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/A. Powers/J. OConnell (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
D. Chute/P. Archembault/J. Richards/S. Erkkinen/D. Dorian (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Spooner/J. Sharp/J. Lewis/J. Lane/B. Larson (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/S. Kondra/L. Hathaway/M. Kyle (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
P. Hruska/D. Keezer/K. Kelley-Anderson/J. Odenheimer/T. Altoff (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
M. Cotner/A. Chanakas/A. Collins/M. Cybyk/T. Lee (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
B. Musgrove/M. Fatovic/A. Reiner/K. Werth/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Rourke/C. Truman/C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Greten/C. Vieira/A. Dudzinski/C. Martell/N. Tweed (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (F) |
L. Dimick/F. Chrstos/A. McNeal/D. Stoner/S. Lopez (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
97 | Womens B 2x | 15 |
|||
98 | Lt. Womens B 2x | 8 |
|||
99 | Mens C 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change