USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Warth
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
J. Lyden
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Logg
 
    New Bern Boat Club (D)
E. Muther
 
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
50.6 (72)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith
46.2 (70)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Heiden
48.4 (71)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
46.2 (70)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
48.4 (71)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Rich
57.6 (75)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer
55.2 (74)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Salazar
55.2 (74)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
55.2 (74)
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park/R. Fang
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/L. Smith
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
H. VanderLugt/L. Dundas
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/M. Jekabsons
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Ramsey/S. Christen
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Sharrow/S. Littauer
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
D. Kamrad/D. Kamrad
 
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
31.2 (65)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Challinor/T. Sprague
65.3 (82)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/R. Houston
36.3 (68)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher/J. Welchli
34.6 (67)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
36.3 (68)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom
31.2 (65)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Merritt/M. Durfey
31.2 (65)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/K. Coyle
31.2 (65)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
39.9 (70)
    Occoquan International (A)
W. Reimann/B. Beljak
43.7 (72)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/D. Rich
43.7 (72)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Karl/P. Bentley
49.8 (75)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Logg/S. Littauer
45.7 (73)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Berti/B. Morton
38.1 (69)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Green/M. Pettee
56.2 (78)
    Potomac Boat Club (I)
J. Edmonds/F. Thompson
31.2 (65)
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change