USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Kunitz
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
C. Raynor
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
J. Laundon
 
    Veslařský klub Smíchov (A)
D. Kappes
 
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Baur
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
H. VanderLugt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
K. Coyle
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
D. McSween
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Derow
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (D)
J. Rudd
 
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Kunitz/J. Montie/J. Dancks/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/S. Quinn/J. Smith/Y. Vitellas/T. Bentine (Cox)
1.4 (35)
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Conner/M. Curtis/P. Phillips/W. Yeingst/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Crouse/D. Yochum/E. Summers/B. Masseuy/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Stepanian/G. Strom/S. Bailey/F. Thys/M. Turner (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. ONeill/D. Wojdyla/R. LaCasse/S. Palazzolo (Cox)
 
    HB Rowing (A)
P. Gibel/H. Buschbacher/S. Hall/L. Aparicio/t. tba (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. OConnor/G. Falconer/G. Fields/A. Touzard/T. D (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Hartzell/H. Haggard/G. Clefton/S. Marcuss/A. Sacramo (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/D. Schofield/L. Kurzner/S. Farber/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (F)
S. Fondriest/J. Bracewell/B. Morgan/M. Smith/J. Roussil (Cox)
 
    Florida Athletic Club (A)
N. Self/S. Lyden/J. Catron/P. Deatrick/L. Medley (Cox)
 
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
A. Washburn/J. Saxelby/M. Fagan/E. Williams
12.5 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Kunitz/J. Montie/J. Dancks/A. Baur
20.5 (59)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/K. Juurakko/J. Pauls/D. McSween
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton/M. Delgado/J. Martiniere/J. Mohs
16.8 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/B. Schumacher/J. Rudd/G. Sharrow
12.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/T. Cook/A. Inglis/P. Billings
11.5 (51)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Daemen/M. Glick/T. Tba/C. Doyle
11.5 (51)
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Poole
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Crichton
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Mendoza
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Markovic
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Wetmore
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Giles
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Stearn
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Mayer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
V. Garcia
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Vorhies
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
D. Sperry
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Anderson
 
    New Bern Boat Club (D)
J. Stelma
 
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Singewald
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
H. VanderLugt
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Delgado
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
N. Williams
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Miller
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Hahn
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Kunitz
 
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/R. Houston
42.0 (68)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
H. Perry/R. Jones
30.6 (62)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
D. Brodsky/R. Fulton
32.4 (63)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Ramsey/S. Spooner
34.2 (64)
    Occoquan International (A)
W. Reimann/B. Beljak
50.6 (72)
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
D. Brodsky/R. Fulton
32.4 (63)
    Occoquan International (B)
R. Brayton/W. Fischer
30.6 (62)
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie/D. Trosper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
V. Garcia/J. Plettner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/C. Hamlin
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray/J. Laundon
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Baxter/H. McEntee
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
P. Crowell/J. Rodriguez
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/M. Corr
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
G. Murray/J. Rice
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/T. Marcovy
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling/D. Green
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
 
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Montie/A. Baur
22.1 (59)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Juurakko/D. McSween
20.8 (58)
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
R. Manktelow/H. Vanderlugt
28.0 (63)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/A. Hahn
19.4 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Delgado/J. Martiniere
20.8 (58)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
J. Rudd/G. Sharrow
18.2 (56)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
D. Brodsky/R. Fulton
28.0 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch/T. Cook
22.1 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Miller/P. Derow
25.0 (61)
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
D. Brodsky/R. Fulton
28.0 (63)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/M. Fagan
22.1 (59)
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/J. Vorhies
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Kunitz/A. Baur
 
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster/B. Miller
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/J. Heiden
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
T. Power/A. GrandMaison
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/T. Conway
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman/C. Brooke
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Ramsey/E. Pelz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/P. Derow
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
R. Houston/D. Sperry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Stearn/D. Spencer
 
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Brennan
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. ONeill
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Forster
 
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
J. Heathcote
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hultay
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
D. Gray
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. McEntee
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
K. Scott
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Brackett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Evans
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Gribbin
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Gallagher
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
R. LaCasse
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
M. Kinsman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate
 
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
31.2 (65)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Challinor/T. Sprague
65.3 (82)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/R. Houston
36.3 (68)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher/J. Welchli
34.6 (67)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
36.3 (68)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom
31.2 (65)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Merritt/M. Durfey
31.2 (65)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Lang/K. Coyle
31.2 (65)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
39.9 (70)
    Occoquan International (A)
W. Reimann/B. Beljak
43.7 (72)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/D. Rich
43.7 (72)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Karl/P. Bentley
49.8 (75)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Logg/S. Littauer
45.7 (73)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Berti/B. Morton
38.1 (69)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Green/M. Pettee
56.2 (78)
    Potomac Boat Club (I)
J. Edmonds/F. Thompson
31.2 (65)
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change