USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Baur
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
H. VanderLugt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
K. Coyle
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
D. McSween
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Derow
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (D)
J. Rudd
 
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Inglis/R. Singewald
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks/D. Hastings
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
A. Washburn/J. Saxelby
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland/B. Jarosz
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton/M. Delgado
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls/K. Juurakko
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/T. Cook
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Glick/C. Doyle
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (B)
E. Williams/M. Fagan
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (D)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
 
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/E. Gridden/S. Duncan/D. Gerson
12.5 (52)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Wolff/J. Kerr/R. Sargent/S. Sargent
14.6 (54)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club (A)
M. Wurster/C. Williamson/J. Kaschper/H. Wurster
24.5 (62)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Vasu/J. McGaffigan/H. Pohl/M. Dowd
11.5 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/K. Farr/J. Martiniere/A. Hynes
12.5 (52)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/G. Watts/H. Phillips/S. Frayne
15.7 (55)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
D. McSween/J. Pauls/N. Storrs/C. Drewry
11.5 (51)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Conn/D. Wragg/M. Welch/C. Kemper
25.9 (63)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Oernebjerg/L. Egholm/J. Gallagher/G. Johansmeier
13.5 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
W. Esterhuizen/L. Wylder/D. Zemlock/B. Burgener
10.6 (50)
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Ruttan
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hultay
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
C. Drake
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Carey
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Malacrida
 
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change