Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jun 22, 2008
- sprint
- Princeton University
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 22, 2008 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
V. Oomen/B. Heck/A. McCarty/K. Ellis/D. Olivier/C. Tropp/R. Ford/N. Paquette/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/D. Riordan/J. Pollard/A. Jackson/A. Johnson/J. Christensen/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/S. Gunter (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaldewei/L. Hermey/E. Martin/A. Hurwitz/P. McBrian/G. Pelliciotti/S. O'Shea/D. Cenit/H. Woznack (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Alofs/L. Foale/C. Galloway/B. Lysobey/J. Brocki/J. Caird/W. Russell/J. Josef (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Wolin/S. Peters/L. Farrell/D. Streeter/J. Gaynor/M. Burnham/R. Bloomer/I. Kovac/D. Dubin (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/A. Robinson/C. Purcell/I. Van Wyngaarden/C. Brackett/W. Woods/T. Kalb/J. Griggs/E. Radu (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Rigby/R. Jerril/L. Welsch/D. Mullen/L. Finsrud/S. Sargent/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
K. Seymour/P. Lofberg/L. Fischetti/T. Steele/S. Platte/A. Jones/P. Kitty/J. Dabbs/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Reese/S. Katz/J. Brown/M. Flavin/C. Nicklas/L. Turner/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
L. Strange/L. Bodden/J. Knoblauch/W. Rottweiler/Y. Watkins/C. O'Connor/F. Chouinard/B. Hogan/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
2 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
||
4 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dannemann/B. Martin/W. Cazatt/S. Bogardus/S. Lin (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/B. Hawkey/P. Negus/B. Carter (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Wright/C. Gilbert/R. Zultner/N. Lewis/J. McGovern (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/J. Theodoracopolos/T. Coffin/D. Covington/E. Radu (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
2.2 (37)
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
C. Brooke/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/C. Cumming/S. Lin (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Traynor/M. Demko/L. Kurzner/J. Snedaker/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
5 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 21 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Levinson/M. Malone
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wike/R. Slocum
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Senst/B. Ambrette
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Spencer/C. Sutliff
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Knapp/D. Kennedy
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
25.0 (61)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins/K. Campbell
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
P. Sikes/D. Loomis
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Flynn/A. Scarpelli
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Jordan/M. Cody
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
I. Hawkins/N. Mathers
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
T. Hood/T. Helmkamp
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
T. AMANO/M. Kuczek
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
P. Sorensen/D. Wassal
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
V. Petrecca/D. Donovan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
6 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 26 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
N. Faigen
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Shields
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
S. Platte
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Simmons
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
V. Oomen
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Riordan
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Devitt
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
S. Wolin
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. Davis
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
A. Jackson
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
M. Bourque
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
M. Mark
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
B. Picard
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
L. McCarthy
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (E) |
K. Lhomm
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
L. Douglas
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
S. Colodny
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (G) |
J. Stone
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (H) |
A. Faber
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
E. Green
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
7 | 12:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/J. SONZOGNI/J. Pokorny/T. Owston/K. Flynn/B. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Willcox/M. de Mul/J. VanDerTuin/A. Schmeltz/D. Wolf/C. Gelb/D. Boydston/T. Perlmutter/C. Van Der Tuin (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/I. Duthie/E. Williams/C. Cumming/C. Brooke/B. Walsh/S. Lin (Cox)
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/B. Delisle/J. Flynn/T. AMANO/M. Kuczek/R. Martini/C. Scorsone/J. Lahm/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/J. Theodoracopolos/J. Traynor/D. Covington/T. Coffin/M. Demko/L. Kurzner/J. Snedaker/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
14.6 (54)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
9.7 (49)
|
||||
8 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Czupryna/G. Czupryna/B. Sichel/S. Sichel/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sullivan/D. Zabor/M. Yun/R. Meadows/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
Y. Hausser/E. Zeisky/J. de Bantel/R. Loewy/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
9 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
10 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
5.8 (44)
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Milnamow/M. Baumann/R. Kinsler/C. Ryan/W. Cazatt/B. Martin/E. Dannemann/S. Bogardus/S. Lin (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Alofs/P. Sikes/T. Helmkemp/Z. Marchetti/T. Hood/C. Lyth/K. Sikes/J. Josef (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
13.5 (53)
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Watson/P. Sleph/B. Edwards/D. Grimes/H. Sleph/P. Beans Clark/S. Volpe/D. Jones/K. Tyson (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. Walker/P. Negus/B. Hawkey/B. Russell/B. Lysobey/W. Russell/J. Caird/J. Brocki/B. Carter (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
13.5 (53)
|
||||
11 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
15.7 (54)
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Galloway/L. Foale
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Peters/R. Bloomer
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Huber/P. Raila
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
D. Streeter/L. Farrell
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Kalb/C. Purcell
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
E. Green/E. Radu
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
12 | 1:10 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 42 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Popescu
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Sepe
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
University of Vermont (..) |
I. Anderson
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Inglis
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hay
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Elsberg
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
J. Levinson
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wike
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Loomis
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Senst
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Knapp
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Brackett
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
V. Tagliavia
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
P. Falk
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
T. Rossi
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
F. Krupp
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
M. Malone
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Freimarck
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
R. Slocum
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. Ambrette
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Donovan
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
A. Preetam
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Chase Collegiate School (C) |
L. Turner
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
R. Potts
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
I. Hawkins
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Davies
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
R. Gervase
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
R. Hall
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
S. Collins
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
B. Pasternak
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
A. Vafaee
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
K. Campbell
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (F) |
R. Sargent
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (H) |
D. Cuff
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
13 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/A. Jackson/J. Pollard/D. Riordan/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/T. Georgalas (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kinsler/M. Bauman/C. Ryan/K. Milnamow/S. Lin (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Alofs/C. Lyth/K. Sikes/B. Carter (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/A. Robinson/T. Kalb/C. Purcell/E. Radu (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
2.2 (37)
|
||||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Elsberg/J. Christensen/A. Johnson/K. Ruffatto/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
K. Bower/D. Kilduff/D. Panico/D. DeZwaan/M. Cody (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Reese/I. Van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/C. Brackett/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Katz/J. Griggs/L. Turner/K. Kislevitz/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
14 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
16 | 3:00 PM | Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change