Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jun 22, 2008
- sprint
- Princeton University
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 22, 2008 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
2 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty/F. Krupp/R. Potts
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. de Mul/J. VanDerTuin/D. Dowd/P. Willcox
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/I. Duthie/E. Williams/B. Walsh
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/R. Martini
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/P. Brackett/D. Covington/D. Raila
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Hirsch/K. Wilson/M. O'Connor/T. O'Hara
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Krause
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Conceicao/D. Boydston/D. Wolf/R. O'Connell
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Jordan/P. Sorensen/M. Cody/D. Wassal
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
D. Schley/B. Pasternak/V. Petrecca/T. Davies
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (F) |
S. Jonik/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/R. Sargent
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
4 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
5 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 21 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Levinson/M. Malone
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wike/R. Slocum
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Senst/B. Ambrette
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Spencer/C. Sutliff
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Knapp/D. Kennedy
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
25.0 (61)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins/K. Campbell
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
P. Sikes/D. Loomis
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Flynn/A. Scarpelli
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Jordan/M. Cody
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
I. Hawkins/N. Mathers
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
T. Hood/T. Helmkamp
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
T. AMANO/M. Kuczek
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
P. Sorensen/D. Wassal
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
V. Petrecca/D. Donovan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
6 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 26 |
||
7 | 12:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
8 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
9 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud/J. Close/K. Brown
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins/L. Devitt/M. Bourque/L. Douglas
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Ensor/L. Peters/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaldewei/G. Pelliciotti/A. Hurwitz/S. O'Shea
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/M. Burnham/J. Gaynor/I. Kovac
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/I. Van Wyngaarden/C. Brackett/A. Robinson
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Clark/L. Morgan/N. Falasco/K. Heatwole
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Freed/F. Pearson/G. Katz/L. Merk-Gould
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Turner/S. Katz/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Dibner/K. Davis/C. Locher/B. Vontell
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
10 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
12 | 1:10 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 42 |
||
13 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
14 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
16 | 3:00 PM | Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change