Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- May 15, 2004 To May 16, 2004
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2004 | |||||
1 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Girls Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
L. Boucher
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
E. Strensrud
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
R. Weber
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
L. Yates
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
K. Wade
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew (A) |
A. Chuderwicz
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew (B) |
N. Weidner
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (C) |
R. Bowling
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
F. Sacco/M. Keller/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
C. Henry/A. Wunderli
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gregg/C. Bohner
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Wakely/M. Hadburg
|
|
|||
12 | Boys 1st Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Boys 2nd Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Girls Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
15 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
F. Edwards/L. Moore/A. Baylis/M. OMaley/
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
A. Kroner/K. Fulkerson/S. Marsan/F. Hornsby
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Bucien/E. Tancer/L. Martin/M. Getz
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
K. Gagnon/C. Howell/S. Leners/K. Ortman
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gregg/P. Zaitsoff/K. Roe/C. Bohner
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. McNulty/L. Pacenza/L. Lynn/M. Wei-Haas
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Washburn/C. McDonough/C. Spillane/E. Hoffman/
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
B. Torgler/A. Dodson
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Zilli/J. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
A. Uhl/B. Flick
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
O. Stegmaier/D. Gagnon
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Obermeier/S. Cunningham/
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
E. Solveson/E. Chipanelli
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Hazlett/T. Griffin
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
20 | Boys 3rd Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
C. Hyde-Basso/N. Ibrahim/B. Byrd/S. Jaffe/K. Koon/K. Merydith/E. Berghoff/K. Evans/C. Craig (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Farina/K. Adams/M. Duffy/M. Ucci/D. Engelaender/A. Kwong/S. Talbert/L. Morin/B. Skidmore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
O. Knodt/K. Rosteck/E. Kalina/M. Peters/K. Switalski/K. McKeon/L. Kovacek/T. Dodson/R. Neumeyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
E. Lanham/A. Lerums/C. Horne/A. Hoffman/M. Wilsey/M. Figg/R. Briscoe/C. Chandler/G. McCormick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
M. Kenny/K. Fetzer/A. Hartsell/S. Lewis/S. Zarnowiecki/D. Burke/M. Hummer/J. Mandolini/C. Hoge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
M. Swick/M. Keller/F. Sacco/M. Lebrew/K. Schaefer/B. Delpizzo/S. Schieck/R. Collins/N. Weidner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
L. Yates/L. Schroeder/L. Burroughs/L. Jones/C. McDonough/C. Wakely/C. Martin/C. Spillane/E. Hoffman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Assumption High School (LRC) (A) |
K. Rizenbergs/K. Cranston/B. Bauer/C. Gorman/L. Gueltzow/C. Reeves/B. Pietrantoni/M. Roberts/R. Brooks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballard High School[LRC] (A) |
H. Kling/A. Ross/R. Feildhaus/J. Chandler/M. Huddelson/L. Taylor/L. Lohman/S. Baumgarten/B. Cornish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. Pilkington/K. Williams/D. Anasis/C. Piotrowski/K. Norris/C. White/M. Gresham/J. Danforth/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Brun/L. Hampshire/D. Midlam/J. Malone/A. Chifala/S. Davidson/C. Evans/G. Doepker/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Davis/K. Ramsey/V. Polk/S. Crook/L. Bevilaqua/D. Ewart/A. Tzemos/J. Hunt/A. Racher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Schmidt/L. Sykora/K. Moore/A. Misiak/M. McWalters/A. Hudson/A. Douglas-Barnes/C. Crissy/K. Dolezal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy (LRC) (A) |
L. Weining/A. Estopinal/C. Foster/M. Heintzman/S. Raleigh/B. Kmetz/K. Johnson/C. Harwell/E. Feeney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Johnson/M. Hanel/M. Sloan/M. Heil/M. Portwine/M. Lottenbach/L. Marks/L. Neiman/M. Krusing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Barcus/A. Armstrong/K. Cole/A. Fisher/S. Hamburger/C. Kehres/K. McDonough/N. Mikusa/S. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Juniors - wrong (C) |
M. Barber/L. Erickson/C. Tradewell/G. Curry/B. Buhr/M. Nelson/K. Mathson/C. Albrect/A. Heiner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Hjelm/P. Poor/M. Wike/A. Callaghan/C. Sabloff/J. Sher/E. Bawden/E. Drucker/M. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
22 | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Girls 3rd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Camp Randall Juniors - wrong |
M. Barber/G. Curry/V. Olson/A. Kolden/M. Whalen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
M. Habibovic/S. Todus/T. Cho/A. Noto/S. Cetera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
E. Wernet/C. Chapel/C. Tatsuno/A. Hunt/A. Podore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Schwarz/B. Murphy/K. Kratzer/A. Clair/E. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Couzens/I. Czarnocki/G. Danko/K. Jasin/M. Deinek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors |
R. Meyer/V. Teff/E. Caflisch/L. Servais/J. Whitish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
A. Chuderwicz/E. Boehler/B. Delpizzo/L. Schueler/B. Hammill (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
J. Roewe/A. Wunderli/K. Campbell/S. Tinsley/B. Adrio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Ranii/P. Zaitsoff/K. Roe/M. Washburn/E. Hoffman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Assumption High School (LRC) (A) |
E. Perkins/M. James/J. Reeves/R. Maloney/K. Hayden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballard High School[LRC] (A) |
J. McLaughlin/K. Towels/C. Goodhue/A. Hansen/E. Rutherford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Liesenfeld/A. Johnson/B. Hall/W. Osterhout/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Ottosson/R. Rowe/M. Pidgeon/G. Zhang/C. Breakey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A) |
N. Barrett/P. Williams/K. Balykina/C. Ruscitti/L. Peet (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
A. Konopka/W. Prudden/M. Foley/K. Konstant/M. Gilman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/D. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
C. Nelson/K. Haraldsdottir/M. Britson/L. Kruesel/M. Flannery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy (LRC) (A) |
B. Switzer/B. Pratte/A. Smith/A. Miller/L. Cox (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Kunkel/E. Greybar/M. ODonoghue/L. Augustus/K. Rubey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. McNulty/L. Pacenza/J. Stearns/M. Wei-Haas/J. Haggard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Simonsen/B. Harp/J. Leidecker/E. Desmond/L. Everett (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Girls 3rd Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Heide
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
P. Furest
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
C. Washington/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
M. Wyss
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
A. Uhl
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
J. Drewniak
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
I. Lehn
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gagnon
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wetschler
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
O. Stegmaier
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Browne
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (C) |
J. Romanowski
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (C) |
P. Varilek
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
T. Griffin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (D) |
M. Gordon
|
|
|||
29 | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Boys 3rd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
L. Martin/E. Tancer
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Campbell/K. Moran
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
M. Jordan/G. Terril
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
C. Dermody/E. Schofield
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
A. Kroner/K. Fulkerson
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Crasto/C. Ferneding
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
K. Gagnon/C. Howell
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew (A) |
L. Schueler/E. Boehler
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ranii/M. Meehan
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
L. Boucher/L. Arney
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
E. Strensrud/D. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew (B) |
N. Weidner/B. Delpizzo
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Hoffman/M. Hadburg
|
|
|||
33 | Boys Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Beall/
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
E. Solveson
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
B. Flick
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
E. Hazlett
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Kleinwatcher
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
C. Huxel
|
|
|||
34 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
35 | Boys Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
D. Horwitz/R. Coleman/J. Graves/G. Moffat/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Lambers/P. Furest/B. Torgler/A. Dodson/
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
Z. Sapato/T. Guth/D. Baustian/B. Garter
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Day/S. Cunningham/Z. Browne/N. Obermeier/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
T. McNulty/C. Bull/S. Black/T. Brown
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
I. Lehn/I. Vreteranova/K. Queen/J. Romanowski
|
|
|||
4 | Girls 1st Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
Camp Randall Juniors - wrong |
C. Tradewell/L. Erickson/C. Albrect/K. Mathson/M. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
C. Hyde-Basso/S. Jaffe/B. Byrd/K. Merydith/K. Later (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Adams/M. Duffy/A. Kwong/L. Farina/C. Philpott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
O. Knodt/M. Peters/K. Switalski/T. Dodson/R. Neumeyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
C. Wenzke/A. Lockhart/J. Longnecker/R. Wenzke/E. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
J. Bray/E. Smith/A. Altemeyer/C. Losior/S. Selby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors |
S. Sweetnam/R. Larson/A. Sessler/A. Ehlenfeldt/K. Koch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
M. Kenny/K. Fetzer/A. Hartsell/S. Lewis/L. Moffett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaler Area Crew |
M. Swick/R. Collins/K. Schaefer/M. Lebrew/B. Quadquarucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
L. Burroughs/L. Jones/C. Martin/L. Schroeder/L. Uretsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Assumption High School (LRC) (A) |
K. Rizenbergs/C. Gorman/B. Pietrantoni/B. Bauer/R. Brooks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
D. Anasis/C. Piotrowski/M. Gresham/K. Williams/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Plettner/C. Chapel/E. Loudermilk/A. Hunt/A. Masters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
K. Wade/N. Stephan/J. Lucas/O. Martin/R. Bowling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Brun/S. Davidson/D. Midlam/G. Doepker/C. Majeed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ramsey/D. Ewart/V. Polk/T. Hardymon/A. Racher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Vitullo/E. Olsmsted/K. Crowley/R. Osman/C. Breakey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Schmidt/A. Misiak/K. Moore/L. Sykora/K. Dolezal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
L. Grinstead/A. Murphy/M. Leung/A. Veller/H. Szozda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
B. Dean/K. Broich/L. Payne/C. Camilleri/S. Ojanen-Goldsmit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy (LRC) (A) |
L. Weining/A. Estopinal/C. Foster/C. Harwell/L. Guetig (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Johnson/M. Lottenbach/M. Portwine/M. Wolferding/E. Faddis (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Girls 2nd Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
7 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
K. Bucien
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
J. Roewe
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Meehan
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
S. Marsan
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ortman
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (A) |
E. Schofield
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
F. Hornsby
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
D. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (B) |
C. Dermody
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change