SIRA
- Apr 16, 2004 To Apr 18, 2004
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 17, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens Pair Without | 14 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity Lightweight 8 | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Pair Without | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
|||
5-1 | Mens B Frosh/Novice 8 | 5 |
|||
5-2 | Mens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 8 | 1 |
|||
6-1 | Womens B Frosh/Novice 8 | 8 |
|||
6-2 | Womens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 8 | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Varsity Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Varsity Lightweight 8 | 5 |
|||
Sunday, April 18, 2004 | |||||
11 | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
13 | Lindamood Cup for Womens Frosh/Novice 8 | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Frosh/Novice 8 | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Frosh/Novice 8 | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens JV 8 | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens JV 8 | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
L. Derr/E. Keine/R. Schwarz/A. Collins/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
N. Destrube/S. Myers/H. May/K. Hanson/M. Kaplenski (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
K. Staton/M. Davenport/A. Alawahab/N. Bozicnik/I. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
S. Durnbaugh/S. Wing/C. Valiga/L. McCulloch/A. McCall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Keating/E. Bardi/L. Di domenico/K. Irwin/E. Reber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Tech Crew (A) |
R. Purvis/B. White/B. Hall/A. Corona/C. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
P. Beaudion/T. Seal/M. Olesen/C. Piazza/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
J. Birch/M. Do/E. Reuter/S. Spanjer/D. Boyles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hayden/E. Donohoe/S. Grages/E. Looney/F. Ruskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
P. Connolly/C. Schulze/A. Bustos/L. Jackson/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
V. Broussard/A. Langley/S. Carminati/A. Samson/J. Rains (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (A) |
B. Saari/M. Jacobi/J. Fugarazzo/J. Cudd/M. Cruickshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
C. Chute/M. Hartoon/S. Storer/K. Hoke/J. Bishop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
S. Keller/K. Ford/A. Radzewicz/L. James/M. Pawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
S. Manning/C. Mize/L. Crumpler/T. Bussey/S. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
M. Forsberg/S. Waugh/M. Grgurich/S. Schalliol/R. Yost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. Soulis/R. Slocum/N. Northrup/M. Adams/T. Henson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
A. Law/N. Corbin/L. Comet/E. Witt/A. Mckeague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Li/K. Hammons/K. Smith/D. Villarreal/M. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
L. Bierschbach/J. Slatter/I. Fredotovic/C. McGowan/M. Ulm (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
M. Fluharty/L. Morgan/N. Blades/B. Meale/H. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
S. Shepherd/T. Elliott/G. Seabolt/M. Johnson/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
E. Bates/J. Rasor/R. Dennis/B. Ellen/A. DiMarco (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
A. Kemphaus/B. Spence/S. George/C. Ochsner/L. Walters (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
H. Holmes/K. Payne/K. Hoskins/C. Cleary/A. Butturini (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
B. Leihkauff/M. Robinson/K. Von Peters/E. Von Peters/V. Rawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
A. Tang/M. Martinie/C. Lee/L. Brandon/M. DeAngelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Richardson/C. Thomas/E. Cox/J. Smith/T. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
L. Bright/S. Bullock/R. Hopper/L. Flowers/E. Itabashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
20 | Lyden Cup for Womens Varsity 8 | 14 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Fiske/J. Delgado/A. Coria/S. Lind/K. Crook/L. Aldridge/J. Bubel/K. Riegle/K. Balderas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Tech Crew (A) |
H. McQuillen/C. LaRese/K. Brotherton/N. Weiler/J. House/H. Welch/A. Farson/S. Tappan/M. Tweedie (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
C. Price/C. Jack/S. Chessar/A. Ondrejech/M. Kelly/M. Curry/L. Miano/D. Green/K. Lograsso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
K. Bonilla/N. Felluca/J. Rembe/V. Corbyons/S. Blair/K. Harding/T. Liput/J. Moos/C. Poskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
S. Kazmer/L. Post/L. Janicki/L. Powell/M. Sowers/K. Olszewski/R. Skorupka/N. Silleck/B. Gesing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
G. Heemsen/M. Gibboney/M. Gibboney/L. Deaver/J. Crown/T. Juliard/B. Strunk/C. Rhodes/A. Wysocki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. Miller/T. Rives/S. Hebble/K. Kidd/S. Jennings/M. Kwan/A. Young/A. French/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
L. Dieterich/N. White/K. Adams/J. OConnor/N. Bryant/J. Brackin/K. Kologinczak/K. Turner/C. Painter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Allen/C. Risman-jones/A. Dickinson/M. Pinette/S. Middleton/K. Hall/J. Kemp/R. Ross/J. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
J. Ball/A. Ceccon/A. Wisniewska/J. Peck/D. Rodgriguez/M. Denholm/N. Williams/L. Allbritten/C. Parker-Lima (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Irby/E. Smith/J. Sands/K. Swink/K. Delaney/A. Kane/S. Trafton/C. Simmons/L. Manas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ford/R. Ervin/C. Frieman/L. James/D. Newell/K. Cervantes/J. Struble/M. Keener/W. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
N. De Jong/C. OLeary/E. Henry/V. Credle/M. Beale/C. Brown/K. Taggart/M. Jennings/M. Rott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (D) |
L. Letterle/J. Sinclair/D. Klaiber/K. McNamara/A. Stoner/V. Tharp/S. Clapp/M. Rogers/M. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 8 | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 8 | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change