SIRA
- Apr 16, 2004 To Apr 18, 2004
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 17, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens Pair Without | 14 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity Lightweight 8 | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Pair Without | 13 |
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
N. Dixon/L. Mehr
|
|
|||
Florida Tech Crew (A) |
L. Walker/J. Frembling
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
K. Rose/J. Kalis
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Henry/K. Cooper
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
M. Brylski/A. Amrich
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
S. Dalrymple/M. Griffin
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
A. Verpoorten/P. Wall
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
J. Flick/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
J. Grigsby/L. Terreberry
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
K. Cunico/R. Fisuer
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
D. Samu/J. Adams
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
L. Matheson/C. McCue
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
R. Poppino/K. Nelson
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
|||
5-1 | Mens B Frosh/Novice 8 | 5 |
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Hammer/J. Hayden/B. Gloden/J. Eads/D. Fannon/R. Wortman/D. Beresford/D. Herbert/K. Monts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Wells/S. Bergin/J. Schwartz/B. Bloomberg/E. Anderson/S. McKnight/E. Lhospitol/A. Thitte/M. Mohr (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
S. Musgrave/N. Kroeger/T. Robbins/S. Collins/J. Lamping/M. Draper/D. Bjelovik/T. Winchester/A. Milarchik (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
C. Menedez/D. Lilies/B. Gilbert/M. Simons/N. Roeschler/B. Kearnes/T. Scherr/J. Albers/P. Reifkind (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
D. Liming/M. Silvers/P. Lane/A. Shahien/I. Lynch/P. Rave/I. Drone/C. Dannen/M. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
5-2 | Mens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 8 | 1 |
|||
6-1 | Womens B Frosh/Novice 8 | 8 |
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
C. Scollin/E. Finnerty/L. Wheeler/M. Robinson/A. Cole/A. Chen/A. Koury/S. Slinkard/C. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
K. George/M. Bradley/L. Wright/E. Preuschl/S. Dean/J. Stacy/K. Hamilton/N. Pegan/K. Schwarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
P. Botero/M. Mitchell/T. Prais/S. Rea/K. Luszczki/J. Frye/K. Creighton/N. Jones/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Martin/K. Ralston/E. Walton/K. Bullock/L. Bischoff/E. Britton/J. Harvey/D. McCartney/E. Speroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
S. Bullock/K. Butler/A. Byrne/A. Woehrmyer/N. Goetz/M. Rigney/M. Riley/D. Sresthadatta/E. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
C. Day/D. Borders/B. Popham/A. Welsh/A. Romans/S. Baker/M. Densmore/K. Prince/D. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
H. Lucas/M. Jordan/J. Gerlach/J. Garrett/T. Jeffers/C. Smith/S. Roth/A. Lee/S. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
A. Echols/J. Brunson/A. Steigerwalt/K. Phillips/E. VanHook/S. Ballard/C. Smith/J. Hawes/E. Ozdag (Cox)
|
|
|||
6-2 | Womens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 8 | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
G. Fleizach/B. Jones/J. Mitchell/T. Richardson/C. Dechant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
J. Hoffman/J. Weaver/B. Bowerman/J. Dulzaides/P. DeFrank (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. Sherman/D. Jessee/M. Elder/G. Steigerwalt/D. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
T. Porter/S. Keddey/T. Loker/D. Caldes/S. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
M. Beck/S. Orsi/R. Tennant/M. Blalock/J. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mansfield/B. Sweet/L. Parris/D. Mansfied/K. Darlak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dean/B. Cheeseman/J. Hyman/J. Harvey/N. Antoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. Cohen/T. Luechtefeld/B. Harris/N. Paden/D. Postar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (D) |
J. Moyers/H. Jonsson/C. Engler/J. Lincke/K. Sukolsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Varsity Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Varsity Lightweight 8 | 5 |
|||
Sunday, April 18, 2004 | |||||
11 | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
13 | Lindamood Cup for Womens Frosh/Novice 8 | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Frosh/Novice 8 | 10 |
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lechner/A. Warren/J. Rivas/K. Nicola/H. Geller/T. Dunham/P. Smires/J. Kraftsow/M. Stinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
B. Hansen/L. Concepcion/J. Barnes/A. Martin/E. Critz/S. Brann/S. Darner/M. Scott/L. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Schwartz Hart/J. Crockford/D. Scott/M. Steele/V. Noonan/L. Kesler/K. Williams/K. Williams/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Rivenburg/J. Barnes/J. Lonchar/O. Nwabara/N. Treesh/S. Eldred/K. Bloom/N. Sanderlin/K. Schuler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. Schmidt/L. Gerdeman/S. Ribadi/J. Janosko/M. McKenna/J. Dever/C. Ytem/T. Martinez/B. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
A. Guillermety/M. King/C. Long/M. Westhoff/H. Jervis/N. Szwanke/L. Sinnett/K. Holder/N. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
S. Clayton/J. Garner/E. Trembley/S. Lautenslager/E. Fox/T. Kenney/N. Hoag/S. Lacey/A. Hedlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
R. Smith/A. Bogenschutz/B. Fulnecky/E. Darin/C. Schaeffer/S. Shockey/B. McIlwee/E. Nohner/K. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
C. Blaschuk/L. Renaud/M. Shults/N. Alderson/D. Osoffsky/B. Daunhauer/J. Allen/M. Grieshaber/J. Sample (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
S. Williams/A. Long/B. Hunley/H. Hill/E. Burkeholder/O. Marnell/R. Mohon/L. Barton/M. Oellerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Frosh/Novice 8 | 19 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
T. Elis/W. Carlson/D. Brooks/B. Rolf/C. Anteola/R. Marquez/D. Erwert/D. Chappell/S. Donzis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Thompson/P. Anderson/H. Vitali/S. Stellern/M. Setford/I. Whitlock/A. Zimmerman/D. Purvis/S. Pearson (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
J. Whitener/G. Breitenstein/T. Breakey/J. DOlano/A. Mathes/J. Summa/R. Gonzalez/C. Frank/A. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
A. Cheesman/J. Paek/T. Cobb/A. Silver/G. Rehrig/R. Mulvaney/W. Fleming/P. VonSchenk/L. Krompass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
C. Troxel/F. Vargo/B. Holman/S. Bechler/J. Schulz/J. Kowalchuk/A. dHeurle/G. Shealy/A. Barb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
G. Candelaria/B. Helming/Z. Pfeiffer/L. Johnson/J. Eickmeier/J. Tessier/A. Rouchaleau/N. Hansen/N. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
T. Maguire/A. Byers/C. Geyer/K. Fitzgerald/S. Wynne/M. Murawski/E. Tsourtsoulas/C. Schwartz/J. Lincke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
K. Swedlund/T. Brandt/C. Stocker/D. Fannon/E. Brandner/S. Harker/R. Myers/B. Scales/C. Hartman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
G. Murphy/E. Vergne/W. Carney/B. Zale/L. Sipsey/O. Richardson/K. Duc/J. Kramer/K. Pyrak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
R. Castle/J. Ryel/B. Starnes/B. Thilking/C. Harris/C. Hauk/W. Strahl/B. Pierce/L. Schoes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Palaskas/C. Sellmyer/J. Pennigton/J. Metcalf/M. Ellis/S. Rogers/R. Kalmoe/T. Leslie/E. Avila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lubimir/P. Zakshevsky/M. Morgan/D. Cotter/E. Angermeier/M. Stilp/M. Thayer/J. Lambert/C. Stants (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
T. Kuck/A. Dow/M. Inkrott/J. Bremer/M. Place/E. Lindsay/D. Honcharuk/J. Nakel/K. Jaap (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
A. Henry/S. Klontz/B. Turk/K. Jeff/H. Dan/D. Decaria/M. Sytek/J. Pringac/K. Fortman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
C. Jackson/B. Kusner/R. Giesling/C. Middleton/M. Schneider/I. LaHiff/S. Harris/R. Schmidt/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
R. Jackson/J. Morrison/B. Sykora/E. Turner/P. Aul/C. Lam/B. Meyers/J. Bischof/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
K. Roper/A. Melo/J. West/J. Trimble/K. Kaiser/T. Horton-Jones/J. Miller/T. Echols/A. Conklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
B. Streufert/M. Hull/M. Lawrence/D. Dahl/J. Butterfield/L. Thornton/C. Frackleton/S. Bauer/A. McKeithen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
T. Thompson/W. Kallio/S. Reilly/D. Jarvis/T. Noble/B. Watkins/N. Burgoyne/J. Huynh/K. Carag (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens JV 8 | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens JV 8 | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
L. Derr/E. Keine/R. Schwarz/A. Collins/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
N. Destrube/S. Myers/H. May/K. Hanson/M. Kaplenski (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
K. Staton/M. Davenport/A. Alawahab/N. Bozicnik/I. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
S. Durnbaugh/S. Wing/C. Valiga/L. McCulloch/A. McCall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Keating/E. Bardi/L. Di domenico/K. Irwin/E. Reber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Tech Crew (A) |
R. Purvis/B. White/B. Hall/A. Corona/C. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
P. Beaudion/T. Seal/M. Olesen/C. Piazza/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
J. Birch/M. Do/E. Reuter/S. Spanjer/D. Boyles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hayden/E. Donohoe/S. Grages/E. Looney/F. Ruskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
P. Connolly/C. Schulze/A. Bustos/L. Jackson/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
V. Broussard/A. Langley/S. Carminati/A. Samson/J. Rains (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Youth Rowing - wrong (A) |
B. Saari/M. Jacobi/J. Fugarazzo/J. Cudd/M. Cruickshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
C. Chute/M. Hartoon/S. Storer/K. Hoke/J. Bishop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
S. Keller/K. Ford/A. Radzewicz/L. James/M. Pawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
S. Manning/C. Mize/L. Crumpler/T. Bussey/S. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Savannah College of Art and Design (A) |
M. Forsberg/S. Waugh/M. Grgurich/S. Schalliol/R. Yost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. Soulis/R. Slocum/N. Northrup/M. Adams/T. Henson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
A. Law/N. Corbin/L. Comet/E. Witt/A. Mckeague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Li/K. Hammons/K. Smith/D. Villarreal/M. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
L. Bierschbach/J. Slatter/I. Fredotovic/C. McGowan/M. Ulm (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
M. Fluharty/L. Morgan/N. Blades/B. Meale/H. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
S. Shepherd/T. Elliott/G. Seabolt/M. Johnson/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
E. Bates/J. Rasor/R. Dennis/B. Ellen/A. DiMarco (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
A. Kemphaus/B. Spence/S. George/C. Ochsner/L. Walters (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
H. Holmes/K. Payne/K. Hoskins/C. Cleary/A. Butturini (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
B. Leihkauff/M. Robinson/K. Von Peters/E. Von Peters/V. Rawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
A. Tang/M. Martinie/C. Lee/L. Brandon/M. DeAngelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Richardson/C. Thomas/E. Cox/J. Smith/T. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
L. Bright/S. Bullock/R. Hopper/L. Flowers/E. Itabashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
20 | Lyden Cup for Womens Varsity 8 | 14 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 8 | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 8 | 18 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
C. Bell/N. Seeman/J. Brown/J. Seaman/M. Robinson/J. Lacock/D. Cantrell/C. Bjornnes/E. Slinkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
N. Ferrier/D. Moore/M. Zambito/J. Matz/M. Chrisler/J. Bardoner/B. Stewart/D. Bernard/T. Derylak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
J. Howard/J. Delgado/L. Domoslawski/A. Smith/C. Mattingly/B. Walk/J. Ristow/S. Koslik/J. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ochs/S. McLesky/S. OKeefe/S. Fankhauser/T. Maryak/A. Nichols/S. Brown/J. Sinclair/D. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
R. Burton/S. Plunket/C. Warner/A. Merlino/R. Strauss/N. Nistal/T. Watson/M. Murtha/A. Vogl (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
B. Miller/C. Rivello/P. Taneyhill/J. Otonichar/J. Christman/P. Waldinger/R. Stalter/B. Edwards/J. Reese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
C. Gowdy/R. Johnson/S. Meinzen/M. Hoffer/S. Avery/M. Dolson/M. Henwood/M. Henderson/K. Knecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
D. Moore/S. Fornea/D. Causey/R. Ziegler/C. Percy/S. Ward/J. Stelly/R. Lynch/K. Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
E. Long/K. Smith/N. Stewart/M. Clevidence/T. Lorek/D. Burcham/Z. Sebasovich/M. Greenfest/A. Thedes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
N. Walker/B. Failing/E. Brace/C. Case/J. Tillman/P. Skinner/N. Barr/J. Starck/E. Fahsl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
L. Barrett/B. Waterfield/S. Wilson/D. Bagby/P. Hostetler/W. Hudson/J. VanDyke/D. Brodnax/J. Tessier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Cagniart/J. Purcell/C. Sayre/J. Ward/J. Clark/S. Priour/A. Minea/A. Gush/K. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
T. Kegan/T. Geara/N. Bremer/S. Compton/B. Nurre/D. Huseman/S. Glowacki/A. Walters/A. Keeling (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Prier/M. McIlduff/M. Foley/B. Caplice/C. Delaney/G. Schena/B. Andrasik/S. Kerns/C. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
P. Ivins/T. Kirchens/R. Blair/M. Christ/N. Posey/E. Schwirtz/B. Shafter/K. Corbo/G. Klaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
W. Baione/K. Hessel/M. Irwine/M. Beninati/G. Varn/S. Garson/M. Pineda/W. Geyer/M. Haley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
D. Streufert/G. Bockenek/W. Oliver/B. Fletcher/A. Gustafson/C. Conta/D. Gardner/J. Friar/D. Wildes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
B. Gallaher/C. Dillon/M. Laabs/J. Van der Vaart/A. Hayes/N. Alexander/N. Young/M. Gross/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change