SIRA
- Apr 16, 2004 To Apr 18, 2004
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 17, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens Pair Without | 14 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity Lightweight 8 | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Pair Without | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
|||
5-1 | Mens B Frosh/Novice 8 | 5 |
|||
5-2 | Mens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 8 | 1 |
|||
6-1 | Womens B Frosh/Novice 8 | 8 |
|||
6-2 | Womens Frosh/Novice Lightweight 8 | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Varsity Lightweight 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Varsity Lightweight 8 | 5 |
|||
Sunday, April 18, 2004 | |||||
11 | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
13 | Lindamood Cup for Womens Frosh/Novice 8 | 8 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
E. Brocker/B. Murray/C. Bopp/K. Murray/J. Bradford/M. Brown/A. Reimann/H. Mitchell/M. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. Fisher/C. Bremer/S. McCary/A. Cooke/K. Waterman/A. Brown/L. Jameson/A. Henry/A. Whitten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Radbill/C. Knowles/S. Veledar/L. Van Patten/J. Sehn/K. Ludvigsen/S. Kommeth/S. Paglioni/T. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
J. Kaiser/L. Fong/G. Mohan/K. Brandt/K. Miller/A. Veres/D. Lograsso/E. Murphy/K. Lograsso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
N. Thomas/C. Hughes/A. Jabs/M. Carey/L. Gibble/K. Mealer/B. Zellers/K. Wichmann/C. Keating (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
B. Wozmak/C. OHara/J. Avey/L. Roman/L. Carter/J. Weiler/A. Davidson/J. Willey/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
K. Lamm/C. Harper/L. Harvey/W. Berezo/L. Walker/E. Hills/B. Borck/M. Sines/L. Manas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
J. Tiffany/M. White/L. Noble/V. Noble/J. Georgianna/S. Bandong/J. King/M. Rashtin/S. Endrikat (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Frosh/Novice 8 | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Frosh/Novice 8 | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens JV 8 | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens JV 8 | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
19 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
20 | Lyden Cup for Womens Varsity 8 | 14 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Fiske/J. Delgado/A. Coria/S. Lind/K. Crook/L. Aldridge/J. Bubel/K. Riegle/K. Balderas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Tech Crew (A) |
H. McQuillen/C. LaRese/K. Brotherton/N. Weiler/J. House/H. Welch/A. Farson/S. Tappan/M. Tweedie (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
C. Price/C. Jack/S. Chessar/A. Ondrejech/M. Kelly/M. Curry/L. Miano/D. Green/K. Lograsso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
K. Bonilla/N. Felluca/J. Rembe/V. Corbyons/S. Blair/K. Harding/T. Liput/J. Moos/C. Poskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
S. Kazmer/L. Post/L. Janicki/L. Powell/M. Sowers/K. Olszewski/R. Skorupka/N. Silleck/B. Gesing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
G. Heemsen/M. Gibboney/M. Gibboney/L. Deaver/J. Crown/T. Juliard/B. Strunk/C. Rhodes/A. Wysocki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. Miller/T. Rives/S. Hebble/K. Kidd/S. Jennings/M. Kwan/A. Young/A. French/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
L. Dieterich/N. White/K. Adams/J. OConnor/N. Bryant/J. Brackin/K. Kologinczak/K. Turner/C. Painter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Allen/C. Risman-jones/A. Dickinson/M. Pinette/S. Middleton/K. Hall/J. Kemp/R. Ross/J. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
J. Ball/A. Ceccon/A. Wisniewska/J. Peck/D. Rodgriguez/M. Denholm/N. Williams/L. Allbritten/C. Parker-Lima (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Irby/E. Smith/J. Sands/K. Swink/K. Delaney/A. Kane/S. Trafton/C. Simmons/L. Manas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ford/R. Ervin/C. Frieman/L. James/D. Newell/K. Cervantes/J. Struble/M. Keener/W. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
N. De Jong/C. OLeary/E. Henry/V. Credle/M. Beale/C. Brown/K. Taggart/M. Jennings/M. Rott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (D) |
L. Letterle/J. Sinclair/D. Klaiber/K. McNamara/A. Stoner/V. Tharp/S. Clapp/M. Rogers/M. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 8 | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 8 | 18 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
C. Bell/N. Seeman/J. Brown/J. Seaman/M. Robinson/J. Lacock/D. Cantrell/C. Bjornnes/E. Slinkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
N. Ferrier/D. Moore/M. Zambito/J. Matz/M. Chrisler/J. Bardoner/B. Stewart/D. Bernard/T. Derylak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
J. Howard/J. Delgado/L. Domoslawski/A. Smith/C. Mattingly/B. Walk/J. Ristow/S. Koslik/J. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ochs/S. McLesky/S. OKeefe/S. Fankhauser/T. Maryak/A. Nichols/S. Brown/J. Sinclair/D. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
R. Burton/S. Plunket/C. Warner/A. Merlino/R. Strauss/N. Nistal/T. Watson/M. Murtha/A. Vogl (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
B. Miller/C. Rivello/P. Taneyhill/J. Otonichar/J. Christman/P. Waldinger/R. Stalter/B. Edwards/J. Reese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
C. Gowdy/R. Johnson/S. Meinzen/M. Hoffer/S. Avery/M. Dolson/M. Henwood/M. Henderson/K. Knecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
D. Moore/S. Fornea/D. Causey/R. Ziegler/C. Percy/S. Ward/J. Stelly/R. Lynch/K. Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
E. Long/K. Smith/N. Stewart/M. Clevidence/T. Lorek/D. Burcham/Z. Sebasovich/M. Greenfest/A. Thedes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
N. Walker/B. Failing/E. Brace/C. Case/J. Tillman/P. Skinner/N. Barr/J. Starck/E. Fahsl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
L. Barrett/B. Waterfield/S. Wilson/D. Bagby/P. Hostetler/W. Hudson/J. VanDyke/D. Brodnax/J. Tessier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Cagniart/J. Purcell/C. Sayre/J. Ward/J. Clark/S. Priour/A. Minea/A. Gush/K. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
T. Kegan/T. Geara/N. Bremer/S. Compton/B. Nurre/D. Huseman/S. Glowacki/A. Walters/A. Keeling (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Prier/M. McIlduff/M. Foley/B. Caplice/C. Delaney/G. Schena/B. Andrasik/S. Kerns/C. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
P. Ivins/T. Kirchens/R. Blair/M. Christ/N. Posey/E. Schwirtz/B. Shafter/K. Corbo/G. Klaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
W. Baione/K. Hessel/M. Irwine/M. Beninati/G. Varn/S. Garson/M. Pineda/W. Geyer/M. Haley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
D. Streufert/G. Bockenek/W. Oliver/B. Fletcher/A. Gustafson/C. Conta/D. Gardner/J. Friar/D. Wildes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
B. Gallaher/C. Dillon/M. Laabs/J. Van der Vaart/A. Hayes/N. Alexander/N. Young/M. Gross/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change