Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- May 22, 2004
- sprint
- Stony Creek Metro Park
- Shelby Township, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 22, 2004 | |||||
1 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
B. Shumway/M. Flynn/L. Dice/A. Gade/A. White/J. Zylstra/S. Uhl/C. Wen/A. Verkade (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Rennels/L. Gossman/S. Guy/K. Durniat/D. Bishop/C. Wymer/J. Ireland/M. Costic/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/D. Anaya/K. Nowakowski/A. Hillard/C. Doncouse/A. Quinn/C. Thiel/F. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Kruse/V. Sotor/J. Emler/G. Evans/N. Hernandez/A. Massengill/B. Ciemnicki/S. Mayville/A. Mourguet (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Boys 145# 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Girls Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior 8+ | 3 |
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Rotterdam/A. Lavey/A. Muller/M. Joyce/K. Miller/L. Hirt/L. Hanson/C. Champa/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ager/S. Weisbuch/R. Friedlander/M. Greene/J. Chang/E. Lerner/K. Aschenbach/J. Taggart/J. Lathin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
B. Koniarz/N. Burton/M. Caparaotta/D. Gains/A. Meredith/K. Eldon/E. Schweyen/S. Burton/A. Ott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Boys Junior 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
17 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
18 | Girls Novice 130# 4+ | 1 |
|||
19 | Girls Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Higgins/R. Travis/A. Ulrich/J. Bunge/E. Dinkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay City Central High School Crew (A) |
A. Marciniak/K. Shepper/A. Bauer/H. Durussel/C. Tippman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
M. Agnew/K. Kennedy/M. Iiams/A. Weber/N. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
O. Knodt/K. Rosteck/E. Kalina/M. Peters/E. Ametto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
S. Smith/M. Wordleman/E. Wahlstedt/L. Wilson/M. Eardly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
K. Harris/S. Kozmorq/M. Roper/M. Boismier/H. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wenzke/A. Lockhart/J. Longnecker/R. Wenzke/F. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
S. White/K. LaPointe/M. Swisz/K. Lawcock/K. Horbal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
K. Switalski/T. Dodson/N. DeRosa/C. Mayo/D. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell Crew Club (A) |
R. Figley/H. Cunningham/H. Gunderson/K. Barnes/A. Vaneck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
N. Mahoney/K. Moore/B. Fair/C. Olson/A. Stranzl (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/A. Holmes/K. Nowakowski/A. Reisner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Bolla/B. Amanda/R. Avery/R. Stewart/A. Mourguet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
D. Bishop/L. Gossman/S. Foley/C. Wymer/K. Hallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (D) |
M. Edwards/M. Stewart/L. Gentile/N. Gross/K. Foshee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
A. Montavan/A. Rusk/S. Wallace/T. Williams/R. McClain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
M. Rennels/K. Durniat/S. Guy/M. Costic/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
O. Knodt/K. Rosteck/E. Kalina/M. Peters/K. Switalski/K. McKeon/L. Leverett/T. Dodson/R. Neumeyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
S. Smith/A. Langenfeld/E. Wahlstedt/M. Wordleman/A. White/L. Wilson/L. Dice/K. Cleveland/M. Eardly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wenzke/J. Fehr/A. Lockhart/J. Longnecker/A. Rusk/T. Williams/S. Wallace/A. Montavan/A. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell Crew Club (A) |
R. Figley/L. Aikens/D. Duprey/S. Thompson/H. Gunderson/J. Nelson/C. Crout/K. Barnes/K. Shepard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sakalauskas/D. Finch/Y. Krahn/C. Brownlee/I. Farnsworth/A. Clinthorne/H. Perry/K. Carito/S. Bedore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Peretick/N. DeFauw/K. Swaney/J. Koller/S. Zarins/L. Ryans/M. Sawyer/R. Granneman/K. Foshee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
N. Mahoney/B. Fair/K. Moore/C. Olson/S. Timmons/E. Franklin/K. Paquin/K. Downen/A. Stranzl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Kruse/V. Sotor/J. Emler/G. Evans/N. Hernandez/A. Massengill/B. Ciemnicki/S. Mayville/A. Mourguet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
C. Johnston/C. Hubbard/L. Kovacek/C. Vandelinder/S. Semmler/K. Hartung/A. Ricca/S. Yaklin/E. Ametto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (B) |
B. Shumway/M. Flynn/K. Lindley/A. Gade/S. Uhl/J. Zylstra/A. Comperchio/C. Wen/A. Verkade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell Crew Club (B) |
M. Vaught/K. Quain/J. Pitsch/S. Rinke/E. Chittenden/D. Zerbe/N. Freed/T. Wilkins/K. Judd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
S. Foley/B. Schmidt/S. Keller/M. Delapp/A. Hetrick/K. Smith/M. OHearn/N. Hartwig/K. Hallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Novice 145# 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
24 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Meekins/J. Knapp/A. Ford/J. Hughes/K. Antoszewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay City Central High School Crew (A) |
R. Jill/D. Velasquez/S. Lazarowicz/K. Miller/J. Dodge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
K. VanSlyke/J. VandenBerge/N. Wilcox/J. Patterson/S. Ells (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Johnson/S. Kozmorq/J. Osborne/K. Gentry/H. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
S. Schmidt/K. LaPointe/S. White/K. Voss/S. Marek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
C. Cullen/M. Peters/E. Kalina/L. Kovacek/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Floraday/J. Socie/A. Muller/J. Reed/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. Luczak/J. Ager/H. Miekstyn/J. Taggart/J. Lathin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
V. LaVoy/T. Broyles/A. Waldrop/H. Ibarra/S. Nunley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Byers/S. Wismer/A. Goins/J. Hulderman/J. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
C. Higgins/R. Travis/S. Lehnert/J. Bunge/E. Dinkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
J. Forche/A. Weaver/M. Agnew/M. Hoffman/S. Argentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
S. Ehret/C. McRitchie/M. Sciarini/L. Hirt/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
L. Helzerman/K. Muzik/P. Davies/J. Dixon/M. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Junior 4+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Girls 130# 8+ | 4 |
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
E. Miller/J. Rasch/K. Lindley/M. Musto/L. Jordan/A. Matthews/K. VanSlyke/A. Gade/H. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Kolb/E. Keller/M. Teadt/M. Taylor/L. Arrington/M. OBrien/B. Brownson/D. Ryan/S. Rahrig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
K. Mooney/C. Petersen/A. Sryniawski/A. Stranzl/C. Chapman/T. Broyles/H. Ibarra/E. Franklin/S. Nunley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
B. Koniarz/N. Burton/M. Caparaotta/D. Gains/A. Meredith/K. Eldon/E. Schweyen/S. Burton/A. Ott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
27 | Boys 155# 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bureau/T. Sherman/K. Zenz/E. Graber/M. Leung/A. Veller/L. Grinstead/A. Murphy/H. Szozda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (C) |
L. Rotterdam/A. Lavey/K. Miller/M. Joyce/M. Sciarini/C. McRitchie/S. Ehret/L. Hirt/B. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
S. Smith/L. Wilson/K. Sandberg/M. Wordleman/N. Wilcox/J. VandenBerge/E. Wahlstedt/J. Patterson/S. Ells (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
A. Wenneman/T. Shields/D. Scodellaro/L. Gatt/M. Petras/K. Voss/S. Schmidt/K. Loftus/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
K. Miller/K. Kovacek/M. Peters/E. Kalina/M. Herbst/C. Cullen/B. Largay/A. Stevens/L. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
E. West/A. DeRoo/M. Getz/A. Couzens/K. Jasin/G. Danko/C. Sweeny/L. Shook/M. Deinek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell Crew Club (A) |
A. Slater/W. Seif/K. Huver/H. Cunningham/C. Crout/J. Nelson/S. Thompson/K. Koning/K. Shepard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Floraday/J. Reed/K. Miller/J. Socie/S. Mickus/K. Girard/J. Winfield/K. Langenderfer/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Marley/B. Laing/E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/J. Schenk/A. Cameron/S. Lewis/R. Adler/D. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Makolin/K. Burdick/H. Miekstyn/M. Junck/P. Goldberg/J. Blessing/C. Luczak/S. Elner/J. Meyerhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
6 | Girls 130# 4+ | 7 |
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Johnson/M. Roper/M. Boismier/K. Harris/H. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
L. Boucher/E. Reed/L. Arney/A. Gomez/F. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
M. Petras/B. Matthews/P. Staab/S. Karrar/A. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Kolb/M. OBrien/M. Teadt/E. Keller/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
R. Friedlander/E. Lerner/D. Finch/A. Fingerle/L. Talley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
K. Mooney/C. Petersen/A. Sryniawski/A. Stranzl/C. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (B) |
M. Swisz/P. Laurain/K. Horbal/K. Lawcock/S. Marek (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Meekins/J. Knapp/A. Ford/K. Antoszewski/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay City Central High School Crew (A) |
J. Dodge/C. Hodder/S. Lazarowicz/D. Velasquez/M. Hewitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
E. Miller/M. Musto/K. Sandberg/J. Rasch/H. Jackson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
A. Wenneman/T. Shields/D. Scodellaro/L. Gatt/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
K. Moran/S. Campbell/G. Danko/I. Czarnocki/E. Pitts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell Crew Club (A) |
A. Slater/W. Seif/K. Huver/K. Koning/K. Shepard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Mickus/J. Reed/J. Winfield/K. Girard/S. Rahrig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/D. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Makolin/K. Burdick/J. Blessing/M. Junck/J. Meyerhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Gretch/N. Ramirez/M. Reen/S. Snyder/A. Bezzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (B) |
S. Smith/J. Osborne/K. Gentry/J. Steffke/M. Mull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
C. Marley/A. Cameron/S. Lewis/R. Adler/J. Schenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
S. Elner/S. Weisbuch/M. Greene/C. Leonard/D. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys 155# 4+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change