Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta

  • Hosted By: Detroit Boat Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 18, 2005
1 7:30 AM Womens Jr 4+
2
2 7:30 AM Mens 140 lb 8+
1
3 7:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
3 7:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
0
3 7:30 AM Womens Open 1x
0
4 8:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
4
5 8:00 AM Mens Veteran 1x (55 and up)
2
6 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
2
7 8:30 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
8 8:30 AM Mens Sr Masters 1x (44-54)
3
9 8:30 AM Mens Open 4+
2
10 9:00 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Guerrero/S. Giannosa/R. Adams Schulte/S. Hensien
2.4 (38)
13 9:30 AM Mens Jr 8+
3
14 9:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
15 9:30 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
3
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
S. Giannosa/M. Guerrero/E. Koltuniak/S. Hensien/M. Anderman (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. Swisz/A. Kruse/S. Jameson/S. Wieszczyk (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
N. Burton/B. Mathews/J. Turner/J. Stranulet/L. Mantay (Cox)
 
16 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
J. Walkowiak/R. Adams Schulte
5.5 (43)
17 10:10 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
2
18 10:10 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-43)
1
19 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
3
20 10:30 AM Womens Open 2x
3
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Guerrero/S. Giannosa
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
L. Bielak/A. Warner
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C)
M. Berg/J. Kondrat
 
21 10:30 AM Mens Novice 8+
1
22 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
1
23 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
3
24 11:00 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Woodward/N. Spain/D. Jones/V. Katanski/S. Campbell (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
S. Giannosa/M. Guerrero/R. Adams Schulte/S. Hensien/M. Anderman (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. Tobias/M. Sally/C. Savage/S. McConnell/B. Adams (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
C. Naimola/L. Decaria/M. Jakubowski/R. Henderson/L. Powell (Cox)
6.2 (44)
25 11:30 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
26 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
0
26 11:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
3
27 12:00 PM Womens Jr 8+
2
27 12:00 PM Womens Novice 8+
0
28 12:00 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
29 12:00 PM Mens Intermediate 4+
2
30 12:30 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
2
31 12:30 PM Womens Open 8+
0
32 12:30 PM Mens Open 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change