Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta
- Jun 18, 2005
- sprint
- Yacht Club to Boat Club
- Detroit, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Detroit Boat Club Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 18, 2005 | |||||
1 | 7:30 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Brown/J. Bartel/W. Couzens/E. Rozema/E. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Bramlett/N. Mahoney/L. Rychlinski/J. Stranulet/L. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 7:30 AM | Mens 140 lb 8+ | 1 |
||
3 | 7:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 7:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 7:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Cullen/R. Bashara/H. Freeman/E. Jorgenson/M. Heide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Shrewsbury/C. Lanerand/A. Eory/K. Paryaski/G. Sabolboro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
B. Brophy/M. Sonnecken/T. Cragg/D. Macon/A. Snella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
D. Vanbolt/W. Clay/R. DuChene/A. Wenneman/M. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (55 and up) | 2 |
||
6 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
7 | 8:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Mens Sr Masters 1x (44-54) | 3 |
||
9 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
13 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Cullen/R. Bashara/H. Freeman/E. Jorgenson/J. Koch/B. Torgler/K. Grzesiak/A. Snella/M. Heide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Painter/W. Clay/T. Montie/R. DuChene/D. Vanbolt/T. Hill/S. Shrewsbury/D. Hamstra/M. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
S. Cavaliere/J. Johnston/A. Kastner/J. Austin/T. Janiak/A. Domzalski/C. Stieler/J. Adams/J. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/S. Palazzolo (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
B. Powell/D. Howe/J. Jakubowski/M. Kalata/L. Powell (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
G. Greene/G. Maille/B. Kostielney/S. Lovett/B. Adams (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
15 | 9:30 AM | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
S. Giannosa/M. Guerrero/E. Koltuniak/S. Hensien/M. Anderman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Swisz/A. Kruse/S. Jameson/S. Wieszczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
N. Burton/B. Mathews/J. Turner/J. Stranulet/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Cullen/R. Bashara/B. Boll/K. Grzesiak/J. Koch/B. Torgler/H. Freeman/E. Jorgenson/K. Lechner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Vanbolt/R. DuChene/S. Berger/T. Bardosas/T. Hill/A. Wenneman/W. Clay/G. Mallinger/M. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-43) | 1 |
||
19 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Bartel/M. Brown/W. Couzens/E. Rozema/L. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Shields/S. Schmidt/D. Scodellaro/A. Wenneman/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
S. White/K. Voss/J. Houdek/C. Luczak/S. Wieszczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Woodward/N. Spain/D. Jones/V. Katanski/S. Campbell (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
S. Giannosa/M. Guerrero/R. Adams Schulte/S. Hensien/M. Anderman (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Tobias/M. Sally/C. Savage/S. McConnell/B. Adams (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
C. Naimola/L. Decaria/M. Jakubowski/R. Henderson/L. Powell (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
25 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
B. Powell/D. Howe/M. Kalata/B. Kostielney/S. Lovett/G. Greene/J. Jakubowski/C. Rockwell/B. Adams (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
26 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Shields/A. Wenneman/D. Scodellaro/C. Luczak/S. Schmidt/S. White/K. Voss/J. Houdek/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
M. Swisz/A. Kruse/S. Jameson/N. Burton/B. Mathews/J. Turner/J. Stranulet/S. Wieszczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 12:00 PM | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Cavaliere/J. Johnston/T. Cragg/J. Silva/M. Heide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Hill/W. Clay/J. Bezzo/C. Lanerand/G. Sabolboro (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 12:30 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
H. Freeman/E. Jorgenson/B. Torgler/J. Koch/K. Grzesiak/C. Cullen/R. Bashara/B. Boll/A. Snella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Vanbolt/R. DuChene/C. Lanerand/D. Hamstra/G. Mallinger/S. Berger/T. Montie/S. Shrewsbury/M. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
C. Edwards/B. Brophy/J. Silva/M. Sonnecken/D. Macon/T. Cragg/R. Nuechterlein/S. Cavaliere/M. Heide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
J. Adams/A. Domzalski/J. Johnston/J. McCutcheon/T. Janiak/J. Austin/A. Kastner/C. Sullivan/K. Lechner (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change