Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 17, 2004 To Jul 18, 2004
  • sprint
  • South Lagoon
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2004
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
B. Sullivan
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
A. Cremieux
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing
G. Grossnickle
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
G. Hill
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
T. Guth
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stark
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Miller
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
J. Stangel
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
Z. Halsey
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
Z. Sapato
 
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
6
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
3
4 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
0
5 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
9
6 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
5
7 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
5
8 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
5
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
3
11 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
4
12 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
3
13 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
5
14 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
1
15 Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x)
0
16 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
18 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
19 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
0
20 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
4
21 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
0
22 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
5
23 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
10
24 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
3
25 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
5
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
V. Crews/C. Haigh
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
A. Cremieux/E. Argyilan
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
T. Guth/C. Howell
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stark/A. Tomany
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc.
M. DAgostino/L. Kunkel
 
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
27 Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)
3
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
J. Dorn/M. Whitmore/J. Pieper/S. Urbas
4.5 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite/A. Tenta/L. Keller/H. Woodford
13.5 (53)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (B)
E. Argyilan/S. Anderson/J. Lumpp/C. Rosen
2.9 (39)
28 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
1
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
A. Whelan
3.6 (39)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Gary
12.1 (49)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Miller
15.6 (52)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
C. Haigh
0.6 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Chen
52.9 (73)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Downs
11.0 (48)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
21.0 (56)
    Mendota Rowing Club
T. Gaal
12.1 (49)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stark
2.5 (37)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
3
33 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
10
34 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
8
35 Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x (M/WA2x)
0
36 Mens Ltwt 4+) (ML4+)
1
37 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (MML4+)
0
38 Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x)
1
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
K. White
 
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
2
40 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
41 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
6
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
J. Dorn/J. Pieper
3.7 (40)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
S. Anderson/C. Rosen
14.6 (53)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Jekabsons/A. Tenta
12.4 (51)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
L. Keller/H. Woodford
18.2 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
S. Klaiber/A. X
0.1 (29)
42 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
4
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
M. Whitmore/S. Urbas
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
K. Schuiling/A. Varner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Conway/M. Trannel
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
M. Conway/M. Trannel
 
43 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
44 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
3
45 Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)
0
46 Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x)
0
47 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
2
48 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
7
49 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change