Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 17, 2004 To Jul 18, 2004
  • sprint
  • South Lagoon
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2004
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
N. Carman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Degrazia
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
J. Buikema
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Croteau
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Preetam
 
    University of Chicago
L. Volle
 
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
3
4 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
0
5 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
9
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/E. Korol/L. Kallal/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth/H. Oates/H. Chinault/S. Finucane/J. Wening (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Cox/S. Harding/H. Harvey/A. Zabel/M. Whitney (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Williams/O. Giddings/H. Woznack/R. Zeidler/A. Fortune (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Block/M. Campbell/L. Devitt/E. Milligan/C. Milligan (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (B)
L. McDaniel/L. Bailey/J. Collens/A. Gawel/K. Dolezal (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Edmondson/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/A. Powers/K. Nickles (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (C)
M. Shimek/H. Garrett/K. Cuneo/S. Piaskowi/M. Chapman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (D)
K. Keck/M. Mulcrone/C. Schaefer/C. Donohoe/S. Oliver (Cox)
 
6 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
5
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Jekabsons
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Conway
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
M. Trannel
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
C. Howell
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
A. Tomany
 
7 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
5
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
A. Varner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Schwarz
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
F. Tuite
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Davison
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Gerson
 
8 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
5
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Sharif/J. Degrazia
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
G. Hill/P. Grant
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Preetam/B. Duncan
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Triebwasser/A. Pesavento
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
P. Turney/E. Burnett
 
10 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
3
11 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Downs/T. Conway
13.5 (52)
    Mendota Rowing Club
T. Gaal/A. Grunewald
4.9 (42)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
T. Cahill/J. Buikema
13.5 (52)
    St. Louis Rowing Club
G. Murray/J. Rice
0.0 (27)
12 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
3
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/E. Korol/L. Kallal/J. Collens/L. Bailey/M. Shimek/J. Czerniawski/E. Merzeci (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/H. Chinault/A. Lang/L. Brown/J. Wening (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Hazelwood/L. Gibbons/D. Hall/A. Samuels/L. Roewe/M. Turner/L. Greensfelder/K. Halley/A. Fortune (Cox)
0.0 (27)
13 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
5
14 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
1
15 Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x)
0
16 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/J. Fischer/S. Oliver/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/L. Brown/A. Lang/A. Powers/K. Nickles (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Woznack/E. Obermeier/E. Huge/R. Zuckerman/A. Mikansi (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
R. Popino/J. Higgins/C. Stroik/A. Virkus/J. Quin (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (B)
M. Chapman/J. Czerniawski/K. Keck/C. Donohoe/K. Dolezal (Cox)
 
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. Rosenberg/A. Lang/L. Brown/M. Tejeda/K. Nickles (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Hazelwood/P. Vanadilok/L. Greensfelder/K. Halley/A. Fortune (Cox)
0.0 (27)
18 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
19 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
0
20 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
4
21 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
0
22 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
5
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/E. Korol/L. Kallal/L. McDaniel/L. Bailey/J. Collens/A. Gawel/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/C. Rosenberg/H. Oates/H. Chinault/E. Cikanek/A. Powers/J. Wening (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Cox/S. Harding/H. Harvey/A. Zabel/A. Dybdahl/E. Larsen/S. Jacobs/A. Sessler/M. Whitney (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Williams/A. Wunderli/C. Henry/O. Giddings/K. Campbell/S. Tinsley/H. Woznack/R. Zeidler/A. Fortune (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (B)
K. Cuneo/S. Piaskowi/M. Shimek/H. Garrett/K. Keck/J. Czerniawski/M. Chapman/C. Donohoe/K. Dolezal (Cox)
 
23 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
10
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
W. Perkins/I. Mills
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing
G. Grossnickle/R. Dahlgren
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
J. Radowsky/J. Kohout
 
    University of Chicago
D. Wasserman/D. Rathburn
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
S. Burke/J. Lindholm
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Tupek/M. Holbrook
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Triebwasser/M. Miller
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
T. Cose/P. Turney
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
A. Pesavento/N. Kelp-Lenane
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
E. Burnett/E. Golding
 
24 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
3
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
7.8 (46)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Jekabsons/B. Richards
4.2 (41)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stark/A. Tomany
0.8 (33)
25 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
5
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
27 Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)
3
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
J. Dorn/M. Whitmore/J. Pieper/S. Urbas
4.5 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite/A. Tenta/L. Keller/H. Woodford
13.5 (53)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (B)
E. Argyilan/S. Anderson/J. Lumpp/C. Rosen
2.9 (39)
28 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
1
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
A. Whelan
3.6 (39)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Gary
12.1 (49)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Miller
15.6 (52)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
C. Haigh
0.6 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Chen
52.9 (73)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Downs
11.0 (48)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
21.0 (56)
    Mendota Rowing Club
T. Gaal
12.1 (49)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stark
2.5 (37)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
K. Coyle
32.4 (63)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
T. Cahill
24.0 (58)
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
3
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
F. Tuite
9.0 (46)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
L. Keller
21.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Gerson
15.6 (52)
33 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
10
34 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
8
35 Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x (M/WA2x)
0
36 Mens Ltwt 4+) (ML4+)
1
37 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (MML4+)
0
38 Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x)
1
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lev/B. Richards/M. Varnitzkiy/N. Carman
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (A)
M. Tupek/M. Triebwasser/M. Miller/J. Stangel
 
40 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
41 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
6
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
J. Dorn/J. Pieper
3.7 (40)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
S. Anderson/C. Rosen
14.6 (53)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Jekabsons/A. Tenta
12.4 (51)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
L. Keller/H. Woodford
18.2 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
S. Klaiber/A. X
0.1 (29)
42 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
4
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
M. Whitmore/S. Urbas
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
K. Schuiling/A. Varner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Conway/M. Trannel
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
M. Conway/M. Trannel
 
43 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
44 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
3
45 Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)
0
46 Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x)
0
47 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
2
48 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
7
    Bridgeport Barge Club (A)
V. Lubinski/K. Czerniawski/C. Schaefer/N. Martin/A. Cooper (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/E. Korol/L. Kallal/E. Merzeci (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/C. Rosenberg/H. Oates/J. Wening (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Roewe/M. Frievogel/K. Vogel/E. Fields/A. Mikansi (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Chicago Rowing Center (B)
M. Chapman/J. Czerniawski/K. Keck/S. Oliver/K. Dolezal (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Edmondson/H. Chinault/T. Patterson/L. Brown/K. Nickles (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
D. Hall/M. Turner/P. Vanadilok/B. Seely/A. Fortune (Cox)
0.0 (27)
49 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change