Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 17, 2004 To Jul 18, 2004
  • sprint
  • South Lagoon
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2004
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
B. Sullivan
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
A. Cremieux
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing
G. Grossnickle
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
G. Hill
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
T. Guth
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stark
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Miller
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
J. Stangel
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
Z. Halsey
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
Z. Sapato
 
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
6
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
3
4 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
0
5 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
9
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/E. Korol/L. Kallal/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth/H. Oates/H. Chinault/S. Finucane/J. Wening (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Cox/S. Harding/H. Harvey/A. Zabel/M. Whitney (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Williams/O. Giddings/H. Woznack/R. Zeidler/A. Fortune (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Block/M. Campbell/L. Devitt/E. Milligan/C. Milligan (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (B)
L. McDaniel/L. Bailey/J. Collens/A. Gawel/K. Dolezal (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Edmondson/C. Rosenberg/T. Patterson/A. Powers/K. Nickles (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (C)
M. Shimek/H. Garrett/K. Cuneo/S. Piaskowi/M. Chapman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (D)
K. Keck/M. Mulcrone/C. Schaefer/C. Donohoe/S. Oliver (Cox)
 
6 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
5
7 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
5
8 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
5
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Sharif/J. Degrazia
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
G. Hill/P. Grant
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Preetam/B. Duncan
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Triebwasser/A. Pesavento
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
P. Turney/E. Burnett
 
10 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
3
11 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Downs/T. Conway
13.5 (52)
    Mendota Rowing Club
T. Gaal/A. Grunewald
4.9 (42)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
T. Cahill/J. Buikema
13.5 (52)
    St. Louis Rowing Club
G. Murray/J. Rice
0.0 (27)
12 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
3
13 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
5
14 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
1
15 Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x)
0
16 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
18 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (A)
T. Lynch/S. Daley/D. Smith/O. Phil/E. Fashl (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
C. Weick/C. Burrington/M. Blair/P. Grant/M. Whitney (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lyons/J. Hoffman/B. Kosbab/C. Coordes/B. Andrus (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Yeado/T. Crane/T. Kruse/C. Bown/M. Agler (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (A)
M. Holbrook/J. Stangel/Z. Halsey/M. Miller/K. Holsom (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
B. Harris/N. Jablonski/L. Grobe/D. Haas/T. Suda (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (B)
R. Dahlgren/M. Basedow/G. Grossnickle/C. Delaney/K. Basding (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
Z. Seijka/J. Peters/M. Bowers/J. LaDue/C. Milligan (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (B)
C. Payne/A. Boyd/S. Burke/J. Lindholm/K. Holsom (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (C)
R. Albergotti/M. Mcsmelner/E. Sinka/J. Silverman/P. Raferty (Cox)
 
19 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
0
20 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
4
21 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
0
22 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
5
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/E. Korol/L. Kallal/L. McDaniel/L. Bailey/J. Collens/A. Gawel/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/N. Shuttleworth/S. Finucane/C. Rosenberg/H. Oates/H. Chinault/E. Cikanek/A. Powers/J. Wening (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Cox/S. Harding/H. Harvey/A. Zabel/A. Dybdahl/E. Larsen/S. Jacobs/A. Sessler/M. Whitney (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Williams/A. Wunderli/C. Henry/O. Giddings/K. Campbell/S. Tinsley/H. Woznack/R. Zeidler/A. Fortune (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (B)
K. Cuneo/S. Piaskowi/M. Shimek/H. Garrett/K. Keck/J. Czerniawski/M. Chapman/C. Donohoe/K. Dolezal (Cox)
 
23 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
10
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
W. Perkins/I. Mills
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing
G. Grossnickle/R. Dahlgren
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
J. Radowsky/J. Kohout
 
    University of Chicago
D. Wasserman/D. Rathburn
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
S. Burke/J. Lindholm
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Tupek/M. Holbrook
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
M. Triebwasser/M. Miller
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
T. Cose/P. Turney
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
A. Pesavento/N. Kelp-Lenane
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men
E. Burnett/E. Golding
 
24 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
3
25 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
5
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
27 Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)
3
28 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
1
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
A. Whelan
3.6 (39)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Gary
12.1 (49)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Miller
15.6 (52)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
C. Haigh
0.6 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Chen
52.9 (73)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Downs
11.0 (48)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
21.0 (56)
    Mendota Rowing Club
T. Gaal
12.1 (49)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stark
2.5 (37)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
3
33 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
10
34 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
8
35 Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x (M/WA2x)
0
36 Mens Ltwt 4+) (ML4+)
1
37 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (MML4+)
0
38 Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x)
1
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
2
40 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
41 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
6
42 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
4
43 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
44 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
3
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (A)
S. Daley/M. Basedow/J. Silverman/E. Sinka/P. Raferty (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
C. Weick/C. Burrington/M. Blair/G. Hill/M. Whitney (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lyons/A. Vitale/R. Smith/B. Roewe/B. Andrus (Cox)
0.0 (27)
45 Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)
0
46 Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x)
0
47 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
2
48 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
7
49 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Cho/M. Habibovic/J. Naudziunas/A. Kelleher/M. Barber/J. Iverson/C. Bonner/D. Ryerson/K. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
G. Sadek/T. Fields/M. Wordelman/B. Hotz/P. Tobin/J. VanDenBerge/W. Grace/A. Marcotte/B. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Cox/S. Harding/C. Weick/C. Burrington/M. Blair/P. Grant/H. Webert/A. Zabel/M. Whitney (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnson/K. Curran/B. Pierce/K. Strikovic/M. Sloan/C. Mcgruther/S. Johnson/J. Aul/B. Andrus (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowers/J. Peters/J. Block/M. Campbell/E. Strubel/J. Yeado/L. Devitt/E. Milligan/C. Milligan (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Silverstein/A. Hoell/P. Helfer/P. Harper/C. Keefe/C. Mattrisch/G. Morris/M. Readinger/K. Otero (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
R. Booms/M. Tanner/R. Waterston/T. Tiberi/A. Noto/E. Schramm/A. Vucekovich/M. Ouskel/S. Cetera (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
N. Hazelwood/A. Samuels/R. Smith/J. Tobias/K. Vogel/M. Frievogel/B. Roewe/A. Vitale/E. Obermeier (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
F. Robertson/B. Sara/G. Hellman/J. Koenig/A. Robertson/L. Cameron/G. Hanbury/K. Wallach/J. Loeb (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change