Chicago Sprints
- Jul 17, 2004 To Jul 18, 2004
- sprint
- South Lagoon
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 17, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 10 |
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center |
B. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center |
A. Cremieux
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing |
G. Grossnickle
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club |
G. Hill
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
T. Guth
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Stark
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men |
J. Stangel
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men |
Z. Halsey
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (B) |
Z. Sapato
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 6 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
N. Carman
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
J. Degrazia
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
J. Buikema
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Croteau
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Preetam
|
|
|||
University of Chicago |
L. Volle
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 3 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
T. Fields
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
Z. Sapato
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
B. Garter
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 5 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
M. Jekabsons
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
M. Conway
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Trannel
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
C. Howell
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
A. Tomany
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 5 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
M. Musto
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
S. Leners
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
E. Strensrud
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
D. Kennedy
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
A. Lottes
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 3 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
T. Fields/G. Sadek
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
E. Chipanelli/B. Garter
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
F. Robertson/J. Koenig
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 4 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
J. Downs/T. Conway
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club |
T. Gaal/A. Grunewald
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
T. Cahill/J. Buikema
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
G. Murray/J. Rice
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x) | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 10 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 10 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 3 |
|||
25 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 5 |
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center |
V. Crews/C. Haigh
|
|
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center |
A. Cremieux/E. Argyilan
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
T. Guth/C. Howell
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Stark/A. Tomany
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
M. DAgostino/L. Kunkel
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 1 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 4x (WM4x) | 3 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 9 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 2 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
K. Coyle
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
T. Cahill
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 10 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 8 |
|||
35 | Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x (M/WA2x) | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt 4+) (ML4+) | 1 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (MML4+) | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x) | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 2 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 6 |
|||
42 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 4 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
M. Musto
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
C. Howell/S. Leners
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
E. Strensrud/D. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Rockford YMCA Rowing Club |
A. Iancu/D. Gill
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 3 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 4x (MM4x) | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x) | 0 |
|||
47 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 2 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 7 |
|||
49 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change