Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 17, 2004 To Jul 18, 2004
  • sprint
  • South Lagoon
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2004
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
6
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
3
4 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
0
5 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
9
6 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
5
7 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
5
8 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
5
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
3
11 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
4
12 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
3
13 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
5
14 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
1
15 Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x)
0
16 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/A. Cumpton/J. Fischer/S. Oliver/E. Merzeci (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Edmondson/L. Brown/A. Lang/A. Powers/K. Nickles (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Woznack/E. Obermeier/E. Huge/R. Zuckerman/A. Mikansi (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
R. Popino/J. Higgins/C. Stroik/A. Virkus/J. Quin (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (B)
M. Chapman/J. Czerniawski/K. Keck/C. Donohoe/K. Dolezal (Cox)
 
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
18 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (A)
T. Lynch/S. Daley/D. Smith/O. Phil/E. Fashl (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
C. Weick/C. Burrington/M. Blair/P. Grant/M. Whitney (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lyons/J. Hoffman/B. Kosbab/C. Coordes/B. Andrus (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Yeado/T. Crane/T. Kruse/C. Bown/M. Agler (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (A)
M. Holbrook/J. Stangel/Z. Halsey/M. Miller/K. Holsom (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
B. Harris/N. Jablonski/L. Grobe/D. Haas/T. Suda (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (B)
R. Dahlgren/M. Basedow/G. Grossnickle/C. Delaney/K. Basding (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
Z. Seijka/J. Peters/M. Bowers/J. LaDue/C. Milligan (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (B)
C. Payne/A. Boyd/S. Burke/J. Lindholm/K. Holsom (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (C)
R. Albergotti/M. Mcsmelner/E. Sinka/J. Silverman/P. Raferty (Cox)
 
19 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
0
20 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
4
21 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
0
22 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
5
23 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
10
24 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
3
25 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
5
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
27 Womens Masters 4x (WM4x)
3
28 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
1
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
9
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
3
33 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
10
34 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
8
35 Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x (M/WA2x)
0
36 Mens Ltwt 4+) (ML4+)
1
37 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (MML4+)
0
38 Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x)
1
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
2
40 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
41 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
6
42 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
4
43 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
44 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
3
45 Mens Masters 4x (MM4x)
0
46 Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x)
0
47 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
2
48 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
7
49 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change