USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2004
1 Mens Varsity 8+
11
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Pope/B. Geist/P. Carlson/C. Pomer/J. Ciraulo/C. Lilly/D. McDonald/J. Rediger/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/T. Sherba/K. Halterman/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. OShea/J. Ward/W. Smith/F. Lewis/T. Bass/N. Proctor/M. Mossinger/M. Gonzalez/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo/M. Siemonsma/C. Wavell/E. Saam/G. Somers/E. Oatman/G. Schneider/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Sparks/T. Worley/E. Bainbridge/B. Gourley/A. Shoemaker/M. Hnojewyj/D. Krueger/E. Uher/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Viel/A. Fahden/R. Rezanowicz/M. King/P. Collister/S. Baum/R. Gustafson/J. Sowick/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Ebke/A. Larabee/S. Barnett/T. McCrea/T. Pugash/T. Mollenkopf/A. Freisinger/A. Rothschild/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Scheiman/J. Paschelinski/J. Alter-Mink/P. Bogatsky/B. Didier/N. Kline/D. Levine/J. Paul/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
D. Neis/S. Dove/J. Bradford/P. Avelino/M. Gomez/C. DiFalco/J. Cordis/M. Blazer/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Dudley/N. Bea/M. Gilson/D. Johnson/J. Terheyden/N. Castro/R. McQuaid/M. Tate/J. Burdick (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
T. Williamson/R. Beverly/G. Bronson/T. Bilovsky/J. Barnett/A. Bice/C. Davis/B. Sweeney/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
10 Mens JV 8+
9
11 Mens 3V 8+
10
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens 2x
21
14 Womens Freshman 4+
16
15 Mens Varsity 1x
15
    Capital Crew
T. Loen
 
    City of Tempe
R. OSullivan
 
    Junipero Serra High School
K. Halterman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Gonzalez
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Hinderberger
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
F. Quevedo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
O. Zivojnovic
 
    Norcal Crew
J. Lampert
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
J. McClendon
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Hughes
 
    OKC Riversport
D. Hansen
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Vose
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
J. Wachtel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Stillings
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Eger
 
16 Mens 2-
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale
 
    Capital Crew
S. McCoy/S. Geist
 
    Junipero Serra High School
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
T. Bass/N. Proctor
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
P. Cartmell/S. Zecchetto
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Wavell/K. Song
 
    OKC Riversport
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer
 
    Purdue Crew
J. Bradford/S. Dove
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
J. Lee/E. Garsd
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
D. Levine/J. Paschelinski
 
    Capital Crew (C)
D. McDonald/C. Lilly
 
17 Mens Ltwt 8+
7
18 Womens JV 4+
24
19 Mens Frosh 4+
15
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
20 Womens Varsity 1x
15
21 Womens 2-
13
22 Mens 4x
8
23 Womens Novice B8+
18
24 Womens Novice A8+
17
25 Mens Varsity 4+
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Williamson/R. Beverly/G. Bronson/B. Sweeney/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Geist/P. Carlson/C. Pomer/D. McDonald/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. OShea/J. Ward/W. Smith/F. Lewis/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo/K. Song/C. Wavell/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Shoemaker/B. Gourley/J. Herlihy/D. Kuiper/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon/G. Pieper/C. Cormier/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Viel/P. Collister/M. King/R. Gustafson/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/T. McCrea/T. Pugash/A. Larabee/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Alter-Mink/J. Paschelinski/D. Levine/P. Bogatsky/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
J. Cordis/M. Blazer/T. Huntley/M. Beals/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Balint/M. Voigt/C. Lee/H. Lex/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Pritulsky/P. Kretowski/J. Amrhein/N. Fradkin/D. Kuluris (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
S. Pope/J. Rediger/J. Ciraulo/C. Lilly/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
T. Sherba/K. Halterman/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Oatman/J. Soukup/E. Saam/G. Schneider/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
B. Sparks/M. Hnojewyj/A. Andreadis/B. Bertoldo/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Babcock/T. Mollenkopf/S. Engel/K. Brady/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/S. Zecchetto/J. Lois/S. Bowles/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
26 Womens 4x
18
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
28 Mens Novice B8+
12
29 Mens Novice A8+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/M. Perel-Slater/H. Bernstein/L. Brotz/A. Pujol/A. Granados/C. Pedicone/P. Petracca-Naujok/J. Logan (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/B. Atashkar/C. McPherson/S. Grotewohl/B. Wiele/W. Cron/D. Weir/A. Hohman/J. Martial (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Eyring/A. Pan/G. Callies/K. Aclan/A. Heimuli/J. DeLuca/M. Verdone/T. Johnson/B. Wohlford (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. ODonnell/C. Adams/M. Etem/M. Lewis/Z. Jones/C. Edmonds/N. Welch/N. Galante/R. Hamond (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Cerussi/T. Boyes/C. Plumer/C. Clark/T. Storey/T. Deichen/N. Carbone/S. Oesterich/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Masatani/G. Gorlitsky/M. Burns/D. White/A. Reilly/Z. Powers/L. Naber/J. King/L. Paul (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Sonke/W. Downey-Schell/E. Saam/N. Hogue/K. Geehr/J. Hurlbut/R. Nelson/G. Farndale/S. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tight/L. Carney/M. Ortalda/W. Wick/R. Desimond/J. Patell/S. Flannagan/C. Kittler/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Del Grosso/J. Lynch/M. Wagstaff/D. Burden/C. Buthker/E. Hooper/E. Jaques/S. Troxell/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Vaernes/R. Peterson/Z. Laher/S. Fishman/C. Masse/D. Hofmayer/S. Thygeson/M. Gallegos/S. Heetderks (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
O. Cahalan/C. Mitracos/A. Kingon/W. Griffith/S. Spediacci/S. Peterlin/J. Lindsey/M. Vitlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Danforth/I. Aksentiev/D. Ng/E. Lyon/D. Carlson/D. Neis/A. Barnhart/R. Barragan/E. Dove (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Valeiras/C. Reischl/B. Nichols/B. Pedley/A. Lee/M. Curson/D. Putnam/B. McKee/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
30 Womens Novice 4x+
9
31 Mens JV 4+
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn/C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Specht/C. Lockett/Q. Sorrough Atkins/F. John/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. McCoy/S. Geist/C. Van Gelder/J. Kassis/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Portman/E. Giannini/T. Shipman/B. Teixeira/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Kniola/A. Eldon/R. French/M. Lewis/D. Melling (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wolf/J. Hasenauer/A. Uberto/A. Suarez/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Powell/T. Harris/R. Thorley/J. Wavell/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Charley/W. Harsh/J. Wickett/B. Farwell/J. Gamburd (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Frost/P. Torrano/J. Parkinson/S. Dickinson/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler/D. Peglar/O. Giumarra/R. Beardsley/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. OConnell/C. Arth/R. Goodwin/A. Ratcliffe/J. Dinstell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer/D. Seitz/H. Gomez/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Friese/J. Hills/A. Lee/S. Shatara/N. Felsenfeld (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
K. Fernandez/B. Bradford/J. Abe/D. Luhman/A. Mora (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
D. Macrostie/J. Daniel/A. Hunt/D. Stokes/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Karmiris/K. Alvarado/C. Daly/M. Levin/T. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Shepard/C. Baratto/J. Hogue/M. Morihiro/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Hamacher/D. Jeffords/P. Pavlidakis/J. Troop/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Hartman/C. Nazarian/Z. Benet/D. Faerstein/B. Schpringer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
C. Ertola/G. Chen/A. Pera/A. Vose/J. Zhou (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
W. Post/B. ONeil/K. Singh/M. McNabb/W. Reed (Cox)
 
32 Mens 2x
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn
 
    Junipero Serra High School
C. Bonnici/P. Stumbaugh
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Gonzalez/M. Mossinger
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. OShea/J. Ward
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
J. Lois/B. Priselac
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Foster/M. Sabo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
G. Schneider/G. Somers
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
 
    OKC Riversport
T. McCrea/T. Pugash
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Lee/A. Vose
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Stillings/P. Valeiras
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/B. Pedley
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (F)
J. Jellin/Z. McCutchen
 
    Capital Crew (I)
P. Carlson/J. Rediger
 
    Capital Crew (J)
B. Geist/C. Pomer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
O. Frivold/N. Etllin
 
33 Womens Varsity 4+
18
34 Mens Novice 4x+
6
    City of Tempe
R. OSullivan/D. Springer/A. Almond/C. Riley/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
S. ODonnell/M. Lewis/C. Adams/M. Wann/R. Hamond (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Sonke/D. Oatman/W. Prioleau/S. Kindgren/S. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
E. Jaques/C. Buthker/E. Hooper/S. Troxell/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
D. Valeiras/C. Reischl/B. Nichols/M. Curson/J. Lin (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Brown/D. Brown/J. Roy/N. Santos/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Weir/S. Grotewohl/B. Wiele/T. Biggs/J. Martial (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Verdone/T. Johnson/T. Selvy/B. Margolis/B. Wohlford (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Wann/M. Etem/C. Edmonds/C. Adams/R. Hamond (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Cerussi/C. Clark/C. Plumer/T. Boyes/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Caimi/M. Engler/D. Bridges/J. Hasenauer/H. Hathout (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Geehr/W. Downey-Schell/R. Nelson/N. Hogue/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tight/M. Hale/S. Kent/L. Carney/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Del Grosso/J. Lynch/M. Wagstaff/D. Burden/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Silvera/J. Biestman/D. Hall/E. Holgerson/S. Heetderks (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
W. Griffith/S. Spediacci/A. Kingon/M. Vitlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Ng/I. Aksentiev/D. Carlson/M. Danforth/E. Dove (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Valeiras/C. Reischl/B. Nichols/M. Curson/J. Lin (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Pritulsky/P. Kretowski/J. Amrhein/N. Fradkin/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
P. Samuel/W. Lyon/B. LaBine/M. Hewitt/M. Feldner (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Ferreira/K. Aclan/P. Geddes/J. DeLuca/K. Hutchinson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Southworth/D. Zuckerman/A. Baker/N. Galante/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
T. Deichen/N. Carbone/S. Oesterich/J. Patrizio/J. Stern (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Chaffee/J. Hurlbut/W. Prioleau/G. Farndale/S. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
M. Ortalda/W. Wick/S. Flannagan/J. Patell/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
N. Garvey/D. Beck/R. Hall/B. Walberg/J. Mozena (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
O. Giumarra/P. Kenny/D. Deignan/P. Otis/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
J. Bucher/R. McDonnell/C. Furst/J. Bach/N. Cardoza (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Blaze/B. McKee/D. Putnam/P. Rigano/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
D. Prendergast/C. Trider/R. Engblom/Y. Farfan/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
G. Vlatowski/C. De Miranda/N. Chronis/T. Wacherman/J. Wu (Cox)
 
5 Womens JV 8+
13
6 Womens 3V 8+
11
7 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Edelberg/A. Goldman/W. Kalkanis-Ellis/Z. Mitchell/M. Grossberg (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Dunn/S. Christensen/G. Egan/P. Stumbaugh/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Mossinger/A. Eldon/N. Welch/N. Proctor/P. Corbin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Siemonsma/G. Somers/R. Stieve/G. Schneider/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Sickler/M. Ardizzone/J. Clause/J. Emison/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Freisinger/B. Ebke/S. Barnett/A. Rothschild/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Abelkop/M. Chesner/A. Stillings/P. Valeiras/S. Ostrow (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Taylor/K. Alvarado/S. Kent/M. Levin/M. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
S. Frost/P. Torrano/N. Miller/M. Thelen/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
W. Post/K. McDonald/K. Singh/B. ONeil/B. Schpringer (Cox)
 
8 Mens Freshman 8+
9
9 Womens Novice 4+
32
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change