USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2004
1 Mens Varsity 8+
11
10 Mens JV 8+
9
11 Mens 3V 8+
10
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens 2x
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew
K. Glaeser/S. Cuan
 
    Marin Rowing Association
J. Grant/M. McCrea
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
E. Van Steenis/L. Dabney
 
    Norcal Crew
K. Seeger/A. Shaker
 
    Norcal Crew
A. Seders/C. Salem
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
S. Williamson/A. Samet
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
L. Nowinski/R. Mehan
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
J. Scott/S. Cahalan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
T. Vavuris/J. Recht
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
K. Segall/M. Matze
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
H. Kucera/M. Klause
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
K. Goulding/M. Choma
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Moore/J. Thornton
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
N. Thomas/H. Shaw
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
C. Chuter/C. Chuter
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Foley/J. Shwartz
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
L. Dameron/E. Kleber
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Graaf/S. Becker
 
    Capital Crew (G)
M. Pirie/A. Willard
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
M. Wachtel/S. Duluk
 
14 Womens Freshman 4+
16
15 Mens Varsity 1x
15
16 Mens 2-
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale
 
    Capital Crew
S. McCoy/S. Geist
 
    Junipero Serra High School
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
T. Bass/N. Proctor
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
P. Cartmell/S. Zecchetto
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Wavell/K. Song
 
    OKC Riversport
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer
 
    Purdue Crew
J. Bradford/S. Dove
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
J. Lee/E. Garsd
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
D. Levine/J. Paschelinski
 
    Capital Crew (C)
D. McDonald/C. Lilly
 
17 Mens Ltwt 8+
7
18 Womens JV 4+
24
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan/L. Roos/K. Miller/M. Kody (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
K. Jacobsen/C. Green/D. Drucker/D. Kerr/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Bates/K. Spencer/M. Woodall/K. Yoon/J. Haines (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
T. Eneboe/K. Metzger/A. Sweeney/M. Holmes/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Anderson/L. Schaffer/C. Burke/M. Freidman-Seitz/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Luke/J. Darling/M. Gard/B. McGrath/N. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Vale/C. Bruckschlager/S. Wales/J. Brunette/K. Collins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
H. Daly/J. Duncan/S. Schlisserman/E. Chow/K. Kline (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
G. Pugliese/T. Werner/M. Roberts/K. Burns/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Payne/A. Mirassou/E. Rios/K. Brix/M. Fathi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Fish/Z. Balance/S. Price/T. Kaso/E. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Wood/D. Detloff/K. Pena/C. McColgan/C. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Mandell/E. Koenig/M. Wong/A. Banaria/C. Meily (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. Recht/K. Segall/T. Vavuris/M. Matze/N. Platner (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
S. Peruzzaro/C. Gaffney/H. Kucera/M. Klause/M. Chun (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Noreen/A. Tallyn/A. Kline/B. Blazer/M. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Foley/J. Shwartz/E. Hafner/T. Guiney/F. Wermke (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
T. LaBelle/C. Wong/C. Debarbrie/M. Lotz/J. Costello (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Rapisarda/K. Djordjevic/J. Church/A. Gruys/D. Kuluris (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Maynard/L. Ritchie/M. Ceravolo/M. Ostrander/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (B)
R. Diamond/A. Bacon/J. Cohen/E. Koosis/K. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Morris/L. Blank/E. Flaherty/T. Clevenger/S. Bedbury (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
A. Scarborough/C. Allen/R. Levy/L. Herzfeld/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
A. Seale- Feldman/M. Richardson/K. Shubert/M. Bohling/A. Platner (Cox)
 
19 Mens Frosh 4+
15
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
20 Womens Varsity 1x
15
21 Womens 2-
13
22 Mens 4x
8
23 Womens Novice B8+
18
24 Womens Novice A8+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Dolan/J. Katzin/L. Cline/K. Heiland/K. Erhart/C. Roney/E. Butts/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/A. Chandran/E. DeRuy/E. Sandmeyer/S. Ocon/C. Sugarman/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Upstill/L. Medrich/A. Zareh/C. Lesh/C. McLester/Z. Siegel/M. Stimpson/K. Bahm/A. Starr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McMurchie/C. Dickson/M. Ayres/C. Krich/S. Kline/J. Gunsch/K. Carter/M. Alexander/N. Siggens (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/E. Crawford/J. Dubrock/C. Leesman/S. Leesman/N. Verderame/K. King/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
H. Mayne/M. Franklin/W. Chan/A. ONeal/J. Rodgers/M. Star/M. Acosta/S. Allen/L. Gallon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Hemati/A. Smythe/C. Kiefer/O. Lasky/G. Hulley/J. Thimmig/A. Roger/T. Clausen/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/J. McNally/A. Grossman/M. Newman/M. Laverty/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. White/C. Bruckschlager/M. Moeller/J. Brunette/S. Yudin/K. Ruland/A. Hoffenberg/A. Searles/R. Drury (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/N. Zeiter/M. Pasion/M. Manley/K. Ray/H. Wintrup/K. Ostertag/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Lynch/M. King/P. Hauch/K. Hruska/S. Shiller/L. Peers/K. Davis/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Sunofsky/K. Diaz/L. Counter/C. Salsgiver/C. Johnson/L. Larsen/R. Young/J. Matrone/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
E. Stevenson/M. Heydron/D. Kleckner/M. Bass/K. Molitor/N. Shiffman/S. Vanzaten/L. Resneck/K. Andrew (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Winslow/K. Wolf-Cloud/M. Boehler-Tatman/D. Filipovic/A. Zarka (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/N. Sasso/C. Macauley/M. Garber/J. Gunalp/E. Waldron (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Williams/M. Skelton/K. Hannegan/V. Dudley/L. Lang/L. Kelly/L. Holden/G. McGuire/L. Adler (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/S. Jackson/E. Dunn/M. Alcock/H. Thompson/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
 
25 Mens Varsity 4+
19
26 Womens 4x
18
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Taylor/V. Schiebold/K. Miller/D. Drennan
 
    Capital Crew
A. Rozowski-vogt/C. Rediger/M. Sechser/M. Herman
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Allen/E. Anderson/K. Irmiter/K. Sylvia
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
I. Cole/I. Frost/A. Reynolds/G. Burton
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
E. Van Steenis/T. Lucas/K. Contino/L. Dabney
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
M. Morehart/S. Wales/M. Ito/S. McKenna
 
    Norcal Crew
K. Solera/R. Farzan/K. Casteel/P. Patel
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
L. Nowinski/J. Van Andel/R. Nadal/A. Browning
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
B. Strong/A. Krasovec/J. Matrone/C. Kwon
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
J. Sutton/M. Ragan/M. Devine/R. Kishton
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
T. Vavuris/K. Segall/M. Matze/A. Platner
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
K. Goulding/V. Hall/C. Gaffney/H. Waldo
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
S. Peruzzaro/M. Buerger/H. Kucera/M. Klause
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
C. Berry/R. Lacy/J. Thornton/D. Wells-Hajjar
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Kohrs/D. Nehf/T. Fusco/M. Rusin
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Graaf/H. Thompson/S. Becker/N. Cavanagh
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Foley/J. Shwartz/E. Hafner/T. Guiney
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
J. Bennett/N. Mullineaux/E. Kleber/E. May
 
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
28 Mens Novice B8+
12
29 Mens Novice A8+
13
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
30 Womens Novice 4x+
9
31 Mens JV 4+
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn/C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Specht/C. Lockett/Q. Sorrough Atkins/F. John/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. McCoy/S. Geist/C. Van Gelder/J. Kassis/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Portman/E. Giannini/T. Shipman/B. Teixeira/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Kniola/A. Eldon/R. French/M. Lewis/D. Melling (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wolf/J. Hasenauer/A. Uberto/A. Suarez/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Powell/T. Harris/R. Thorley/J. Wavell/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Charley/W. Harsh/J. Wickett/B. Farwell/J. Gamburd (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Frost/P. Torrano/J. Parkinson/S. Dickinson/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler/D. Peglar/O. Giumarra/R. Beardsley/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. OConnell/C. Arth/R. Goodwin/A. Ratcliffe/J. Dinstell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer/D. Seitz/H. Gomez/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Friese/J. Hills/A. Lee/S. Shatara/N. Felsenfeld (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
K. Fernandez/B. Bradford/J. Abe/D. Luhman/A. Mora (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
D. Macrostie/J. Daniel/A. Hunt/D. Stokes/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Karmiris/K. Alvarado/C. Daly/M. Levin/T. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Shepard/C. Baratto/J. Hogue/M. Morihiro/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Hamacher/D. Jeffords/P. Pavlidakis/J. Troop/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Hartman/C. Nazarian/Z. Benet/D. Faerstein/B. Schpringer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
C. Ertola/G. Chen/A. Pera/A. Vose/J. Zhou (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
W. Post/B. ONeil/K. Singh/M. McNabb/W. Reed (Cox)
 
32 Mens 2x
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn
 
    Junipero Serra High School
C. Bonnici/P. Stumbaugh
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Gonzalez/M. Mossinger
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. OShea/J. Ward
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
J. Lois/B. Priselac
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Foster/M. Sabo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
G. Schneider/G. Somers
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
 
    OKC Riversport
T. McCrea/T. Pugash
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Lee/A. Vose
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Stillings/P. Valeiras
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/B. Pedley
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (F)
J. Jellin/Z. McCutchen
 
    Capital Crew (I)
P. Carlson/J. Rediger
 
    Capital Crew (J)
B. Geist/C. Pomer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
O. Frivold/N. Etllin
 
33 Womens Varsity 4+
18
34 Mens Novice 4x+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Womens JV 8+
13
6 Womens 3V 8+
11
7 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
8 Mens Freshman 8+
9
9 Womens Novice 4+
32
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Ramella/N. Russell/A. Delozier/F. Ayoub/M. Pimental (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/E. Sandmeyer/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Upstill/S. Schleis/A. Zareh/M. Richards/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McMurchie/C. Krich/M. Ayres/C. Dickson/N. Siggens (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/W. Walker/E. Crawford/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Lasky/G. Hulley/A. Smythe/K. Hemati/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Coble/K. Qu/S. Yudin/A. Hoffenberg/J. Entin (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Galarneau/A. Kerman/C. Adams/K. Dickinson/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/M. Pasion/H. Wintrup/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Lynch/M. King/C. Swanback/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Young/C. Salsgiver/N. Sandoval/K. Dolan/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. McInerney/B. Datangel/J. Perez/J. Mozes/J. Kensic (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
N. Shiffman/D. Kleckner/K. Molitor/E. Stevenson/M. Herman (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Hunt/J. Nigri/M. Witcher/B. Beasley/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Zarka (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/N. Sasso/K. Jung/E. Waldrom (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/E. Waldron (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gruys/J. Church/R. Filreis/M. Cox/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
E. DeRuy/S. Ocon/M. Fall/A. Miller/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (B)
C. Lawton/L. Villevielle/M. Dirksen/J. Briner/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Newman/A. Grossman/J. McNally/M. Laverty/C. Migliazzo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Simpkins/A. Karas/S. Kerr/P. Distanislao/J. Stieve (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Weaver/C. Gutierrez/K. Weisler/K. Ostertag/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. McDonough/M. Brockman/S. Downing/A. Bombard/O. Desai (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Herdron/E. Winchell/M. Pan/M. Bass/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
B. Peterson/L. Hogan/E. Thorpe/M. Freeman/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Durfey/C. Macauley/M. Ganon/R. Richardson/J. Linn (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Drew/R. Alves/C. OGrady/S. Stones/A. Samet (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Carr/J. DeBattista/A. Healy/K. Plough/C. DiFede (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (C)
C. Leesman/L. Pulido/S. Leesman/K. King/N. Verderame (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change