USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2004
1 Mens Varsity 8+
11
10 Mens JV 8+
9
11 Mens 3V 8+
10
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens 2x
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew
K. Glaeser/S. Cuan
 
    Marin Rowing Association
J. Grant/M. McCrea
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
E. Van Steenis/L. Dabney
 
    Norcal Crew
K. Seeger/A. Shaker
 
    Norcal Crew
A. Seders/C. Salem
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
S. Williamson/A. Samet
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
L. Nowinski/R. Mehan
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
J. Scott/S. Cahalan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
T. Vavuris/J. Recht
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
K. Segall/M. Matze
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
H. Kucera/M. Klause
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
K. Goulding/M. Choma
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Moore/J. Thornton
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
N. Thomas/H. Shaw
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
C. Chuter/C. Chuter
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Foley/J. Shwartz
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
L. Dameron/E. Kleber
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
K. Graaf/S. Becker
 
    Capital Crew (G)
M. Pirie/A. Willard
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
M. Wachtel/S. Duluk
 
14 Womens Freshman 4+
16
15 Mens Varsity 1x
15
    Capital Crew
T. Loen
 
    City of Tempe
R. OSullivan
 
    Junipero Serra High School
K. Halterman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Gonzalez
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Hinderberger
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
F. Quevedo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
O. Zivojnovic
 
    Norcal Crew
J. Lampert
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
J. McClendon
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Hughes
 
    OKC Riversport
D. Hansen
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Vose
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
J. Wachtel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Stillings
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Eger
 
16 Mens 2-
11
17 Mens Ltwt 8+
7
18 Womens JV 4+
24
19 Mens Frosh 4+
15
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
20 Womens Varsity 1x
15
    Capital Crew
M. Pirie
 
    Marin Rowing Association
K. Irmiter
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
A. Krumbach
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
J. Dickinson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. McKay
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
R. Beardsley
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
R. Mehan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
M. Richardson
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center
K. Goulding
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
C. Berry
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
C. Chuter
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
C. Chuter
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Cowhey
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
E. Ten Eyck
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
E. Kleber
 
21 Womens 2-
13
22 Mens 4x
8
    Junipero Serra High School
R. Pearson/A. Karmiris/S. Kent/M. Levin
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
P. Cartmell/F. Quevedo/A. Garbo/B. Priselac
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Foster/M. Sabo/G. Schneider/O. Zivojnovic
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
H. Wedler/D. Peglar/G. Pieper/C. Cormier
 
    OKC Riversport
N. Parker/T. Babcock/D. Mozaffarian/K. Brady
 
    Purdue Crew
M. Gomez/C. DiFalco/P. Avelino/D. Neis
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Stillings/M. Eger/P. Valeiras/B. Pedley
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
M. Siemonsma/J. Soukup/R. Stieve/E. Oatman
 
23 Womens Novice B8+
18
24 Womens Novice A8+
17
25 Mens Varsity 4+
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Williamson/R. Beverly/G. Bronson/B. Sweeney/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Geist/P. Carlson/C. Pomer/D. McDonald/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. OShea/J. Ward/W. Smith/F. Lewis/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo/K. Song/C. Wavell/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Shoemaker/B. Gourley/J. Herlihy/D. Kuiper/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon/G. Pieper/C. Cormier/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Viel/P. Collister/M. King/R. Gustafson/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/T. McCrea/T. Pugash/A. Larabee/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Alter-Mink/J. Paschelinski/D. Levine/P. Bogatsky/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
J. Cordis/M. Blazer/T. Huntley/M. Beals/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Balint/M. Voigt/C. Lee/H. Lex/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Pritulsky/P. Kretowski/J. Amrhein/N. Fradkin/D. Kuluris (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
S. Pope/J. Rediger/J. Ciraulo/C. Lilly/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
T. Sherba/K. Halterman/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Oatman/J. Soukup/E. Saam/G. Schneider/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
B. Sparks/M. Hnojewyj/A. Andreadis/B. Bertoldo/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Babcock/T. Mollenkopf/S. Engel/K. Brady/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/S. Zecchetto/J. Lois/S. Bowles/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
26 Womens 4x
18
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
28 Mens Novice B8+
12
29 Mens Novice A8+
13
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
30 Womens Novice 4x+
9
31 Mens JV 4+
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn/C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Specht/C. Lockett/Q. Sorrough Atkins/F. John/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. McCoy/S. Geist/C. Van Gelder/J. Kassis/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Portman/E. Giannini/T. Shipman/B. Teixeira/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Kniola/A. Eldon/R. French/M. Lewis/D. Melling (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wolf/J. Hasenauer/A. Uberto/A. Suarez/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Powell/T. Harris/R. Thorley/J. Wavell/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Charley/W. Harsh/J. Wickett/B. Farwell/J. Gamburd (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Frost/P. Torrano/J. Parkinson/S. Dickinson/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler/D. Peglar/O. Giumarra/R. Beardsley/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. OConnell/C. Arth/R. Goodwin/A. Ratcliffe/J. Dinstell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer/D. Seitz/H. Gomez/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Friese/J. Hills/A. Lee/S. Shatara/N. Felsenfeld (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
K. Fernandez/B. Bradford/J. Abe/D. Luhman/A. Mora (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
D. Macrostie/J. Daniel/A. Hunt/D. Stokes/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Karmiris/K. Alvarado/C. Daly/M. Levin/T. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Shepard/C. Baratto/J. Hogue/M. Morihiro/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Hamacher/D. Jeffords/P. Pavlidakis/J. Troop/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Hartman/C. Nazarian/Z. Benet/D. Faerstein/B. Schpringer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
C. Ertola/G. Chen/A. Pera/A. Vose/J. Zhou (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
W. Post/B. ONeil/K. Singh/M. McNabb/W. Reed (Cox)
 
32 Mens 2x
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn
 
    Junipero Serra High School
C. Bonnici/P. Stumbaugh
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Gonzalez/M. Mossinger
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
K. OShea/J. Ward
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
J. Lois/B. Priselac
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Foster/M. Sabo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
G. Schneider/G. Somers
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
 
    OKC Riversport
T. McCrea/T. Pugash
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Lee/A. Vose
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Stillings/P. Valeiras
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/B. Pedley
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (F)
J. Jellin/Z. McCutchen
 
    Capital Crew (I)
P. Carlson/J. Rediger
 
    Capital Crew (J)
B. Geist/C. Pomer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
O. Frivold/N. Etllin
 
33 Womens Varsity 4+
18
34 Mens Novice 4x+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Weir/S. Grotewohl/B. Wiele/T. Biggs/J. Martial (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Verdone/T. Johnson/T. Selvy/B. Margolis/B. Wohlford (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Wann/M. Etem/C. Edmonds/C. Adams/R. Hamond (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Cerussi/C. Clark/C. Plumer/T. Boyes/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Caimi/M. Engler/D. Bridges/J. Hasenauer/H. Hathout (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Geehr/W. Downey-Schell/R. Nelson/N. Hogue/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tight/M. Hale/S. Kent/L. Carney/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Del Grosso/J. Lynch/M. Wagstaff/D. Burden/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Silvera/J. Biestman/D. Hall/E. Holgerson/S. Heetderks (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
W. Griffith/S. Spediacci/A. Kingon/M. Vitlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Ng/I. Aksentiev/D. Carlson/M. Danforth/E. Dove (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Valeiras/C. Reischl/B. Nichols/M. Curson/J. Lin (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Pritulsky/P. Kretowski/J. Amrhein/N. Fradkin/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
P. Samuel/W. Lyon/B. LaBine/M. Hewitt/M. Feldner (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Ferreira/K. Aclan/P. Geddes/J. DeLuca/K. Hutchinson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Southworth/D. Zuckerman/A. Baker/N. Galante/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
T. Deichen/N. Carbone/S. Oesterich/J. Patrizio/J. Stern (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Chaffee/J. Hurlbut/W. Prioleau/G. Farndale/S. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
M. Ortalda/W. Wick/S. Flannagan/J. Patell/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
N. Garvey/D. Beck/R. Hall/B. Walberg/J. Mozena (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
O. Giumarra/P. Kenny/D. Deignan/P. Otis/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
J. Bucher/R. McDonnell/C. Furst/J. Bach/N. Cardoza (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Blaze/B. McKee/D. Putnam/P. Rigano/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
D. Prendergast/C. Trider/R. Engblom/Y. Farfan/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
G. Vlatowski/C. De Miranda/N. Chronis/T. Wacherman/J. Wu (Cox)
 
5 Womens JV 8+
13
6 Womens 3V 8+
11
7 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
8 Mens Freshman 8+
9
9 Womens Novice 4+
32
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Ramella/N. Russell/A. Delozier/F. Ayoub/M. Pimental (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/E. Sandmeyer/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
A. Upstill/S. Schleis/A. Zareh/M. Richards/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McMurchie/C. Krich/M. Ayres/C. Dickson/N. Siggens (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (A)
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/W. Walker/E. Crawford/M. Scheuch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Lasky/G. Hulley/A. Smythe/K. Hemati/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Coble/K. Qu/S. Yudin/A. Hoffenberg/J. Entin (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Galarneau/A. Kerman/C. Adams/K. Dickinson/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Heil/M. Pasion/H. Wintrup/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Lynch/M. King/C. Swanback/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Young/C. Salsgiver/N. Sandoval/K. Dolan/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. McInerney/B. Datangel/J. Perez/J. Mozes/J. Kensic (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
N. Shiffman/D. Kleckner/K. Molitor/E. Stevenson/M. Herman (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Hunt/J. Nigri/M. Witcher/B. Beasley/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Zarka (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/N. Sasso/K. Jung/E. Waldrom (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/E. Waldron (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gruys/J. Church/R. Filreis/M. Cox/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
E. DeRuy/S. Ocon/M. Fall/A. Miller/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (B)
C. Lawton/L. Villevielle/M. Dirksen/J. Briner/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Newman/A. Grossman/J. McNally/M. Laverty/C. Migliazzo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Simpkins/A. Karas/S. Kerr/P. Distanislao/J. Stieve (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Weaver/C. Gutierrez/K. Weisler/K. Ostertag/D. Raz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. McDonough/M. Brockman/S. Downing/A. Bombard/O. Desai (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Herdron/E. Winchell/M. Pan/M. Bass/K. Andrews (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
B. Peterson/L. Hogan/E. Thorpe/M. Freeman/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Durfey/C. Macauley/M. Ganon/R. Richardson/J. Linn (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Drew/R. Alves/C. OGrady/S. Stones/A. Samet (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Carr/J. DeBattista/A. Healy/K. Plough/C. DiFede (Cox)
 
    City of Tempe (C)
C. Leesman/L. Pulido/S. Leesman/K. King/N. Verderame (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change