USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2004
1 Mens Varsity 8+
11
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Pope/B. Geist/P. Carlson/C. Pomer/J. Ciraulo/C. Lilly/D. McDonald/J. Rediger/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/T. Sherba/K. Halterman/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. OShea/J. Ward/W. Smith/F. Lewis/T. Bass/N. Proctor/M. Mossinger/M. Gonzalez/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo/M. Siemonsma/C. Wavell/E. Saam/G. Somers/E. Oatman/G. Schneider/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Sparks/T. Worley/E. Bainbridge/B. Gourley/A. Shoemaker/M. Hnojewyj/D. Krueger/E. Uher/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Viel/A. Fahden/R. Rezanowicz/M. King/P. Collister/S. Baum/R. Gustafson/J. Sowick/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Ebke/A. Larabee/S. Barnett/T. McCrea/T. Pugash/T. Mollenkopf/A. Freisinger/A. Rothschild/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Scheiman/J. Paschelinski/J. Alter-Mink/P. Bogatsky/B. Didier/N. Kline/D. Levine/J. Paul/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
D. Neis/S. Dove/J. Bradford/P. Avelino/M. Gomez/C. DiFalco/J. Cordis/M. Blazer/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Dudley/N. Bea/M. Gilson/D. Johnson/J. Terheyden/N. Castro/R. McQuaid/M. Tate/J. Burdick (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
T. Williamson/R. Beverly/G. Bronson/T. Bilovsky/J. Barnett/A. Bice/C. Davis/B. Sweeney/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
10 Mens JV 8+
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Flores/A. Barr/P. Caron/C. Lockett/A. Mog/L. Vavasour/J. Brandel/J. Wong/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. McCoy/S. Geist/C. Van Gelder/J. Kassis/J. Daniel/A. Hunt/D. Stokes/D. Macrostie/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Egan/P. Stumbaugh/T. Shipman/C. Bonnici/C. Daly/E. Giannini/M. Portman/B. Teixeira/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Stieve/O. Zivojnovic/K. Song/J. Soukup/R. Thorley/T. Harris/A. Powell/J. Wavell/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
P. Horn/D. Kuiper/A. Martin/B. Bertoldo/J. Herlihy/J. Moultrup/A. Andreadis/A. McFall/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Andre/A. Ratcliffe/D. OConnell/D. Houska/R. Goodwin/C. Arth/A. Baker-Lubin/S. Davidson/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/H. Schwimmer/B. Rosenblatt/H. Gomez/T. Babcock/S. Engel/D. Seitz/K. Brady/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Ertola/F. Martinez/A. Pera/J. Grumbach/Z. Lewis/N. Allen/T. Kline/G. Chen/N. Felsenfeld (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
D. Lawson/B. Francheschi/G. Malman/M. Snyder/R. Davenport/M. Sundby/A. Simon/T. Martin/A. Liotta (Cox)
 
11 Mens 3V 8+
10
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens 2x
21
14 Womens Freshman 4+
16
15 Mens Varsity 1x
15
16 Mens 2-
11
17 Mens Ltwt 8+
7
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Edelberg/A. Goldman/W. Kalkanis-Ellis/Z. Mitchell/J. Barnett/A. Bice/C. Davis/T. Bilovsky/M. Grossberg (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Pope/A. Hunt/J. Keyser/J. Kassis/J. Reeser/D. Macrostie/P. Samuel/M. Hewitt/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Fahden/J. Sowick/R. Rezanowicz/D. Houska/L. Andre/R. Doering/K. Garcia/S. Davidson/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Freisinger/A. Rothschild/B. Ebke/H. Gomez/S. Barnett/S. Engel/M. Malott/K. McDonald/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Scheiman/J. Paul/N. Kline/F. Martinez/Z. Lewis/J. Grumbach/T. Kline/N. Allen/J. Zhou (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Sickler/J. Emison/J. Clause/M. Ardizzone/S. Frost/P. Torrano/N. Miller/M. Thelen/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
P. Horn/T. Worley/A. Martin/E. Uher/D. Krueger/J. Moultrup/E. Bainbridge/A. McFall/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
18 Womens JV 4+
24
19 Mens Frosh 4+
15
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/L. Brotz/A. Pujol/A. Granados/J. Logan (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/W. Cron/C. McPherson/A. Hohman/M. Feldner (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Callies/A. Pan/A. Heimuli/J. Dunn/J. Hayward (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Schwartz/M. Reagan/M. Malasky/S. Kraus/M. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Erle/T. Ripple/M. Sylvia/C. McLeod/J. Stern (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Sonke/R. Riley/D. Oatman/S. Kindgren/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Kent/M. Hale/R. Desimond/C. Kittler/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
T. Kuiper/A. Posada/A. Shepherd/N. Brown/A. Carter (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
O. Cahalan/R. McDonnell/J. Lindsey/C. Mitracos/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Neis/E. Lyon/M. Lee/R. Barragan/J. Lyon (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Lee/S. Brown/G. Grinnell/K. Santos/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
C. Trembath/A. Trembath/D. Tate/M. Snyder/D. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
R. OConnell/M. Austerman/D. Costa/W. Morris/B. Samuel (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Fullerton/N. Groke/B. Nesbit/K. Turner/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Eline/C. Maddox/R. Cronan/T. Olson/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
20 Womens Varsity 1x
15
21 Womens 2-
13
22 Mens 4x
8
23 Womens Novice B8+
18
24 Womens Novice A8+
17
25 Mens Varsity 4+
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Williamson/R. Beverly/G. Bronson/B. Sweeney/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Geist/P. Carlson/C. Pomer/D. McDonald/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. OShea/J. Ward/W. Smith/F. Lewis/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo/K. Song/C. Wavell/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Shoemaker/B. Gourley/J. Herlihy/D. Kuiper/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon/G. Pieper/C. Cormier/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Viel/P. Collister/M. King/R. Gustafson/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/T. McCrea/T. Pugash/A. Larabee/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Alter-Mink/J. Paschelinski/D. Levine/P. Bogatsky/E. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
J. Cordis/M. Blazer/T. Huntley/M. Beals/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Balint/M. Voigt/C. Lee/H. Lex/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Pritulsky/P. Kretowski/J. Amrhein/N. Fradkin/D. Kuluris (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
S. Pope/J. Rediger/J. Ciraulo/C. Lilly/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
T. Sherba/K. Halterman/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Oatman/J. Soukup/E. Saam/G. Schneider/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
B. Sparks/M. Hnojewyj/A. Andreadis/B. Bertoldo/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Babcock/T. Mollenkopf/S. Engel/K. Brady/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/S. Zecchetto/J. Lois/S. Bowles/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
26 Womens 4x
18
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
28 Mens Novice B8+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Hartman-Kenzler/S. Nicol/K. Dilmaghani/L. Kahn/C. Flowers-Baker/I. Jones-Muniz/J. Demarcus/E. Aglioni/S. Ronguillo (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Samuel/M. Baca/B. LaBine/T. Mentink/D. Costa/W. Morris/R. OConnell/M. Austerman/M. Feldner (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Ferreira/A. Gregg/D. Ciardi/J. Pearson/T. Selvy/M. Sanders/N. Willard/B. Margolis/K. Hutchinson (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Fullerton/R. Riley/W. Prioleau/Y. Farfan/A. Hegyi/A. Daigle/C. Liu/C. Trider/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
T. Kuiper/A. Posada/R. Hall/D. Beck/N. Garvey/N. Brown/C. Maddox/B. Walberg/J. Mozena (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Brenner/C. Kohne/M. Farrell/B. Rockwell/A. Ospital-Cone/C. Welter/N. Wrenn/B. Hughes/S. Heetderks (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Furst/R. McDonnell/J. Bucher/J. Bach/W. Keightley/J. Blinzer/J. Leidner/A. Pontiere/N. Cardoza (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
U. Parks/I. Winbrock/M. Lee/C. Lee/M. Lai/C. Khosroshahi/C. Barragan/S. Johnson/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/N. Santos/D. Brown/J. Roy/S. Blaze/P. Rigano/G. Grinnell/K. Santos/J. Lin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Bartel/M. Hewitt/C. Wang/S. Sundman/N. Dindio/W. Lyon/N. Routh/A. Woerner/C. Daniel (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Erle/J. Patrizio/M. Fleisher/M. Reagan/T. Rinaldi/M. Sylvia/A. Schwartz/T. Ripple/J. Stern (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (C)
W. Sather/K. Sdobee/G. Glover/J. Reyes/F. DeMasi/E. Carlos/E. Hill/A. Arrivas/B. Samuel (Cox)
 
29 Mens Novice A8+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/M. Perel-Slater/H. Bernstein/L. Brotz/A. Pujol/A. Granados/C. Pedicone/P. Petracca-Naujok/J. Logan (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/B. Atashkar/C. McPherson/S. Grotewohl/B. Wiele/W. Cron/D. Weir/A. Hohman/J. Martial (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Eyring/A. Pan/G. Callies/K. Aclan/A. Heimuli/J. DeLuca/M. Verdone/T. Johnson/B. Wohlford (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. ODonnell/C. Adams/M. Etem/M. Lewis/Z. Jones/C. Edmonds/N. Welch/N. Galante/R. Hamond (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Cerussi/T. Boyes/C. Plumer/C. Clark/T. Storey/T. Deichen/N. Carbone/S. Oesterich/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Masatani/G. Gorlitsky/M. Burns/D. White/A. Reilly/Z. Powers/L. Naber/J. King/L. Paul (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Sonke/W. Downey-Schell/E. Saam/N. Hogue/K. Geehr/J. Hurlbut/R. Nelson/G. Farndale/S. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tight/L. Carney/M. Ortalda/W. Wick/R. Desimond/J. Patell/S. Flannagan/C. Kittler/M. Smotrich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Del Grosso/J. Lynch/M. Wagstaff/D. Burden/C. Buthker/E. Hooper/E. Jaques/S. Troxell/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Vaernes/R. Peterson/Z. Laher/S. Fishman/C. Masse/D. Hofmayer/S. Thygeson/M. Gallegos/S. Heetderks (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
O. Cahalan/C. Mitracos/A. Kingon/W. Griffith/S. Spediacci/S. Peterlin/J. Lindsey/M. Vitlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Danforth/I. Aksentiev/D. Ng/E. Lyon/D. Carlson/D. Neis/A. Barnhart/R. Barragan/E. Dove (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Valeiras/C. Reischl/B. Nichols/B. Pedley/A. Lee/M. Curson/D. Putnam/B. McKee/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
30 Womens Novice 4x+
9
31 Mens JV 4+
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn/C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Specht/C. Lockett/Q. Sorrough Atkins/F. John/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. McCoy/S. Geist/C. Van Gelder/J. Kassis/S. Landgraf (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Portman/E. Giannini/T. Shipman/B. Teixeira/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Kniola/A. Eldon/R. French/M. Lewis/D. Melling (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wolf/J. Hasenauer/A. Uberto/A. Suarez/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Powell/T. Harris/R. Thorley/J. Wavell/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Charley/W. Harsh/J. Wickett/B. Farwell/J. Gamburd (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Frost/P. Torrano/J. Parkinson/S. Dickinson/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler/D. Peglar/O. Giumarra/R. Beardsley/M. Steffan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. OConnell/C. Arth/R. Goodwin/A. Ratcliffe/J. Dinstell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer/D. Seitz/H. Gomez/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Friese/J. Hills/A. Lee/S. Shatara/N. Felsenfeld (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
K. Fernandez/B. Bradford/J. Abe/D. Luhman/A. Mora (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
D. Macrostie/J. Daniel/A. Hunt/D. Stokes/G. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Karmiris/K. Alvarado/C. Daly/M. Levin/T. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Shepard/C. Baratto/J. Hogue/M. Morihiro/K. Scott (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Hamacher/D. Jeffords/P. Pavlidakis/J. Troop/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Hartman/C. Nazarian/Z. Benet/D. Faerstein/B. Schpringer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
C. Ertola/G. Chen/A. Pera/A. Vose/J. Zhou (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
W. Post/B. ONeil/K. Singh/M. McNabb/W. Reed (Cox)
 
32 Mens 2x
16
33 Womens Varsity 4+
18
34 Mens Novice 4x+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Womens JV 8+
13
6 Womens 3V 8+
11
7 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Edelberg/A. Goldman/W. Kalkanis-Ellis/Z. Mitchell/M. Grossberg (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Dunn/S. Christensen/G. Egan/P. Stumbaugh/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Mossinger/A. Eldon/N. Welch/N. Proctor/P. Corbin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Siemonsma/G. Somers/R. Stieve/G. Schneider/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Sickler/M. Ardizzone/J. Clause/J. Emison/W. Lord (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Freisinger/B. Ebke/S. Barnett/A. Rothschild/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Abelkop/M. Chesner/A. Stillings/P. Valeiras/S. Ostrow (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Taylor/K. Alvarado/S. Kent/M. Levin/M. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
S. Frost/P. Torrano/N. Miller/M. Thelen/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
W. Post/K. McDonald/K. Singh/B. ONeil/B. Schpringer (Cox)
 
8 Mens Freshman 8+
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/M. Perel-Slater/H. Bernstein/L. Brotz/A. Pujol/A. Granados/C. Pedicone/P. Petracca-Naujok/S. Ronguillo (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/B. Atashkar/W. Morris/A. Hohman/C. McPherson/W. Cron/R. OConnell/M. Austerman/J. Martial (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Eyring/A. Pan/G. Callies/A. Gregg/A. Heimuli/J. Pearson/D. Ciardi/R. Borg/J. Hayward (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Erle/M. Reagan/A. Schwartz/T. Ripple/C. Fernandez/S. Kraus/M. Malasky/C. McLeod/M. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Sonke/R. Riley/D. Oatman/N. Groke/B. Nesbit/S. Kindgren/E. Fullerton/K. Turner/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
T. Kuiper/A. Posada/A. Shepherd/N. Brown/C. Maddox/T. Eline/R. Cronan/T. Olson/A. Carter (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
O. Cahalan/C. Mitracos/A. Kingon/D. Shields/J. Lindsey/R. McDonnell/N. Cardoza/J. Blinzer/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
D. Lawson/A. Dudum/R. Gordon/T. McCarthy/N. Lucey/B. Byrne/C. ORourke/C. Beaulieu/R. Gilson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
W. Sather/K. Sdobee/C. Wang/J. Reyes/F. DeMasi/E. Carlos/N. Routh/A. Arrivas/C. Daniel (Cox)
 
9 Womens Novice 4+
32
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change